2,750

Homes in ZIP Code 15139

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    705 Washington Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Brimming with character, this 4 bedroom Craftsman showcases beautiful architectural details thru-out. 4 decorative fireplaces, rich wood doors & wood floors & built-in bookcase. French doors open from the living room to the show-stopping covered front porch—an enviable outdoor space featuring a beadboard ceiling with fan & wrought-iron railings, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The entry

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 213-6212

    705 Washington Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /50

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    101 Washington Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Oakmont Landing Apartments offers the unique combination of town and country living with a great location. Nestled along the Allegheny River in the historic town of Oakmont, you are only two miles from the PA Turnpike and only minutes from downtown Pittsburgh. You and your guests will love the view from our spacious sundeck and pool or your own private balcony overlooking the river. The Franklin

    Oakmont Landing Apartments

    (724) 230-8225

    101 Washington Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    524 Virginia Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,795

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hammill BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    524 Virginia Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /10

      Est $260,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      219 Commons Dr, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /35

    $549,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    631 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Built in 1995 with a nod to the romance and refinement of the Victorian era, this beautifully crafted home blends Gilded Age charm with modern-day comfort in all the right ways. A level, green front lawn welcomes you from the sidewalk to an expansive covered front porch adorned with classic gingerbread detailing. The porch swing invites slow mornings with coffee or relaxing evenings watching the

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 899-1489

    631 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /27

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 1st St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    The Brooks brings brand-new waterfront living to one of the Pittsburgh area's most beloved towns. Choose from 1, 2, and 3-bedroom residences along the Allegheny River in Oakmont, virtually all with river views, just steps from the restaurants, shops, and entertainment that make this town something special. The finishes are thoughtfully designed; the amenities are resort-caliber and exclusive to

    The Brooks

    (412) 820-3363

    1 1st St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /2

    $619,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    217 Park Place, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,213

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    217 Park Place, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /14

      Est $328,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /38

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    709 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to 709 Delaware Avenue where you can begin a life reimagined! Experience morning light spilling across on-trend floors, the smell of fresh coffee drifting from a renovated kitchen where stainless appliances and quartz counters make weekday breakfasts and weekend baking equally effortless. This brick two-story in Oakmont marries the warmth of classic craftsmanship with a thoughtful layer

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 284-6761

    709 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /35

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    202 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    This 2 bedroom townhouse in a quiet corner of the city and close to beautiful green spaces like Riverview Park. The interior is a spacious open floor plan completely updated and the exterior has plenty of charm. Each unit has design savvy accents that you don't ordinarily see in a rental. like dark cabinets, gooseneck faucet, mosaic tile and cool toned paint. This townhouse is great for someone

    Sigella Property Apartments

    (724) 604-5856

    202 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /17

    $1,338,242

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1 1st St Unit 401, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Donahue-Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1 1st St Unit 401, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /35

      Est $347,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 7th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /50

    $499,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    674 Dogwood Way, Oakmont, PA 15139

    A truly stunning top-to-bottom renovation, this home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a sophisticated, contemporary aesthetic and finished in soft neutral tones that create a calm, high-end feel throughout. Tucked just off Pennsylvania Avenue, the setting offers a sense of privacy while still placing you within easy walking distance to local shops, restaurants, the library, parks, and scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 534-5230

    674 Dogwood Way, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /29

    Starting at $2,370 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    300 Riverfront St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to The River’s Edge of Oakmont, a meticulously designed community nestled along the picturesque Allegheny River in the vibrant town of Oakmont. This exceptional locale offers an unparalleled blend of tranquility and modern convenience, where serene waterfront living meets the charm of Oakmont.At this time, we’re proud to announce our newest building, The Brooks! Pre-leasing now

    The Rivers Edge of Oakmont

    (412) 517-7185

    300 Riverfront St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /22

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1138 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,678

    Last Listing Agent Todd Killmeyer RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1138 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /39

      Est $328,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Edgewood Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      506 Edgewood Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /50

    $639,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    700 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Step into a timeless treasure in the heart of Oakmont — this distinguished Victorian residence, built in 1880, beautifully blends historic charm with modern comfort just blocks from the vibrant boutiques, dining, and community atmosphere of Oakmont's shopping district. Walk to parks and trails. Offering approximately 2,706 square feet, this stately center hall home features 5 bedrooms and 2.5

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 301-9116

    700 4th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /26

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    700 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to the Angelan Apartments, a charming apartment complex located in the heart of the desired Oakmont neighborhood. Enjoy the serene setting in a pedestrian-friendly area, just moments from award-winning restaurants, boutique shops and the famous Oakmont Bakery. Pet-friendly for both cats and dogs, this community is also close to Riverside Park, offering beautiful waterfront views and

    The Angelan

    (412) 820-3481

    700 5th St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    301 Beech St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,056

    Last Listing Agent Tim Favo OAKMONT REALTY CO.

