5,849

Homes in ZIP Code 15238

Section Image
  • /50

    $850,812 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    831 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,991

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mauro PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    831 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /38

      Est $821,645 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Timber Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      221 Timber Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    550 Garden Glen Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,103

    Last Listing Agent Ean DiSilvio JABE COMPANIES LLC

    550 Garden Glen Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /39

      Est $624,382 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      177 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda DiBucci PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    230 Woodland Farms Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,972

    Last Listing Agent Jerry robert Osborne EXP REALTY LLC

    230 Woodland Farms Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /37

      Est $495,819 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      186 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reid Baker TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

  • /49

    $2,800,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    409 Fox Chapel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,620,857

    Last Listing Agent Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    409 Fox Chapel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /44

      Est $877,273 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      900 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burns KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    518 Farndale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,151

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Sharbaugh RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    518 Farndale Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /48

      Est $1,225,795 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Woodvalley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      636 Woodvalley Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Lusk Howard Hanna

  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    173 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,808

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Ward HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    173 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /42

      Est $969,496 Not Listed For Sale

      897 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      897 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /43

    $795,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    99 Haverford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,569

99 Haverford Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /42

      Est $492,462 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      133 Shadow Ridge Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /50

    $430,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3107 Westchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,356

    Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    3107 Westchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /26

      Est $499,257 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Forest Highlands Dr Unit 407, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      407 Forest Highlands Dr Unit 407, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Lusk Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $452,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    114 Marlboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,075

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Steigerwalt HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    114 Marlboro Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /33

      Est $492,075 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      401 Forest Highlands Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /18

    $326,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    734 Heathergate Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,577

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kay VALOR REALTY LLC

    734 Heathergate Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /25

      Est $1,107,571 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Silent Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      106 Silent Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,011,139
      • Apr 20, 2023

• /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    590 Old Mill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,526

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gruden HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    590 Old Mill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /41

      Est $610,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1560 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Ward Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 311 Old Indian Trail Ct, Fox Chapel, PA 15238

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Heinauer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    Lot 311 Old Indian Trail Ct, Fox Chapel, PA 15238
    • /38

      Est $648,521 Not Listed For Sale

      1576 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1576 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $415,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    118 N Oak Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,663

    Last Listing Agent Monice Ming Tong KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    118 N Oak Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /50

      Est $1,140,282 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Fairway Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      101 Fairway Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3364 Lenox Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,436

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    3364 Lenox Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /50

      Est $1,157,327 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Windmere Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      417 Windmere Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Landis COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    237 Pine Hill Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,398

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mueller BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    237 Pine Hill Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /50

      Est $1,305,567 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Windmere Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      413 Windmere Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Palmer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    108 Tree Farm Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,796

108 Tree Farm Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /49

      Est $1,660,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1626 Powers Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,699,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    675 (Lot 132) Arbor Ct, O'Hara Township, PA 15238

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

675 (Lot 132) Arbor Ct, O'Hara Township, PA 15238
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Fox Chapel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      825 Fox Chapel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Ward Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $595,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Shadow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,620

2 Shadow Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /43

      Est $627,564 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Poplar Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      109 Poplar Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Block COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /49

    $961,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    302 Hallsborough Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,500

302 Hallsborough Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /47

      Est $2,537,058 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Deer Spring Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5 Deer Spring Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Herrmann BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /24

    $4,101,175 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    134 South Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,805,170

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Veenis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    134 South Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
    • /33

      Est $380,965 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Dorseyville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      515 Dorseyville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home