15,655

Homes in ZIP Code 15235

Section Image
  • /42

    $299,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    208 Crescent Gardens Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Absolutely stellar investment opportunity delivering strong rental returns in this quiet, quaint Penn Hills neighborhood. This oversized home offers five bedrooms, plus a large first-floor office that can easily be converted into a sixth bedroom, providing excellent flexibility. A spacious lower-level game room offers additional finished space and strong value-add potential. The home features a

    David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    208 Crescent Gardens Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /20

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    155 Greylock Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,371

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    155 Greylock Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /26

      Est $174,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Elfort Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      422 Elfort Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /21

    $1,600,000

    1-19 Pennridge Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    This 19 Unit property is a solid investment. All units are one bed one bath single story units. They are built on a crawl space with no basement. Property has off-street parking to accommodate the units, on site laundry is located on the property for tenant convenience.

    Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    1-19 Pennridge Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /12

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8425 Dersam St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,453

    Last Listing Agent Lee Harris COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8425 Dersam St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /29

      Est $163,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1536 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /28

    $180,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    115 Quail Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 115 Quail Avenue - proof that great things come in beautifully remodeled packages. This fully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home delivers serious style and functionality from the moment you step inside. The main level welcomes you with a bright, modern feel and a seamless flow into a stunning kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, eye-catching granite countertops, and

    Shane Kunkle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    115 Quail Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /35

    $70,120

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    343 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,476

    Last Listing Agent Myles Mazzanti MILESTONE REALTY

    343 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $199,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1528 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $63,879 per Acre

    0 Atlas St, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    Laura Graves COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 Atlas St, Penn Hills, PA 15235
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8624 Oakcrest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,549

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    8624 Oakcrest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $163,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1518 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /36

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    762 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    This beautifully remodeled split-entry home in Penn Hills offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout, this home sits on a quiet, private street just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. The open layout, updated kitchen, and sleek flooring make it truly move-in ready, while the spacious

    Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    762 Cedarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /34

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    612 Pennwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,260

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Torrence COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    612 Pennwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /30

      Est $196,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1527 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /2

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    308 Bryant Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Natasha Smith KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    308 Bryant Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    43 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,670

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Pace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    43 Pine Valley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /19

      Est $132,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Phyllis Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      133 Phyllis Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /37

    $142,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    318 Dunbar Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom home offering great potential for the right buyer. The main level features a functional layout and a kitchen with a stainless-steel refrigerator. An enclosed front porch adds extra usable space and a welcoming spot to relax. The finished basement provides valuable additional living space along with a second full bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or

    Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    318 Dunbar Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    191 Orchard Dr, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,956

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    191 Orchard Dr, Penn Hills, PA 15235
    • /25

      Est $153,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1817 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /39

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    148 Dorothy Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    - New Roof replacement- New HVAC furnace replacement- New AC replacement- New Electric panel replacement- Upstairs bathroom renovation- Driveway wall renewed during ownership- Interior renovations- New Carpet replacement - Basement renovation

    Ali Budak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    148 Dorothy Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    105 Canaveral Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,422

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    105 Canaveral Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /22

      Est $98,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1813 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9431 Glendale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Calling investors! Charming cape cod with amazing potential! Great location in heart of Penn Hills. Generous room sizes!

    Kim Phares HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    9431 Glendale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    521 Newport Dr Unit 521, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,015

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ratti RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    521 Newport Dr Unit 521, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /31

      Est $186,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1726 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /25

    $187,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    407 Nike Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Looking for that super cute ranch style home of your dreams? Then this Penn Hills Creampuff is the one for you! Nike Drive is a quiet "no outlet" street, so you're able to sit on and enjoy the front porch. You'll get that warm and fuzzy feeling when you step inside the home! The neutral palate with original hardwood flooring throughout allows for you to easily change the look and style of your

    Mary Kay Abdulovic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    407 Nike Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /37

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Wood Glen Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,322

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Schrecengost REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    4 Wood Glen Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /14

      Est $144,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Auburn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      323 Auburn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2544 School St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Nestled on a peaceful street in the heart of Penn Hills, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home presents a prime investment opportunity. Just minutes from shopping centers and the 3 Lakes Golf Course, the location offers convenience and lifestyle appeal for prospective tenants or future homeowners. The property boasts a functional layout, and great potential. Whether you're looking to flip, rent, or add

    Jennifer O'Lexa HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2544 School St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    212 Kingston Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,739

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    212 Kingston Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /29

      Est $165,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1617 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /35

    $319,000

    $288K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    2340 Mcnary Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Located in the highly sought-after Blackridge neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick home features a stately slate roof and extensive modern updates. The main floor boasts a spacious living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, 1st fl powder room AND 1st fl laundry room/office, and a 3-season sun room with access to the patio.The renovated kitchen includes a professional

    Pia Colucci RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    2340 Mcnary Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1106 Gilchrest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,915

    Last Listing Agent Ann Greathouse HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1106 Gilchrest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /38

      Est $231,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hart Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      202 Hart Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /28

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    2516 Creekedge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom brick ranch offering comfortable one-level living with stylish updates throughout located on a quiet Cul-De-Sac street in Churchill Borough. Gleaming hardwood floors flow through much of the main level, while the inviting living room features a beautiful stone fireplace, large picture window, built-in bookcase, and neutral décor. The

    Susan Zelenko BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2516 Creekedge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    187 Old Village Ln Unit 15A, Bethel Park, PA 15102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,752

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lorenzo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    187 Old Village Ln Unit 15A, Bethel Park, PA 15102
    • /26

      Est $199,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Hart Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      216 Hart Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /26

    $199,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    1054 Osage Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering both comfort and convenience. The first-floor bedroom with adjoining half bath makes a perfect guest suite, senior bedroom, or private home office, complete with multiple electrical outlets for today’s work-from-home needs. Upstairs, a walk-in attic provides endless possibilities—ideal as a craft room, nursery, or even a spacious

    Joi Edmonds BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1054 Osage Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home