5,849

Homes in ZIP Code 15238

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $723,601 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Old Mill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      715 Old Mill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Healy RE/MAX

  • /7

    $659,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    Washington Plan at Hartwood Meadows, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Meet The Washington — Spacious Single-Story Living Meet The Washington, a beautifully designed single-story home offering 2,811 finished square feet of open-concept living space. This plan features 3 bedrooms, your choice of 2 to 3 bathrooms, and a 2- or 3-car garage. Step inside to discover a private flex space just off the entry—perfect for a home office, playroom, or creative retreat. The

    Maronda Homes Builder
    3350 Lenox Dr Unit 38608980, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    121 Hidden Ridge, Indiana Township, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,000

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Steigerwalt HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    121 Hidden Ridge, Indiana Township, PA 15238
    • /25

      Est $730,150 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      809 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $162,338 per Acre

    Lot 2 Keck Dr, Dorseyville, PA 15238

    Bring you own builder to this flat 3/4 acre lot close to commutes north, downtown and turnpike. Great walkable neighborhood with little traffice. Great opportunity to build a patio style home within this award winning school district.

    Stephanie Veenis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Lot 2 Keck Dr, Dorseyville, PA 15238
  • /2

    $1,107,092 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Holland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pfendler HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7 Holland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /25

      Est $461,798 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elm Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Elm Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Veenis Howard Hanna

  • /6

    $1,600,000

    Easton the Oberoi Fox Chapel, Fox Chapel, PA 15238

    Introducing The Oberoi - Fox Chapel’s Last Great Estate Opportunity Tucked within the heart of Fox Chapel—one of Pittsburgh’s most prestigious and private communities—The Oberoi is a rare offering: approximately 20 acres of untouched, old-growth woodland. More than land, it’s the foundation for a lasting legacy. This is a singular opportunity to bring a personal vision to life—whether a residence

    David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Easton the Oberoi Fox Chapel, Fox Chapel, PA 15238
  • /49

    $1,795,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    251 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,465

    Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    251 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /48

      Est $463,851 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Elm Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      21 Elm Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Shepherd Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $624,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    211 S Margery Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Welcome to 211 S Margery Dr, a beautifully updated home that perfectly blends timeless curb appeal with elevated, contemporary design. The classic mainly brick exterior and expansive front porch set the tone, offering a warm and inviting space to relax and enjoy the surroundings.Inside, you’re greeted by sleek, modern finishes and an open-concept layout designed with both everyday living and

    Deb Donahue HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    211 S Margery Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /26

    $246,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    111 Mcclelland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,631

    Last Listing Agent Edward Moan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    111 Mcclelland Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /27

      Est $442,396 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      850 Fairview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Anthony HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /12

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 22,738 Sq Ft
    • $191,379 per Acre

    614 Orchard Hill Dr, O'Hara Township, PA 15238

    Discover a spectacular opportunity to build your dream home in the highly desirable O’Hara Township. Nestled on a quiet street, this location offers the perfect balance of peace and convenience. Enjoy being within walking distance to the community center, O’Hara Elementary School, Fox Chapel Area High School, and the community swim club. Bring your own builder and design the home you’ve always

    Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    614 Orchard Hill Dr, O'Hara Township, PA 15238
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    302 Fox Chapel Rd Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCarthy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    302 Fox Chapel Rd Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /35

      Est $956,643 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Spring Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      104 Spring Forest Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,300
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $90,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    45 Riverside Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Cute little row house with easy access to 28 and the turnpike. This charming two-bed and one-bath home has a bonus room/den on the third floor, which is accessed through the second bedroom. The room would be great for an office or third bedroom. Great opportunity to move into the Fox Chapel Area School District. Home is being sold in as-is condition.

