3

Placer County CA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /30

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $104,737 per Acre

    1575 Ridgemore Dr, Meadow Vista, CA 95722

    Come live the Country Club Lifestyle! Lot 258 is currently the best value in Winchester Country Club. Build your dream home and enjoy the many amenities available in WCC. The golf course is co-designed by both Robert Trent Jones Jr and Sr. The Club towers above the signature hole #18 and is 30,000 sq ft. Above the fog and below the snow allows for golf all year and outdoor lifestyle. Located just

    Mark Telelyuev Real Estate Source Inc

    1575 Ridgemore Dr, Meadow Vista, CA 95722
  • /15

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,286 per Acre

    0 Carpenter Rd Unit 225089482, Colfax, CA 95713

    Vacant land - 7 acre parcel nestled in the heart of Colfax.

    Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    0 Carpenter Rd Unit 225089482, Colfax, CA 95713
  • /22

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    27935 Manzanita Trail, Colfax, CA 95713

    Tucked into the pines at **27935 Manzanita Trl in Colfax**, this property offers what so few mountain homes truly deliver: **quiet seclusion without isolation**. Surrounded by nature yet minutes from I-80, it's a place where mornings start slower, nights feel calmer, and the pace of life resets the moment you arrive. The setting invites reflection, creativity, and self-sufficiencyideal for those

    Luigi Caprio Luigi Caprio Realty

    27935 Manzanita Trail, Colfax, CA 95713
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home