13,016

Homes in ZIP Code 15221

Section Image
  • /36

    $298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    512 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Substantial 4-bedroom brick home on a desirable corner lot! A welcoming front porch greets you, leading into a spacious entryway. The impressive living room features a decorative fireplace and two sets of elegant French doors. Host effortlessly in the formal dining room, which comfortably seats 8+. The newly updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet/counter space, and room

    Hope Feldman YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    512 Marion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17 Sumner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Welcome to 17 Sumner Ave, a 1st floor one-bedroom apartment located in the Forest Hills neighborhood of the Pittsburgh region. This apartment is available for section 8. Covered front porch greets you as you enter into the shared stairwell. Enter into the apartment where you are greeted with a small hallway. Off of the small hallway is the full bathroom, the dining room, and the spacious kitchen.

    Brad Naedele BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    17 Sumner Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $265,800

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    445 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,865

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cheponis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    445 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /24

      Est $184,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      4127 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4127 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /31

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3727 Henley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom ranch where everything on the main level has been renovated from top to bottom. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the gleaming hardwood floors and spacious living room filled with an abundance of natural light. The stunning kitchen features stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized island perfect

    Alexa Davis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3727 Henley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /12

    $1,470 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • TRENT 560

    560 S Trenton Ave Unit 560C, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    560 S Trenton Ave Unit 560C, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    520 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,571

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer O'Lexa HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    520 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /24

      Est $282,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      449 Decatur Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /40

    $109,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract

    1400 Hill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Calling all investors! This cozy up/down duplex at 1400 Hill Ave offers a solid income opportunity w/ 2 spacious 2BR/1BA units. The 1st floor is rented to a long-term tenant who cares for the property. The top floor is prepped for your fixes & finishes, recently painted & cleaned—perfect for your personal touch. Both units feature generous layouts, and off-street parking is accessible via alley.

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1400 Hill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /11

    Call for Price

    • Property for Rent

    2215 Ardmore Blvd Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Fully equipped Hair salon operating for 37 years as Fazio's Hair Salon. Over 1000 sq ft. Owner retiring and desire to sell his equipment as part of the deal. Excellent visibility. Great opportunity to acquire well known hair salon without a large upfront investment. Already approved by the state. Salon has a basement with an office, laundry room and full bathroom. Main level has footbath room for

    Dean Backeris BACKERIS REAL ESTATE INC

    2215 Ardmore Blvd Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /37

    $185,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    125 Avenue F, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,637

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ruthrauff WPML Inactive User File

    125 Avenue F, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /38

      Est $164,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      456 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $89,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    2072 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Welcome to 2072 Boggs Avenue, a solid, all-brick single-family home sitting proudly on a corner lot in Wilkinsburg with space, charm, and opportunity wrapped into one. This 1,324 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, delivering a functional layout with great natural light and room to make it your own. The classic brick exterior provides timeless curb appeal and low-maintenance living.

    Lindsay Jupin OPEN DOORS REALTY CORP

    2072 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /20

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home in Wilkinsburg - AVAILABLE NOW!

    2043 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    You don't want to miss out on this spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath home available now! Neutral decor and tons of natural light flow into the living room. You'll love the original wood staircase, and arched doorway that transitions to the dining area. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, as well as an electric range and stainless steel refrigerator. Three bedrooms and full bath are located on the

    2043 Boggs Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /32

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7376 Beacon Hill Dr Unit 7376, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,772

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Doheny BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    7376 Beacon Hill Dr Unit 7376, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /26

      Est $277,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      412 Atlantic Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    586 Celeron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Charming home on the City side of Regent Square! Just around the corner from Frick Park on a serene, tree-lined one way street. Lovingly maintained with new roof, lighting and updates throughout. Lovely front porch with swing welcomes you! Spacious living room has great natural light, pretty mantel and flexible layout options. French doors open to dining room with built-ins and space to

    Molly Howard PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    586 Celeron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1305 Walnut St Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Welcome to this very spacious 1-bedroom apartment conveniently located in the Wilkinsburg area. The apartment features an equipped Kitchen and a Washer & Dryer. For storage there is a large walk-in closet and a full basement. There is easy access to shopping, medical offices and eating establishments. It is a short drive to Pittsburgh or Monroeville.

