15,655

Homes in ZIP Code 15235

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $228,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    592 Guylyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 592 Guylyn Dr, a beautifully updated home that perfectly blends modern upgrades with comfortable living. This move-in ready property features a brand new roof and a newly constructed front porch, offering great curb appeal and peace of mind from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a completely renovated kitchen, showcasing stylish finishes, modern cabinetry, and updated

    Agent Photo

    John Marzullo

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    (412) 990-2630

    592 Guylyn Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /9

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Weedon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Great location between Penn Hills and Monroeville and Plumbig 2 bedrooms - hardwoods and carpetBig yard and quiet neighbors.Pets considered with deposit and $ 28/mo fee.Tenant pays all utils tons of storageGreat little house /paved drive/ offstreet parkingbig bedrooms / tons storage big side and rear porches washer / dryer provided in above ground

    107 Weedon Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,872

    Last Listing Agent Barry Masters RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 202, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
    • /44

      Est $414,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Hampstead Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1943 Hampstead Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /37

    $239,900

    Under Contract

    2688 Jordan Ave, Penn Hills Township, PA 15235

    Turn-key, brick, side-by-side duplex offering an exceptional opportunity for investors or owner-occupants alike! Located in Penn Hills near Plum Borough, this well-maintained property features two spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units with separate utilities and 1-car integral garages for each side. Bright natural light fills the interiors, while functional layouts offer comfortable living and ample

    Agent Photo

    Christine Healy

    RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    (412) 693-6797

    2688 Jordan Ave, Penn Hills Township, PA 15235
  • /9

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2422 Main St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Super clean and super cool, 3-bedroom, 1-bath, first floor apartment with off-street parking in a great location of Penn Hills, a short commute to Monroeville, Oakmont and the City of Pittsburgh. This newly updated apartment includes a dishwasher, double oven stove and range, microwave, large fridge, stacked washer and dryer, pantry, plenty of high, trayed ceilings, recessed lighting and more!

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    2422 Main St Unit 1, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    121 Betty Jane Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,690

    Last Listing Agent Rob Dutcher PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    121 Betty Jane Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /43

      Est $401,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2504 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /33

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    135 Saylong Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 135 Saylong in the Churchill Valley plan! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space to enjoy. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient first-floor primary bedroom features its own en suite bathroom, providing added privacy

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Drawbaugh

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 816-8773

    135 Saylong Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1808 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    3 bedroom 1.5 bath home in Penn Hills! Hardwood floors in the dining room, living room, and first floor bedroom. Carpet in the bedrooms, new kitchen cabinets, new kitchen flooring, and updated bathroom. Terms:- All Utilities paid by tenant- There is a $30 a month resident management fee to help offset the resident benefits program- Security deposit is equal to one month's

    1808 Loretta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /19

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    419 Elias Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,266

    Last Listing Agent Ami Pishoto RAPID INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC

    419 Elias Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /41

      Est $297,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2405 Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lincoln Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ivory

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (412) 376-4902

    0 Lincoln Rd, Penn Hills, PA 15235
  • /16

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10043 Calvin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house located in the desirable Penn Hills. Inside, you'll find an abundance of natural light streaming through the numerous windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The hardwood floors throughout add a touch of elegance, while the built-in shelving provides ample space for displaying your favorite books or decor. The large backyard offers

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    10043 Calvin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /36

    $212,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    167 Ritzland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,050

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rady LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    167 Ritzland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /45

      Est $250,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Hollywood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2364 Hollywood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    97 Hilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    INVESTORS SPECIAL!!!! Welcome to 97 Hilda Street, this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom property would be perfect for any handyman or savvy investor looking for a cost-effective investment property. Needing a total rehab, this solid property has good bones allowing it to be transformed into a an income producing rental/BRRR to fit any investors needs. The possibilities are endless with this property!!!!

    Agent Photo

    Corey Burns

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (412) 528-6327

    97 Hilda St, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /25

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9608 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Updated 3 bedroom unit in Penn Hills. Large, bright living area. New kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large deck off of the kitchen and a huge yard space to enjoy. Great location close to shopping, restaurants, and major roadways. Rent requirements are income 3x the rent amount. First month's rent and security deposit due at lease signing. Applicants must pass a background and

    9608 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /29

    $111,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    134 Hamilton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,803

    Last Listing Agent Shane Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    134 Hamilton Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /27

      Est $296,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Atkinson Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1822 Atkinson Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /43

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    182 Rosewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Level entry Ranch with modern "farmhouse touches". Open concept living room, dining and kitchen with toasted oak weathered wood beams in the ceiling, which match the mantle on the electric fireplace with beautiful color and optional heat giving a cozy rustic feeling and focal point. The kitchen has a hint of the mediterranean featuring hand painted ceramic Spanish tile. Primary bedroom has a

