17,544

Pittsfield, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $249,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    44 Churchill Crest Unit 44, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    44 Churchill Crest Unit 44, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /33

      Est $371,415 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Plymouth St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Plymouth St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Calkins STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /20

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1 Pondview Dr Unit C3, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Two bedroom condo in James Meadows featuring fireplace, loft bedroom, storage room, and deck all conveniently located close to Allendale area.

    Robin Moore 413 REAL ESTATE

    1 Pondview Dr Unit C3, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /35

    $329,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 George St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,689

    Last Listing Agent James Gelinas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

    36 George St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /29

      Est $265,973 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Boylston St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      64 Boylston St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Wright William Pitt

  • /62

    $498,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8 Iroquois St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Beautifully updated and well-maintained 3-4 bedroom split level home nestled in a peaceful lake community on a RARE DOUBLE LOT with partial views of Pontoosuc Lake. Features include hardwood floors throughout, rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, quality Anderson windows and sliding patio door that blend timeless style with everyday functionality. Step out from the kitchen onto the

    Cindy Carrigan LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    8 Iroquois St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /12

    $4,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Longview Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • Land
    • 19,999 Sq Ft
    • $8,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Johnson NOCHER REALTY

    0 Longview Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /56

      Est $501,396 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Spadina Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      80 Spadina Pkwy, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Munger KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

  • /4

    $204,900 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    395 Cheshire Rd Unit 112, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Absolutely beautiful double wide manufactured home situated on the south end corner of Allendale Pines North. 3 bedroom/2 bath home overlooking the woods with direct access to the Ashuwillticook Rail Trail! Sliding glass door of kitchen leads to private deck with no neighbors behind you!!

    Val Whaling

    395 Cheshire Rd Unit 112, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /41

    $344,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    89 Delancy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,536

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    89 Delancy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /42

      Est $214,982 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Orchard St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Orchard St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Riello LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /48

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    55 Crystal St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Located in the heart of Pittsfield, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfortable indoor living and exceptional outdoor versatility. Situated on a rare double lot, this property provides a sense of space and privacy that is hard to find. The highlight of this home is the huge, beautiful yard, fully enclosed by quality fencing--ideal for pets,

    Jason Nocher NOCHER REALTY

    55 Crystal St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    91 Greenwich St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,445

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kelley MACCARO REAL ESTATE

    91 Greenwich St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /49

      Est $661,644 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Brunswick St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      32 Brunswick St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thom Garvey William Pitt

  • /17

    $129,900 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    30 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Attention investors. This 3 unit fixer upper home is ready to be finished. Needs extensive rehab. Roof is newer, some electrical has been updated. Close proximity to BMC and the downtown area. Plenty of off street parking.

    Janet Benoit MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

    30 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /30

    $937,375 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    265 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 28 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 13,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conor Meehan STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    265 Bradford St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /34

      Est $310,651 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Plinn St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      80 Plinn St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,750
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarck William Pitt

  • /40

    $4,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,494 Sq Ft

    140 Hancock Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to an extraordinary lakefront estate on the shores of Pontoosuc Lake, an offering that sets a new benchmark for luxury living in the Berkshires. With over 7,494 square feet of total space, including exceptional garage capacity ideal for car collectors or hobbyists, this remarkable property offers unparalleled scale, versatility, and setting.The main living area showcases a thoughtfully

    Elisha Poirier STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    140 Hancock Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    41 New Hampshire Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,115

    Last Listing Agent Maria Liccardi KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    41 New Hampshire Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /26

      Est $245,935 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      326 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Needelman BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    51 Bushey Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Charming Southeast ranch located on a quiet street in one of Pittsfield's most desirable neighborhoods. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home was completely rebuilt from the studs in 2004, offering peace of mind with updated systems throughout. Enjoy easy one-level living with a comfortable layout and abundant natural light. Step outside to a nicely fenced backyard featuring a newer deck,

