10,279

Pittsburg, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $77,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1201 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Anderson ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1814 Silverback Way, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,537

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    1814 Silverback Way, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /5

      Est $144,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 S Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1110 S Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cobb Cobb Realty Inc

  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    208 W Forest St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,549

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Smith Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    208 W Forest St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $76,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      411 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

  • /11

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    106 E Carlton St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,227

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Casey Pro X Realty

    106 E Carlton St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /11

      Est $83,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      501 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

  • /11

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    413 N Warren St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,107

    Last Listing Agent Mary Geier Cobb Realty Inc

    413 N Warren St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /33

      Est $155,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      421 E Madison St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Ricks ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    504 Norris Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,913

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    504 Norris Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /15

      Est $117,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      418 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Butcher ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /24

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Hillcrest Village, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,255

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hamblin ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    4 Hillcrest Village, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1002 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /26

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    813 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,443

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    813 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /46

      Est $185,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      209 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Leach Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /19

    $149,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7607 NE 100th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,361

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    7607 NE 100th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /11

      Est $108,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

• /19

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1805 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,804

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    1805 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /25

      Est $185,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      804 S Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Marietta Cobb Realty Inc

  • /3

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 E 580th Ave Unit HMS2537204, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

    0 E 580th Ave Unit HMS2537204, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /10

      Est $157,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 S Locust St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      810 S Locust St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /13

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1418 S Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 558 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,159

    Last Listing Agent Charles Butler Cobb Realty Inc

    1418 S Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /33

      Est $82,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      308 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    608 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Koch Pro X Realty

    608 E 9th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /11

      Est $76,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      417 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

  • /41

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    245 S 250th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,065

    Last Listing Agent Darren Swartz Timepiece Real Estate

    245 S 250th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /15

      Est $191,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      411 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    344 E 520th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,638

344 E 520th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /13

      Est $83,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      412 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /5

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    420 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent William Dobrauc Cobb Realty Inc

    420 W 4th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /14

      Est $81,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      501 E Adams St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Ridgway Loiselle Realty

  • /13

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,115

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    409 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /9

      Est $98,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      409 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

• /16

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    308 N Miles St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,125

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    308 N Miles St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /16

      Est $133,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      503 S Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /32

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2011 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,141

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

    2011 S Broadway St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /14

      Est $58,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Forest St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      304 E Forest St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /18

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    482 Fieldcrest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,880

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bishop Jim Bishop & Associates

    482 Fieldcrest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Kansas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      303 E Kansas St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /82

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    610 S Woodland St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,599

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

    610 S Woodland St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home