15,655

Homes in ZIP Code 15235

Section Image
  • /20

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4 Camera Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 4 Camera Place, a ranch style home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 updated bathrooms with a functional single-level layout. The main living room flows into a dining space and continues to wrap around to the kitchen and hall where you will find one full bathroom and 3 bedrooms. The home features a finished basement offering flexible space for a variety of uses as well as an integral garage

    Kristen Kuzma RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4 Camera Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 506, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lips RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 506, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /37

      Est $386,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Lott Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      249 Lott Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $104,900

    2600 Leechburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a level, buildable commercial lot located at the busy intersection of Unity Trestle and Leechburg Road. The property has high-visibility, offers dual access from two streets and is fully equipped with all utilities. A versatile property in a strategic location with strong development potential making it ideal for a wide range of permitted uses.

    Michael Palombo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2600 Leechburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    444 Fielding Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,087

    Last Listing Agent Amber Agate HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    444 Fielding Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /21

      Est $123,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /49

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    159 Spring Grove Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this unique brick Cape Cod in the desirable Crescent Hills neighborhood of Penn Hills! Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an abundance of character, charm, and space, this one-of-a-kind home is truly a must-see. The updated kitchen features a osmosis water purification system, stainless steel appliances which flows beautifully with the hardwood floors and spacious layout. A

    Amber Agate HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    159 Spring Grove Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /9

    $119,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2724 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,864

    Last Listing Agent Lei Li YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    2724 Race St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /29

      Est $124,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /24

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    740 Churchill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    WITH SPRING RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER, GET READY TO ENJOY THE FLOWERS POPPING UP AND THE LEAVES UNFOLDING! UPON ENTERING, YOU'LL APPRECIATE THE NICE-SIZED LIVING ROOM WITH AN ABUNDANCE OF NATURAL LIGHT STREAMING THRU. THE DINING ROOM WILL ACCOMMODATE YOUR FURNISHINGS SO YOU'RE ABLE TO ENJOY FAMILY MEALS THAT YOU WHIP UP IN YOUR COZY KITCHEN! ALSO ON THE MAIN LEVEL, THERE'S A FAMILY ROOM WITH

    Hollie Hooper HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    740 Churchill Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /34

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    330 Delaney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,528

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adeniran WPML Inactive User File

    330 Delaney Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /26

      Est $102,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Cord St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /47

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    1466 Laurel Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 1466 Laurel Drive, an open, bright, and well-maintained home tucked into a quiet residential setting in Wilkins Township. Filled with natural light and offering a functional layout, this home is designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious gameroom area is a standout feature—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your ideal retreat. Whether you're looking for a place

    Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1466 Laurel Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /26

    $226,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    348 Bryant Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,654

    Last Listing Agent Jim Jarrett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    348 Bryant Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /41

      Est $269,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Atlas St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2504 Atlas St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /19

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft

    11256 Azalea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Tucked away in a peaceful corner of the Highpoint Farms plan, this move-in ready ranch offerscomfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, brand newcarpeting, and three bedrooms, all complemented by an eat-in kitchen with abundant natural light. Major updates have been completed recently, including a new AC, new windows, plumbing, andelectrical

    Alexandra Hujdus WPML Inactive User File

    11256 Azalea Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1457 Beulah Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,558

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dowd COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1457 Beulah Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /23

      Est $101,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Hill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2506 Hill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /6

    $50,000

    New Construction

    0 Park Dr Unit 1744046, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    Bring your dreams to life on this beautiful lot filled with sun and mature woods! 3.61 acres to custom build or set your modular of choice for a quicker way of calling this land HOME. All utilities are available and your driveway/entrance would be conveniently off Crescent Garden Drive OR off of Park Drive... you decide! Just a minute from Penn Hills Library and so many other conveniences. Your

    Antoinette Pampena REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    0 Park Dr Unit 1744046, Penn Hills, PA 15235
  • /18

    $24,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    35 Verona Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    35 Verona Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /18

      Est $202,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Deerfield Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      137 Deerfield Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /44

    $410,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    1067 Blackridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Some homes are renovated this one was reimagined to keep its character while delivering everything today’s buyer wants. This classic brick home showcases hardwood flooring throughout, paired with original woodwork that brings warmth and detail you simply can’t replicate. From the moment you enter, the grand entry makes an impression blending timeless craftsmanship with modern upgrades that make

    Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1067 Blackridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    351 Idlewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,159

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    351 Idlewood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /24

      Est $96,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Antico Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      120 Antico Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market

  • /43

    $119,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    361 Orin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this charming Brick two story home awaiting your personal touch! You'll fall in love with this lovely home from the moment you walk in. Upon entering the front door, you'll be greater by the spacious living room with hardwood floors. Adjacent to the living room is the dining room with access to your covered side port that sits above the garage. Perfect for sitting outside while also

    Nicholas Griffith ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    361 Orin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /37

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    16 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,943

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    16 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /11

      Est $186,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Reiter Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2619 Reiter Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /18

    $59,900

    0 Frey Rd Unit 1736874, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    Great opportunity!! 8.116 acres of land in a central location!! Great location!

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    0 Frey Rd Unit 1736874, Penn Hills, PA 15235
  • /39

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1417 Jefferson Heights Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,711

    Last Listing Agent David Morrison RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1417 Jefferson Heights Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /23

      Est $149,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Reiter Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2610 Reiter Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401 Days On Market

  • /17

    $384,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    164 Penhurst Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    A true pleasure to show. Inviting you to this neighborhood is the gas lit entrance AND sidewalks. This lovingly maintained home offers the new owner a genuine, comfortable indoor/outdoor lifestyle. There are options with this unique floorplan.... the out of the way 4th bedroom could also suffice as a perfect office/study/hobby room/guest room. The eat-in kitchen overlooks the family room with its

    Karen Sherer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    164 Penhurst Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $233,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3214 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,165

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3214 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /32

      Est $139,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Ford Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2803 Ford Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /26

    $65,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    231 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to an excellent investment opportunity in 231 Rodi. Located directly across from the Penn Hills Shopping Center, this location has direct access to bus lines, dining options, shopping, and gym amenities. With a double garage, large driveway, and spacious front and backyard, the central location is prime for tenants. Brand new drywall and electric updates. Finish this rehab project and

    Christian Petrozza EXP REALTY LLC

    231 Rodi Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /50

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    249 Laurie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,498

    Last Listing Agent Marrae Hill KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    249 Laurie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /30

      Est $186,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Jordan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2712 Jordan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /50

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    333 Stoneledge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    EXCEPTIONAL HOME are the first two words that come to mind. This incredibly spacious , remodeled multilevel home has everthing you need and then some! Walking in the the front double doors, you will notice a spacious family room with gas log fireplace to the right. Imagine the cozy nights here with the ability to stroll out on the patio from here to enjoy the crisp air. Luxury vinyl plank

    Rand Hudson #1 CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    333 Stoneledge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    310 Mccutcheon Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,130

    Last Listing Agent Taneia Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    310 Mccutcheon Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /23

      Est $155,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Austin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235