6,902

Pittsburg, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    431 Cypress St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Gorgeous new home!! LARGE fenced backyard. Close to schools and parks. This home is listed less than appraised value. Buy your new home today. 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home features open living concept and has beautiful flooring and countertops throughout.

    Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    431 Cypress St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /32

    $176,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    52 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Martin Rafter M Realty

    52 County Road 2601, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 County Road 51323, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      181 County Road 51323, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $135,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 3042, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Sits next to a manufacturing warehouse on the East side and the KCS Railroad track is the North boundary. Great for a residential or commercial location!

    JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 3042, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /40

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    539 County Road 4164, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,885

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ernest Century 21 Premier Group

    539 County Road 4164, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Private Road 52369, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD Private Road 52369, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /34

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    5161 U S 271, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Situated on 1.34 beautiful acres between Pittsburg and Mount Pleasant, this property offers a great combination of room to spread out, everyday comfort, and convenient access to both towns! With over 2,500 square feet, this 3-bed, 2-bath home is packed with the features buyers are looking for. The oversized living room is truly the centerpiece of the home, offering ample space for entertaining,

    Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    5161 U S 271, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /24

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    75 County Road 4325, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,125

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sharp

    75 County Road 4325, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 4160, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD County Road 4160, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /4

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $17,909 per Acre

    TBD Cr 4310 & 4313, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    The best lots in the Piney Woods Two Addition are up for grabs! Located on both County Road 4310 & 4313 you can decided which road is the one to build your dream home off of. Ample amount of mulching and clearing has been done to give access the entire property without losing the mature trees. Located minutes from town, but still giving the most wooded country charm possible! Bring your hammock

    Cassie Saylor Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    TBD Cr 4310 & 4313, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    153 County Road 2433, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,988

    Last Listing Agent David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    153 County Road 2433, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /19

      Est $185,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Tupelo St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      127 Tupelo St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /19

    $299,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    307 Bob White St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located on a large corner lot in the desirable Quail Hollow Addition. This move-in-ready home features new windows, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout, offering a bright and modern feel from the moment you step inside. The inviting living area is anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings.

    Jonathan Fuller Century 21 Premier Group

    307 Bob White St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /40

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    168 County Road 2603, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,722

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Huddleston Top Notch Realty & Associates

    168 County Road 2603, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /9

      Est $128,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 County Road 4411, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • Built 1958
      75 County Road 4411, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /4

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 1521, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Been looking for a small piece of land to build your next home and have some room for livestock and gardening? Here it is! Approx 8 acres located only minutes from Lake Bob Sandlin and Barefoot Bay!

    JUDY KENT TLC Realty

    TBD Fm 1521, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /24

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    516 Elm St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,383

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Carter Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    516 Elm St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /5

      Est $70,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Jefferson St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      653 Jefferson St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /9

    $150,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.36 Acres
    • $10,446 per Acre

    TBD Texas 11, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Seize the opportunity to own 14.36 acres in Pittsburg, comprising two combined parcels. This property offers approximately 270 feet of road frontage, a small pond and a mix of wooded areas and open pasture, making it perfect for both nature lovers and those seeking versatile land use. Excellent hunting land with abundant wildlife. Embrace the best of both worlds in this unique and diverse

    Lindsey Farnham Blue Sky Group Realty

    TBD Texas 11, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /22

    $304,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 Randal Ln, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,580

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ernest Century 21 Premier Group

    109 Randal Ln, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Private Road 51323, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      181 Private Road 51323, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /39

    $795,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    59 County Road 2607, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Charming Waterfront Home with Extensive Updates and Modern Amenities. Experience the best of lake living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,752 sq. ft. of open-concept living space, perfectly situated on a serene .613-acre lot on Lake Bob Sandlin. This home has been carefully maintained and upgraded over the last 4 to 5 years, making it move-in ready. Recent upgrades in

    Faith Bell Keller Williams Realty DPR

    59 County Road 2607, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /25

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1820 County Road 4670, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,806

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Lee Century 21 Premier Group

    1820 County Road 4670, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /46

      Est $838,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11603 Wolverine Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11603 Wolverine Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Lot 51 Southshores, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Welcome to South Shores at Lake Bob Sandlin. One of the newest gated lake front communities located within 2 hours of the metroplex. This prestigious addition is positioned mid lake on great water. Entertain on the weekends or have a glass of wine in seclusion as you watch the sun slip below the horizon from your back porch. South Shore is located within 10-15 minutes of Pittsburg and Mt

    Jonathan Fuller Century 21 Premier Group

    Lot 51 Southshores, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    299 Private Road 54166, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,028

    Last Listing Agent David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    299 Private Road 54166, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /33

      Est $429,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 County Road 1309, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      460 County Road 1309, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    783 County Road 2430, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Set along the coveted shoreline of Lake Bob Sandlin, this exceptional waterfront retreat offers a rare blend of refined luxury and timeless East Texas charm. Nestled on approximately 0.87 acres beneath a canopy of mature trees, this custom log-style residence is designed for both elevated living and effortless escape. Inside, rich wood interiors, vaulted ceilings, and expansive living spaces

    David Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    783 County Road 2430, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /9

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    X County Road 2314, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    X County Road 2314, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /36

      Est $228,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 County Road 3111, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      37 County Road 3111, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /36

    $147,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    700 County Road 2316, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Charming country home just minutes from Lake Bob Sandlin! Nestled on a quiet, low-maintenance half-acre lot, this peaceful retreat is surrounded by beautiful woods teeming with wildlife and glowing fireflies. Enjoy serene evenings on the cozy front porch and take in all the sights and sounds of nature. A perfect getaway or full-time residence in the heart of East Texas tranquility.

    Dillon Lee Century 21 Premier Group

    700 County Road 2316, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /40

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    107 S Texas St, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,674

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Carpenter Century 21 Premier Group

    107 S Texas St, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Private Road 52035, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      70 Private Road 52035, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market

  • /10

    $163,000

    • Land
    • 25.11 Acres
    • $6,491 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4246, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    This stunning property in Pittsburg, Texas boasts over 25 acres of lush, heavily wooded land, providing the perfect backdrop for your dream home. Situated in a serene location, this parcel offers endless possibilities for creating your own private oasis. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to build, develop, or simply immerse yourself in the beauty of nature. Don't miss this rare

    Melba Garcia Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TBD County Road 4246, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /25

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Squirrel Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 90.5 Acres
    • $6,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ditto Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    TBD Squirrel Rd, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /33

      Est $347,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 County Road 3101, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      272 County Road 3101, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /3

    $120,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Farm Market 1521, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Approx 8 acres of beautiful acreage. This property is off the beaten path, but only minutes from Lake Bob Sandlin and Barefoot Bay! Come see it today!

    JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    TBD Farm Market 1521, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /7

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    257 County Road 1323, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sharp

    257 County Road 1323, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /40

      Est $202,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      5822 Fm 556, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5822 Fm 556, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $180,000

    $73K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 1520, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Approx 6.5 wooded acres only a short distance from Barefoot Bay and Lake Bob Sandlin! The perfect amount wooded of acreage with county water and electric available!

    JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    0 Farm To Market 1520, Pittsburg, TX 75686

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home