17,545

Pittsfield, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $289,748 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bossidy Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      31 Bossidy Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /30

    $152,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    50 Root Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Adorable Berkshire Ranch located on a Dead-end street! Perfect for downsizing or just starting out. A one bedroom, one bath home recently updated. Furnace new in 2021, HW 2024. Privacy screens on deck, look out onto private backyard. The enclosed front porch adds wonderful living space during the warmer seasons. Raised bed gardens are a wonderful for vegetables and flowers.

    Wendy Smith RE/MAX Compass, Lee MA

    50 Root Place, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    40 Pollock Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,543

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaPatin LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    40 Pollock Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /41

      Est $409,025 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Balance Rock Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      159 Balance Rock Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Reid MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    15 High St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to 15 High Street in Pittsfield -- a well-located two-family flat offering versatility, investment potential, & everyday convenience. Situated within walking distance to local schools, banking, restaurants, & shops, this property makes it easy to enjoy all that city living has to offer.Each unit provides comfortable living space with functional layouts, making it ideal for owner-occupants

    Mary Jane Dunlop BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    15 High St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Castellano GILCREST PROPERTIES

    17 Linden St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /37

      Est $355,259 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Pinehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      44 Pinehurst Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

  • /15

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $198,000 per Acre

    0 Parker St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Well-located and cleared corner lot with existing curb cuts on both Parker Street and Kellogg Street. The +/-0.25-acre parcel is zoned RM, with water, sewer, and natural gas available at the street. Its proximity to Berkshire Health Systems--the region's largest employer - along with walkability to Tyler Street businesses and public transportation, makes this an excellent opportunity for

    Conor Meehan STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    0 Parker St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    48 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,292

    Last Listing Agent THE KAHN TEAM BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    48 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /39

      Est $209,298 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      42 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Perenick LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /38

    $255,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    100 Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Charming1926 bungalow offering 1,373 sf of comfortable living with two bedrooms & one full bath. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, while hardwood floors run throughout the first floor. Second floor ''bonus room'' offers many possibilities. The bright interior features vinyl replacement windows and blown-in insulation for efficiency and comfort. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry

    Darcy Reid MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

    100 Cheshire Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,237

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    35 Copley Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /35

      Est $567,517 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Alma St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Alma St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Calkins STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /49

    $527,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    83 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated raised ranch located in a highly desirable neighborhood with convenient access to city amenities and cultural attractions. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home is move in ready offering the perfect blend of style, comfort and flexibility for the Berkshire lifestyle. The open floor plan showcases new engineered wood flooring and a beautiful

    Lisa Kelley MACCARO REAL ESTATE

    83 Alfred Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,007

    Last Listing Agent Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

    44 Jason St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /6

      Est $122,972 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Dewey Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      59 Dewey Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lipa BERKSHIRE PROPERTY MANAGERS,INC

  • /63

    $429,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    459 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property that blends classic character with modern comfort. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, leading you into a living room featuring a cozy fireplace. The dining room exudes charm with beautiful built ins and the kitchen impresses with rich cherry cabinets, granite countertops, and a distinctive tin ceiling that

    Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    459 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /20

    $181,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 305, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,888

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ryan BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 305, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /18

      Est $179,314 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Gillette St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Gillette St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Wright William Pitt

  • /58

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    156 Chapel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to 156 Chapel Street, a cozy & charming country retreat that instantly feels like home. This well-loved property offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with a warm living room centered around a pellet stove-perfect for crisp Berkshire evenings. The dining room serves as the heart of the home, ideal for gathering.The country kitchen is full of character, with a heated sunroom just off the

    Jessie Downer LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    156 Chapel St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /41

    $354,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1012 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,673

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Hiser KRG - Key Realty Group

    1012 West St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /43

      Est $376,692 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Overlook Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      26 Overlook Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,250
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARK MCILQUHAM REALTY STREET, LLC

  • /26

    $74,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    89 Turner Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Looking for a project? Look no further, located on a dead-end street is a four bedroom and one bathroom home. Featuring off-street parking and a fenced-in yard. While this home does need a major renovation it does present an investment opportunity at a price point not seen in years. Located within walking distance to Berkshire Medical Center, downtown, and a local park.

    Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    89 Turner Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /44

    $595,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24 Alpine Trail, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,244

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Shepardson LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    24 Alpine Trail, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /42

      Est $541,748 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mountain Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      201 Mountain Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Poirier STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    365 Churchill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Seller is offering a 5-acre lot for separate sale from the 15-acre property. The 5-acre parcel does not include the installed electricity, driveway, or building pad, which are located on the 10-acre parcel.Also available with 15 acres MLS#248259

    Sally Carr KEY REALTY

    365 Churchill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /33

    $735,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1136 Barker Rd Unit 66, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,625

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baum BERKSHIRE HOMES AND CONDOS

    1136 Barker Rd Unit 66, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $357,344 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Applewood Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Applewood Ln, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Piper THE KINDERHOOK GROUP

  • /30

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    40 Roland St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Truely a move in ready home at an affordable price! You will fall in love with the 3 season front porch, the gorgeous updated kitchen, and a layout that is perfect for family time and entertaining. So much extra storage with the large pantry! The mudroom will be perfect for the backpacks, coats and boots. Upstairs you will find 3 large bedrooms and a full bath with tile shower surround. A clean

    Alice Kempf KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    40 Roland St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $244,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1994 East St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,749

    Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    1994 East St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /39

      Est $318,352 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Marian Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Marian Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /45

    $359,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    99 Dodge Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to 99 Dodge Ave! This charming 1930 bungalow offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,596 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on .31 acres.Step inside to discover beautifully refinished wood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The inviting enclosed front porch is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings--enjoy the outdoors year-round!With generous room

    Jennifer Maxwell LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    99 Dodge Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /41

    $339,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    932 Williams St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,208

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Crocker eXp REALTY

    932 Williams St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /41

      Est $454,322 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Maplewood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      39 Maplewood Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wood STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - N. ADAMS

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    9 Leslie Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to 9 Leslie Ave in Lanesborough, MA! This charming 2-bed, 1-bath bungalow offers easy single-level living with recent updates including new siding and gutters. The home features a comfortable layout with bright living spaces with a cozy, efficient footprint. Enjoy the added benefit of deeded lake rights, giving you convenient access to beautiful local recreation. Whether you're looking

    Marci Levesque BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

    9 Leslie Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /28

    $244,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    315 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,360

    Last Listing Agent Laiken Rapisarda LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    315 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $261,089 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Crestview Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      35 Crestview Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Christen BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $80,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    71 Center St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    This property is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Previously operated as an 8-unit building consisting of studio and one-bedroom apartments, it is currently registered with the city as a two-family property. Any future changes or redevelopment will require approval through the local building department.With the right improvements, this property offers excellent potential for a strong

    Michele Purcell LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    71 Center St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    606 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,900

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Osborne ASHMERE REALTY, INC.

    606 W Housatonic St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $306,146 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Marshall Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      38 Marshall Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Gregory GILCREST PROPERTIES

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home