    Craig Edwards BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    1305 Walnut St Unit B, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2029 Kendon Dr W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,058

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Carney EXP REALTY LLC

    2029 Kendon Dr W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /27

      Est $307,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      441 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /24

    $218,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    29 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated. The brand-new kitchen features modern appliances and opens to a deck with custom awnings- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious rear yard with a large deck, along with major improvements including a new sewer line, updated electrical. Inside, beautifully refinished hardwood floors and full insulation add comfort and

    Mike Kelly KELLY M.J. REALTY CORP

    29 Garden Terrace, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3 Bed, 1.5 Bath Home in Forest Hills - Available July 1!

    481 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    You'll love this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the beautiful Forest Hills neighborhood. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen on the first floor. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and the full bath. The basement has a powder room, washer and dryer hookups, and access to the integral garage. Nice sized back and side yard, driveway, central AC and heat, and more!$1,700/Month +

    481 Filmore Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3907 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,484

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3907 Dowling Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /38

      Est $290,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      449 Pacific Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /7

    $739,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    558 Mifflin Ave, Regent Square, PA 15221

    Welcome to Phase II of East Pittsburgh's newest residential home development- The Courtyards by Frick Park! 558 Mifflin Avenue is the 4th of 6 new construction homes to be built and the premier corner lot property of the plan with many options for customizations available. These beautiful standalone new construction single family homes custom designed by Wildman Chalmers feature a plethora of

    Jay Kass RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    558 Mifflin Ave, Regent Square, PA 15221
  • /7

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1567 Clark St Unit 1567 Clark St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    1567 Clark St Unit 1567 Clark St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /40

    $476,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    829 Savannah Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,314

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Coulter HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    829 Savannah Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /20

      Est $189,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      988 Roland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      988 Roland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /34

    $249,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1019 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Experience the charm of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 1019 Sherwood Rd in Pittsburgh. This inviting farmhouse-style property features all-new flooring, a modern and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and updated bathrooms. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer ample space and natural light. The basement has been finished with

    Steven Phillips HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1019 Sherwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /27

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    539 Atlantic Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    539 Atlantic Ave Unit 2, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /27

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3808 Rural Ct W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,842

    Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    3808 Rural Ct W, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /24

      Est $248,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Lucia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      566 Lucia Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    67 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Move-in ready! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a brand-new kitchen, stylish baths, and gleaming hardwoods.The finished basement offers flexible space for a game room, gym, or office.Enjoy mornings in the large sunporch or entertain in the expansive backyard oasis.Off-street parking adds everyday convenience.With three full baths and

    Jordana Zober KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    67 Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /49

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    810 S Braddock Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,549

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Drexler KEFALOS & ASSOC R. E.

    810 S Braddock Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /28

      Est $229,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      958 Rita Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /43

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    2510 Park Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    2510 Park Hill Drive is a spacious brick townhouse in the heart of East Hills and the perfect opportunity to make it your own. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, a large living room with a stunning exposed brick accent wall and walk-out access to the rear yard. Upstairs you will find two generously sized bedrooms with closets and good natural light, along with a full bathroom with tile

    Matthew Gillespie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2510 Park Hill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /30

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    356 Sharon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,350

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hershey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    356 Sharon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /36

      Est $160,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      981 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      981 Elizabeth St, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /29

    $628,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    507 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    Steps from Frick Park, this fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home brings together modern design, functional space, and timeless character in the heart of Regent Square. Reimagined from top to bottom, the home offers a spacious and versatile layout designed to fit the way you live today. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with its own beautifully finished en-suite bath, while the

    Shannon Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    507 E End Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
  • /36

    $301,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    203 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,726

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    203 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home