5,965

Homes in ZIP Code 15229

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $439,733 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wellington Woods Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3 Wellington Woods Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Swank REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    132 Chalfonte Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,329

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Haus BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    132 Chalfonte Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /41

      Est $481,968 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Harden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      729 Harden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schalk HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 Adele Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,771

    Last Listing Agent Joe Corsale RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    101 Adele Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /37

      Est $368,443 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Harden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      727 Harden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Talotta RE/MAX

  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    218 Burkhart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,608

    Last Listing Agent Emily Platts HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    218 Burkhart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /39

      Est $366,941 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Perry Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      720 Perry Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kite BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $474,960 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    106 Country Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,740

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Wotherspoon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    106 Country Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /30

      Est $270,489 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rose Ave, West View, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      105 Rose Ave, West View, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $311,800 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    162 Wedgewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,524

    Last Listing Agent Patty Pellegrini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    162 Wedgewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /25

      Est $310,477 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Gass Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      148 Gass Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McClinchie COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12 Township Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,422

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    12 Township Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /25

      Est $258,422 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Rose Ave, West View, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      101 Rose Ave, West View, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,875
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Scialabba REALTY CO LLC

  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    752 Washington Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,011

    Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    752 Washington Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /25

      Est $227,504 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hiland Valley Dr Unit 33, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      33 Hiland Valley Dr Unit 33, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Guastella ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /40

    $259,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5241 Clarwin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,082

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Partridge EXP REALTY LLC

    5241 Clarwin Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /20

      Est $219,119 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hiland Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      29 Hiland Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Maloney Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10 Amherst Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,410

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cheran HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    10 Amherst Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /25

      Est $263,359 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      22 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    222 Lakewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,215

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Horner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    222 Lakewood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /28

      Est $305,595 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Volz HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,805

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Watterson KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    41 Perry Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /33

      Est $365,423 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      125 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hammill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /19

    $205,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Center Ave, West View, PA 15229

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,002

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Simmons REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    100 Center Ave, West View, PA 15229
    • /30

      Est $353,897 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      129 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Fletcher BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $292,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    138 Mount Vernon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,526

    Last Listing Agent Diana Staudenmaier BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    138 Mount Vernon Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /28

      Est $301,535 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      126 Timberlane Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Snider ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1221 Center Ave, West View, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luz Campbell PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1221 Center Ave, West View, PA 15229
    • /25

      Est $418,745 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Snowden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      103 Snowden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kerchner RE/MAX

  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    118 Hillcrest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,012

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ross BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    118 Hillcrest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237
    • /20

      Est $226,850 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Lilac Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Lilac Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Stebler BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106 Valley hi Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,583

    Last Listing Agent Mike Netzel KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    106 Valley hi Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /12

      Est $259,579 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Highview Ave, West View, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      123 Highview Ave, West View, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bright BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /25

    $118,888 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    147 Clairmont Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,249

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sciulli ROCKWEL REALTY

    147 Clairmont Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /27

      Est $413,122 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Valley hi Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 Valley hi Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mance COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 Westfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,220

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pfeifer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    20 Westfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /23

      Est $351,239 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Gass Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      233 Gass Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Greenwald Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $229,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    120 Bronx Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,625

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Stebler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Bronx Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15229
    • /29

      Est $435,415 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Snowden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      113 Snowden Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Davis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    105 5th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,051

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Murray COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    105 5th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home