13,016

Homes in ZIP Code 15221

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $172,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      979 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      979 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1934 Laketon Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Opportunity awaits at 1934 Laketon Road in Wilkinsburg. This three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offers generous square footage and a welcoming front porch, providing a solid foundation for a full renovation. The property requires extensive repairs and updates throughout, making it best suited for investors or buyers prepared to take on a complete project. With vision and effort, this home

    Miadia Carswell Flannagan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1934 Laketon Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /24

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    520 Princeton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,716

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    520 Princeton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /27

      Est $160,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      975 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /21

    $24,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    1055 Blackadore Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Investment opportunity in the growing Homewood neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers solid upside for investors looking to renovate, rent, or reposition. Featuring a furnace approximately 6 years old, the home already has a key mechanical update in place. With room for improvements and value-add potential, this property is well suited for a flip or long-term rental in an area

    Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1055 Blackadore Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,810

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearlman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    58 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /28

      Est $235,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      969 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      969 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /37

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    850 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Immaculate brick ranch offering exceptional curb appeal and a beautifully maintained interior in a prime Forest Hills location. A striking front door with oval leaded glass opens into a welcoming entry with a large guest closet. Gleaming hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, enhancing the formal living and dining rooms. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to a beautiful

    Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    850 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    916 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,208

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    916 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /25

      Est $187,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      913 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /24

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2145 Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Spacious brick Cape cod style home with a one car integral garage and front covered porch. Plenty of counter and cabinet space in the kitchen. There is a full, unfinished basement for added storage space and the laundry area. Enjoy the rear covered patio and backyard this spring. Minutes to I-376.

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    2145 Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /35

    $195,773

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4075 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,456

    Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4075 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /34

      Est $193,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      907 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /40

    $369,900

    $30K PRICE DROP

    426 Ross Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Sleek, modern, and beautifully updated duplex offering an exceptional opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with stylish finishes and spacious layouts throughout. A covered front entrance leads to a welcoming first-floor entry with a convenient guest closet. The main living space includes a large living room with a decorative fireplace

    Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    426 Ross Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    340 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,170

    Last Listing Agent William Walter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    340 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /30

      Est $207,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      959 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /31

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    686 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Welcome Home 686 Filmore Rd! This Beautifully Updated Residence Offering A Fresh, Modern Feel Throughout Every Level. The Renovated Kitchen Stands Out With Brand New Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Updated Cabinetry, And Fresh Paint That Creates A Bright, Clean Atmosphere Perfect For Cooking, Hosting, And Daily Use. Updated Bathrooms Feature Contemporary Fixtures, Refreshed Vanities, And

    Giovanni Fedele KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    686 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /43

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Mckelvey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,681

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    8 Mckelvey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
    • /31

      Est $176,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 Lilly Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      958 Lilly Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market

  • /25

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    420 W Hutchinson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218

    Welcome to 420 W. Hutchinson St, a classic Pittsburgh brick row house in the highly desirable Regent Square neighborhood. This updated 3-bedroom home blends original character with modern upgrades, all in a walkable location near Frick Park, shops, and restaurants.Inside, you’ll find refinished hardwood floors, original wood trim, two fireplaces with original mantels, a built-in cabinet, and

    Jennifer Faure COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    420 W Hutchinson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15218
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    540 Mifflin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,201

    Last Listing Agent Janice DeCarlo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    540 Mifflin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /47

      Est $315,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      949 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /7

    $9,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    1533 Swissvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Discover the potential in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse located just steps from Hunter Park, offering access to baseball fields, basketball courts, and ample green space. Ideal for anyone looking to bring their vision and creativity to a property. With its convenient location and great outdoor amenities nearby, this home is a fantastic opportunity to renovate and make it your own. Sold as-is;

    Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    1533 Swissvale Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    207 Green St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kass RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    207 Green St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /22

      Est $165,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      941 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /49

    $425,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    419 Hampton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Stately Regent Square classic offering exceptional space, character, and timeless architectural detail across three finished levels. This impressive brick home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible layout ideal for today’s living. A deep covered front porch welcomes you into a stunning entry with original woodwork, decorative fireplace, and incredible stained glass that carries up the

    Maureen States NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    419 Hampton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    405 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,996

    Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    405 Edgewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /23

      Est $189,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4040 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /31

    $195,900

    $34K PRICE DROP

    815 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Very interesting set up and possibilities for this close in, potential flowing rental. Here sits a great opportunity to take advantage of the currently stable rental market in desirable Forest Hills. Four Bedrooms and five parking spots with a utility shed on grounds should give one the opportunity to load the renters in, and do so for long terms. The quiet, tree lined streets with all manicured

    Chad Church KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    815 Braddock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1541 Graham Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,282

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1541 Graham Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $155,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4031 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /36

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1316 Woodlawn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    This home has been completely transformed with a top-to-bottom renovation, blending modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, the property retains its character with original details like elegant floor molding and beautifully framed windows. At the heart of the home, the fully updated kitchen shines with gorgeous granite countertops, offering ample space for cooking,

    DJ Fairley EXP REALTY LLC

    1316 Woodlawn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /18

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    500 Shelbourne Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,563

    Last Listing Agent Zoey Hampton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    500 Shelbourne Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /30

      Est $296,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      367 Barclay Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    415 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Large single family home with main level den, flat and fenced backyard. Corner lot. Beautiful Rhododendron off front porch, and additional porch in upper level overlooking back yard. Fifth bedroom possible in finished attic with attached half bath. Great location, so convenient to shops and restaurants, Point Breeze and the parkway. Newer sewer line to the street too! Classic Pittsburgh beauty

    Mark Ludman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    415 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /10

    $659,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    209 Green St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kass RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    209 Green St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /30

      Est $171,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      816 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /35

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    214 Biddle Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Calling all investors! A must see lovely Triplex in Wilkinsburg, a fabulous location close to shops and restaurants in Regent Square. Very close to the bus line. All units are occupied. All 3 units are really spacious and have a ton of character and charm. The 3rd floor unit has a beautiful large deck and the 2nd & 3rd floor units have updated kitchens. Each unit has a full kitchen, dining room

    BONNIE MIKITA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    214 Biddle Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    549 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,313

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doheny BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    549 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /21

      Est $171,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      916 Stevendale Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home