    301 Beech St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /34

      Est $418,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1060 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /49

    $349,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    812 Pennsylvania Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Set on a corner lot at Pennsylvania Avenue and Hickory Way, just a short walk to 10th Street Elementary School, this classic two-story brick Colonial offers timeless character, solid construction, and an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Oakmont. Owned by the same family since 1975, the home reflects enduring quality with plaster walls and hardwood floors throughout—ready to be uncovered

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 223-8499

    812 Pennsylvania Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /34

    $2,845 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 1st St Unit 312, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to The Brooks, a new luxury condominium building within The River’s Edge community, nestled along the scenic Allegheny River. Designed for those seeking the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, this resort-style building offers an unmatched living experience with fabulous water views. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide the living and kitchen area with plentiful natural light.

    Deborah Donahue-Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1 1st St Unit 312, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /30

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    388 Porte St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,340

    Last Listing Agent Aimee O'Connor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    388 Porte St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /33

      Est $653,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 2nd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      271 2nd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /45

    $829,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    250 2nd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Nestled in the coveted traditional neighborhood design community of Edgewater of Oakmont, this charming home welcomes you with a classic covered front porch along a picturesque tree-lined, sidewalk-lined street. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the sought after first floor primary suite features as spacious walk in closet, ceramic tile shower and granite topped double vanity. The

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 219-5640

    250 2nd St, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /50

    $407,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    405 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,942

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Frazer CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    405 Delaware Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /38

      Est $642,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      215 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /50

    $619,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    218 Park Place, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Next Level! This 3-bedroom townhouse with a 2nd floor balcony overlooking the common green area is located in the highly sought-after Edgewater community of Oakmont. Built in 2020 by Kacin Homes, this former model home has many upgrades done with a designer eye! This home showcases exceptional design, thoughtful planning, and high-end custom finishes throughout. A carefully designed floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 361-9618

    218 Park Place, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1160 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,310

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ciccarelli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1160 Oakmont Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /50

      Est $631,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      34 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /50

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    419 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Set along the storybook brick road stretch of College Avenue in Oakmont, this remarkable 4,300 SF architectural gem blends timeless character with exceptional versatility. From the moment you arrive, the home’s presence is undeniable—rich with charm, scale, and endless possibility. A welcoming front entry opens to an impressive foyer, where a decorative fireplace and a graceful, statement

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 387-6115

    419 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /12

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    386 Woodland Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,341

    Last Listing Agent Erin Autenreith RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    386 Woodland Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /34

      Est $651,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      123 3rd St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /40

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    361 Library Place, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully preserved turn-of-the-century home, thoughtfully renovated to blend historic character with modern convenience. The inviting covered front porch, complete with newer decking, sets the tone for the warmth and charm found throughout. New double front doors welcome you into a gracious entry, where original woodwork, including the classic Bannister and

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 998-7015

    361 Library Place, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1005 Fownes Ln, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,987

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Brennan AMERICAN DESTINY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1005 Fownes Ln, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /46

      Est $578,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      306 College Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /50

    $999,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    23 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to Rivers Edge of Oakmont—one of the area’s most desirable riverfront communities—where this beautifully designed paired home offers space, flexibility, and modern style along Allegheny Avenue. This attached duplex-style residence features 4–5 bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. A charming covered front porch invites you into a light-filled,

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 618-0543

    23 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139
  • /30

    $2,743,505

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    67 1st St, Oakmont, PA 15139

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

67 1st St, Oakmont, PA 15139
    • /33

      Est $655,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Riverfront St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      242 Riverfront St, Oakmont, PA 15139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,399,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    11 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

    Welcome to refined riverfront living in the highly sought-after Rivers Edge of Oakmont, a picturesque waterfront community in Oakmont. Perfectly positioned on The Grand Allée, directly across green space, this exceptional 4-year-old single-family home offers stunning views of the Allegheny River from the inviting front porch and two expansive upper-level decks. Boasting a little over 4,300 square

    Agent Photo

    Lori Hummel

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 923-0618

    11 Allegheny Ave, Oakmont, PA 15139

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home