6,902

Pittsburg, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Farm To Market 2254, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      00 Farm To Market 2254, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market

  • /3

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $15,657 per Acre

    5 Farm To Market 1519, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Prime 2.74 acres in Leesburg, TX just minutes from Downtown Pittsburg and less than 2 hours from Dallas! This beautiful East Texas land for sale offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and potential for a custom home, investment property, or recreational use. Enjoy a peaceful, wooded setting with direct road access to FM 1519, providing easy access while maintaining a quiet

    Brandon Penados eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

    5 Farm To Market 1519, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    210 Lenox St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,977

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Reaves Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    210 Lenox St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      763 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 95.04 Acres
    • $6,155 per Acre

    TBD Wolf Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    95.04 acres of East Texas countryside offering endless possibilities! This beautiful tract features approximately 69 acres of planted pine timber—perfect for investment, recreation, or hunting. The remaining acreage provides open space for hunting, exploring, or building your dream home. It is surrounded by pastureland and other rural terrain, creating the peaceful setting you've been looking

    Lauren Murry Texas Real Estate Executives

    TBD Wolf Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /29

    $365,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    305 County Road 3211, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $8,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keely Rawson Texas Hunting Land, LLC

    305 County Road 3211, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2970 County Road 2110, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2970 County Road 2110, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /19

    $170,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,455 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2920, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Discover the beauty of this 11-acre property located near Lake Bob Sandlin, offering a picturesque setting to build your dream home. Surrounded by serene nature, this pristine acreage is an ideal spot for creating your own oasis. Embrace the tranquility and endless possibilities that this land has to offer, inviting you to embark on your next adventure. Don't let this opportunity slip away – make

    David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    TBD County Road 2920, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /11

    $184,871 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    TBD Fm 2796 Tract 2, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 26.79 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nolan Nolan Properties, LLC

    TBD Fm 2796 Tract 2, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Private Road 52370, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      0 Private Road 52370, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $47,877 per Acre

    791 County Road 2321, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Peace, tranquility and all the amenities that beautiful Lake Bob Sandlin have to offer are waiting right here at your perfect waterview lot. Combined these lots are about 1.46 acres of cleared ready to build land. The property is located in one of the lakes original subdivisions with tenured residents and a full marina about a mile up the road. Lake Bob Sandlin is located abut 2 hrs east of the

    Ino Mejia NextPhase Realty

    791 County Road 2321, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /23

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    174 County Road 2604, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,571

    Last Listing Agent Henrietta King Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    174 County Road 2604, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /2

      Est $206,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Farm To Market 2254, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3106 Farm To Market 2254, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    5161 US Highway 271 N, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Situated on 1.34 beautiful acres between Pittsburg and Mount Pleasant, this property offers a great combination of room to spread out, everyday comfort, and convenient access to both towns! With over 2,500 square feet, this 3-bed, 2-bath home is packed with the features buyers are looking for. The oversized living room is truly the centerpiece of the home, offering ample space for entertaining,

    Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty

    5161 US Highway 271 N, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /36

    $80,910 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    286 Private Road 52031, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    286 Private Road 52031, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2936, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD County Road 2936, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /21

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    2332 County Road 2212, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Come see this 51 acre tract nestled just outside city limits. Embrace the tranquility of nature while remaining conveniently close to Lake Bob Sandlin and Lake Cypress. This vacant acreage offers a blank canvas for you to design and build your ideal residence. Create your own private retreat on this spacious parcel of land, where you can escape the hustle and bustle of city life while still

    Lela Elliot Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    2332 County Road 2212, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /43

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    95 Private Road 52364, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Last Listing Agent Pam Swanner Coldwell Banker Lakehaven, REA

    95 Private Road 52364, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4856 State Highway 11 W, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4856 State Highway 11 W, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /9

    $158,302

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $7,295 per Acre

    X Fm 3042, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Lots of potential with this property. This is a great piece of property. Access this property from the Victory Street or from FM 3042. This is a great place to build your dream home. Property is secluded. There is a pond on the property. Lots of deer.

    Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    X Fm 3042, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /13

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1367 County Road 2314, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sharp

    1367 County Road 2314, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2218, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD County Road 2218, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /41

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    78 County Road 2137, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Nestled in the prestigious Meadow Lake Estates on Lake Bob Sandlin, this exquisite waterfront property is a luxurious sanctuary. Sprawling over 2,150 square feet, this home is designed for those who love to entertain. The spacious living room is a focal point, featuring a stunning recessed ceiling and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line Wolfe

    David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    78 County Road 2137, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /25

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13 Acres Fm 2455, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 13.04 Acres
    • $13,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Simpson CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

    13 Acres Fm 2455, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 County Road 4230, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Lot 1 County Road 4230, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /2

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    212 Lenox St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Discover modern style and small-town charm in this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Pittsburg, TX! This move-in ready property offers eye-catching curb appeal with fresh exterior finishes, mature shade trees, and a spacious fenced yard perfect for pets, entertaining, or outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout with abundant natural light, stylish

    Kimberly McHenry Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    212 Lenox St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1937 State Highway 11, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,667

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    1937 State Highway 11, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 County Road 4517, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      868 County Road 4517, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /2

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 34,652 Sq Ft

    416 &412 Lafayette, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    2 Houses and one garage apartment all in one. 412 Lafayette is a 3 bedroom 1 1.2 bath home on .41 acre hat includes a garage apartment (410 Lafayette) that has its own alley access for parking in rear. The garage apartment is a 2 bedroom one bath. These 2 units have their own electric meters but share a water meter (landlord pays water bill which includes sewer and trash pickup, average about

    Jennifer Sharp

    416 &412 Lafayette, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /4

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    402 Cypress St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,780

    Last Listing Agent Jim Solomon Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    402 Cypress St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      553 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    2566 County Road 2212, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on 1 acre featuring 1,684 sqft of comfortable living space. *The half bath is not fully finished (you can see in pictures) *. This property offers a spacious covered front porch perfect for relaxing, along with a covered 1 car carport for convenience. Enjoy peaceful country style living with plenty of outdoor space while still having a warm and inviting

    Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    2566 County Road 2212, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /22

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Branch St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,857

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Watkins Miller Homes Group

    101 Branch St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Private Road 52614, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      138 Private Road 52614, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /18

    $121,000

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $12,347 per Acre

    TBD Woodchuck Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Discover the perfect 9.8 acre tract of land with natural beauty and peaceful setting for a place to build your dream home There are mature trees, abundant wildlife, and a serene atmosphere-- ideal if you are looking to escape the hustle and bustle. Whether you are envisioning a custom built home, a cabin retreat, or simply a place to enjoy the outdoors, this land offers endless possibilities.

    Kathy Carpenter Century 21 Premier Group

    TBD Woodchuck Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katara Wilson Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Farm To Market 1520, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD Farm To Market 1520, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market

  • /10

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    114 Westpark, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Great neighborhood. Near school and city park. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Master bedroom split. Box ceilings in master and living room. Galley kitchen with gas cook stove and nice pantry.

    Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    114 Westpark, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /31

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    72 County Road 4164, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,188

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Wilson Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Gilmer

    72 County Road 4164, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 County Road 1330, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1281 County Road 1330, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home