    Elisha Poirier STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    51 Bushey Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /24

    $279,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28 Jayne Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Green STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH

    28 Jayne Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /40

      Est $426,135 Not Listed For Sale

      560 South St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      560 South St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

  • /20

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    77 Imperial Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Well maintained cape on a perfect corner lot in The Orchards! The home features two bedrooms, full bath, kitchen and living room all on the main level. The second floor has an additional bedroom and storage. Wood burning fireplace and mountain views from the back yard. Efficient natural gas heating and solar panels from SunRun. Basement was at one time finished and certainly could be in the

    Derek Strzepa NOCHER REALTY

    77 Imperial Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11 Marco Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,753

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Dearstyne KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    11 Marco Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /38

      Est $332,626 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Lyman St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      99 Lyman St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Jarck William Pitt

  • /2

    $185,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    110 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Unlock the potential in this spacious two-family property ideally located near Berkshire Medical Center, local schools, and downtown Pittsfield amenities. Perfect for experienced renovators and investors, this property offers tremendous opportunity to restore and build equity. The lower unit features two bedrooms and a well-designed kitchen with a functional layout, though the bathroom ceiling

    Brenda Durant KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.

    110 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /47

    $750,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1136 Barker Rd Unit 11, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,341

    Last Listing Agent Martha Piper THE KINDERHOOK GROUP

    1136 Barker Rd Unit 11, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /39

      Est $239,433 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Mill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      147 Mill St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,900
      • Mar 11, 2024

• /51

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    133 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Step into style and comfort in this beautifully maintained move-in ready four bedroom, two-bath home in Southeast Pittsfield Conveniently located and perfectly positioned on a landscaped, fenced, corner lot. From the moment you enter the spacious hallway, you'll see gleaming hardwood floors that add warmth and character to every room. First floor includes timeless charm of a fireplaced living

    Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    133 Pomeroy Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /15

    $351,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    80 Mcintosh Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,207

    Last Listing Agent Cody Gavin WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    80 Mcintosh Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /23

      Est $263,913 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Caroline St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      61 Caroline St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gelinas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    10 Marlboro Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Charming Brick Cape with Classic Character & Comforts! Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape offering 1,575 sp. ft. of comfortable living space. The living room features a cozy fireplace and wood floors. The eat-in kitchen offers ceramic tile flooring, all appliances and lovely cabinets for plenty of storage. Full bath and 2 bedrooms on the 1st floor, while second floor offers an additional

    Darcy Reid MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

    10 Marlboro Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /24

    $297,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    250 Highland Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,980

    Last Listing Agent James Gelinas GELINAS REAL ESTATE

    250 Highland Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /33

      Est $258,525 Not Listed For Sale

      283 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      283 Francis Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Olson GELINAS REAL ESTATE

  • /79

    $995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft

    93 Gravesleigh Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Welcome to one of Southeast Pittsfield's most coveted neighborhoods, where this exceptional Colonial seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the home showcases a simply stunning interior highlighted by a chef's kitchen with Omega cabinetry and commercial-grade appliances. Expansive windows bathe every room in natural light, creating effortless

    Victoria Standring LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    93 Gravesleigh Terrace, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /57

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    77 King St, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,330

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Molina CENTURY 21 NORTHEAST

    77 King St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    • /31

      Est $237,489 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Churchill Crescent, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      42 Churchill Crescent, Pittsfield, MA 01201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Crocker eXp REALTY

  • /24

    $124,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    26 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    Hurry and make your appointment! Seller is motivated, bring all offers!!! Tenant will convey with property at a fixed rental amount. This 1,866 sq ft home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Centrally located near Rotary Park, Dorothy Bak Playground, Springside Park, shopping, restaurants and so much more!!! The property is tenant-occupied, and the tenants will convey with a lease in place until January

    Adam Devine DORRANCE REALTY, LLC

    26 Springside Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    131 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,399

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Reid MOCKINGBIRD REAL ESTATE

    131 Lenox Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home