    Amanda Cullen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    45 Riverside Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /2

    $769,785 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3332 Lenox Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,788

    Last Listing Agent Connor Chirdon NEW HOME STAR PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3332 Lenox Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /21

      Est $298,936 Not Listed For Sale

      3366 Saxonburg Blvd, Glenshaw, PA 15116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3366 Saxonburg Blvd, Glenshaw, PA 15116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Simons HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /48

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft

    109 Church Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    This isn't just a home it's a lifestyle upgrade. A perfect blend of elegant everyday living and vacation-at-home luxury, where every day feels like an escape. Space, flexibility, and exceptional updates come together in this impressive property set on over an acre of private, usable land. With a brand-new roof and significant pool upgrades already completed, this home is truly move-in ready —

    Meredith Ward HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    109 Church Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /34

    $464,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    604 Essex Ct Unit 604, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,193

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fraser PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    604 Essex Ct Unit 604, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /35

      Est $404,472 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      433 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Steigerwalt Howard Hanna

  • /8

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $360,000 per Acre

    6 Willow Farms Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Welcome to Willow Farms in Fox Chapel School District, Fairview Elementary. A custom designed home can be built on this 2 acre parcel by a builder of Buyers choice. Nearby, Beechwood Farms Nature Reserve offers fun outdoor activities year-round. Easy access to restaurants, downtown Pittsburgh, UPMC Medical Center, Strip District, Oakland Museums, Shadyside Shopping, & Ross Park Mall. This parcel

    Barbara Pfendler HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6 Willow Farms Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /40

    $1,140,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3 Foxwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,533

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bolls RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3 Foxwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /39

      Est $1,337,184 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Wise Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 Wise Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,304,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $1,750,000

    Walden the Oberoi Fox Chapel, Fox Chapel, PA 15238

David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Walden the Oberoi Fox Chapel, Fox Chapel, PA 15238
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    228 Sweet Gum Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,214

    Last Listing Agent Robin Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    228 Sweet Gum Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /48

      Est $1,125,290 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Highland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      205 Highland Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $645,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $307,143 per Acre

    131 Willow Farms Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Welcome to Willow Farms in Fox Chapel School District, Fairview Elementary. Your custom designed on this 2+ acre lot. Located near Beechwood Farms Nature Reserve that offers walking trails, bird watching and many family fun activities throughout the year. Easy access to downtown Pittsburgh, UPMC Medical Center, Strip District, Oakland Museums, Shadyside Shopping, & Ross Park Mall. This parcel is

    Barbara Pfendler HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    131 Willow Farms Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /2

    $1,135,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    121 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Woncheck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    121 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /48

      Est $1,224,169 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tree Farm Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      105 Tree Farm Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,226,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Ward Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    421 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Welcome to 421 Forest Highlands, where timeless Tudor charm meets modern, maintenance-free living—paired with truly breathtaking views. Perched to capture miles of scenic beauty, the spacious front porch invites you to relax and take in the panoramic river vistas. Inside, this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium showcases rich hardwood floors, new windows, and elegant crown molding

    Tracy Wiley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    421 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    251 Neilson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,816

    Last Listing Agent Dan Xin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    251 Neilson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /39

      Est $1,019,798 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Highland Rd, Blawnox, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      215 Highland Rd, Blawnox, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    569 Dorseyville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    Welcome to 569 Dorseyville Road, a truly charming 3-bedroom home that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless farmhouse character. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the warmth and curb appeal, highlighted by a freshly redone driveway (2025) and a beautifully maintained exterior. Inside, this home is full of personality, featuring gorgeous hardwood floors and a cozy, inviting

    Julie Rost BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    569 Dorseyville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /13

    $30,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    25 Werner Camp Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    25 Werner Camp Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /44

      Est $933,936 Not Listed For Sale

      3 White Fawn Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 White Fawn Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1 Margaret St Unit 33F, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    JUNE/JULY 2026 DELIVERY TO BE BUILT PINE AT LEHMANS LANDING just 2 miles from downtown Carlisle, bringing new townhomes with 1-car garages to a location that keeps you close to everything that makes it easy to live your life your way—with modern spaces and a vibe that fits. The Pine townhome blends sensibility and style. Enter the welcoming foyer from the covered porch or through the garage. It’s

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    1 Margaret St Unit 33F, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • /44

    $550,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    40 Oak Spring Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,344

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiBucci PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    40 Oak Spring Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /25

      Est $434,485 Not Listed For Sale

      507 White Birch Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      507 White Birch Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bolls RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home