    Mary Anne Kirby NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES

    182 Rosewood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /4

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    6126 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    Great space for your retail or office space in Verona. Nice sized space (approximately 16 x 24) with many possibilities located on a high traffic road with high visibility. Paved parking in front of unit and also parking lot in the back of the unit. There is a partial bath and an extra storage room in the back of the unit. Access to basement with additional storage. WATER, SEWER, AND TRASH ARE

    Janis Ford RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    6126 Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1633 Georgetown Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,983

    Last Listing Agent Robert Richardsen REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1633 Georgetown Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /20

      Est $142,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      9802 Glendale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9802 Glendale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /18

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    55 Overbrook Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Move in ready home with many amenities recently renovated to prepare for selling. Oversized living room, dining room, kitchen and breakfast nook on first floor plus a full bath. 3 bedrooms and a 2nd full bath as well as a spacious hallway and storage closet. Finished basement with a half bath, laundry and a cedar closet. . 1 car integral garage plus off street parking in the driveway. Central AC.

    Justin Cummings RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    55 Overbrook Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    9922 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Background and credit check requiredMust make three times the rentTenant pays for all utilities Beautiful four bedroom home.Large living room, dining room, kitchen, high ceilings.Basement painted for a nice game room.Nice front and back porch backyard for your picnics.If you have a big family, this is the home for you, must see!

    9922 Frankstown Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /38

    $532,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    261 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,664

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    261 Churchill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /33

      Est $124,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      10060 Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      10060 Grandview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /16

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1515 Williamsburg Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Stunning stone one level living & ready to more in! A most welcoming terrace for lounging adds to the comfortable indoor/outdoor lifestyle Hardwood floors throughout, a Living room with a stone fireplace, sundrenched dining room, gleaming new kitchen complete with stainless appliances, generous amount of cabinets & counterspace & lots of sunshine, 2 Updated bathrooms, Lower level family room

    Karen Sherer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1515 Williamsburg Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1911 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to your new home! This delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence offers spacious living in a serene neighborhood. This property is ideal for anyone alike. Inside, you'll find a well-appointed kitchen, comfortable living spaces, and ample storage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, 1911 Nash Ave. is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this fantastic

    Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    1911 Nash Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    622 National Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,611

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Jones BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    622 National Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /26

      Est $215,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 303, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2525 Greensburg Pike Unit 303, Pittsburgh, PA 15221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /33

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3720 Old William Penn Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Architecturally striking mid-century modern home custom designed by Richard Righter and built by "sole" owner/contractor—showcasing quality craftsmanship throughout! Thoughtfully updated with a new roof and skylights (2020), new furnace (2025), hot water tank (2026), and freshly painted exterior.A beautiful front living room and dining room welcome you with two oversized Anderson windows,

    Pamela Stamper COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3720 Old William Penn Hwy, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /2

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON! Spring Into Homeownership This May! Lease-to-Own Home Opportunity – This is NOT a Ty...

    717 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    COMING SOON!Spring Into Homeownership This May! Lease-to-Own Home Opportunity – This is NOT a Typical Rental!717 Jefferson Rd., Penn Hills, PA 15235Quick Home Facts• Address: 717 Jefferson Rd., Penn Hills, PA 15235• Bedrooms: 3• Bathrooms: 1• Square Footage: ~1,152 sq ft• Monthly Payment: $1,395• Move-In Cost:o $1,900 Downo $1,395 Security

    717 Jefferson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    142 Briarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,862

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    142 Briarwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /27

      Est $270,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Black Forest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1046 Black Forest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /27

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    55 Hathaway Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 55 Hathaway, a charming brick home tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac in Crescent Hills. Surrounded by mature landscaping and beautiful trees, this property offers a peaceful, wooded setting with plenty of character. Inside, the spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing winter evenings. A large great room overlooks the lush backyard

    Abigail Vanim COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    55 Hathaway Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10023 Calvin St Unit 2nd Floor, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    Welcome to 10023 Calvin St, a 2nd floor one-bedroom apartment available for rent in the Penn Hills area. This apartment comes equipped with a gas range, fridge (not installed yet), and has been fully renovated! Be the first tenants in this brand new apartment. Utilities separate. No Pets. Must pass credit check.

    Brad Naedele BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    10023 Calvin St Unit 2nd Floor, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /44

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2 Beulah Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,730

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Schafer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2 Beulah Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
    • /24

      Est $141,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Leechburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2326 Leechburg Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home