16,848

Placerville, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    894 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667

    Vintage Craftsmen Classic! 2074 SF Total Possible 4 Bedrooms as Primary Residence or Addition Dwelling Unit with separate entrance.Large Office area or storage unit or Studio. , What an opportunity for Multi Generational Living! So many options. Walking Distance to Downtown Main Street Placerville! Newer Roof,Mini Split Wall Units, Newer Windows, Tankless Water Heater. Upgraded Stove and

    Tuesday Baker Cali Homes

    894 Hillcrest St, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 5476 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $545,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5476 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nev Kordic Coldwell Banker Realty

    5476 Mount Aukum Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 27, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 27, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1281 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 27, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hogan eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /45

    $107,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $35,667 per Acre

    5725 Lakotah Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    Discover your own rough nugget in the heart of historic Coloma. This expansive, 3-acre dream home site is perfectly located within minutes of the American River Recreation Area and Lotus Park. Immerse yourself in California history at the site of the Gold Discovery, where you can spend summer days prospecting for gold, fishing, or whitewater rafting. The property is beautifully treed with

    Mark Divittorio Divittorio Real Estate

    5725 Lakotah Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4079 Fer Long Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $459,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4079 Fer Long Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,692

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Webb Century 21 Select Real Estate

    4079 Fer Long Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 3981 Weber Creek Dr, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      Est $662,420 Not Listed For Sale

      3981 Weber Creek Dr, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3981 Weber Creek Dr, Diamond Springs, CA 95619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Dalton Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $63,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $89,437 per Acre

    2603 Kereka Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    This buildable lot boasts paved access and convenience of public water stubbed at the property,with public sewer nearby. Sewer within 500 ft.- Electricity to sight - Meter required. Close to historic Placerville and easy freeway access.

    catherine templeton Allison James Estates & Homes

    2603 Kereka Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 1041 Lydia Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $545,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1041 Lydia Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,131

    Last Listing Agent Rich Curtis eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1041 Lydia Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 7203 Kay Kay Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

      Est $671,645 Not Listed For Sale

      7203 Kay Kay Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7203 Kay Kay Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Howerton Sactown Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $413,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    5925 Sly Park Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Welcome to this inviting Placerville home offering comfort, charm, and thoughtful features inside and out. The spacious living room showcases large bay windows, plush carpeting, and a wood-burning stove as a cozy focal point. A separate family room adds warmth with its brick fireplace and sliding glass doors that open to peaceful views of the surrounding landscape. The kitchen is bright and

    Travis Gomes Navigate Realty

    5925 Sly Park Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2836 Pleasant St, Placerville, CA 95667

    $319,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2836 Pleasant St, Placerville, CA 95667

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $47,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,245

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hannon Real Estate Source Inc

    2836 Pleasant St, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 4181 Eagle Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4181 Eagle Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4181 Eagle Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $446/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Bolster Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /82

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    2070 Mulberry Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    Tucked near the end of a beautiful country road, this single story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a relaxed and cozy feel. The interior is designed for everyday living with a practical flow, custom kitchen with high Thermador appliances and a cozy, grounded ambieance. An attached ADU adds flexibility and lives like a private studio apartment with its own

    Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    2070 Mulberry Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2996 Camino Heights Dr, Camino, CA 95709

    $589,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2996 Camino Heights Dr, Camino, CA 95709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,449

    Last Listing Agent Lauralee Green Z Group Real Estate

    2996 Camino Heights Dr, Camino, CA 95709
    • 6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 62, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 62, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 62, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Duane Real Broker

  • /11

    $49,750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    2945 Glenwood Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    Single-wide 1BR/1BA mobilehome for sale in the immaculate Hidden Springs Villa senior community! Facilities include a recreational hall, game room, pool and spa for residents to enjoy. Located in the City of Placerville with close access to Highway 50.

    Joe Smithonic Smithonic Real Estate

    2945 Glenwood Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6545 Kelsey Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $700,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6545 Kelsey Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Gerow Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA Inc.

    6545 Kelsey Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 6320 Red Robin Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Est $382,412 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Red Robin Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6320 Red Robin Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Carocci eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /59

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3901 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Welcome to your private country retreat on 5.11 usable acres with sweeping views of the surrounding rolling hills. This special property offers four pastures, an abundance of mature trees, and a spacious deck ideal for relaxing and enjoying the serene setting. Inside, the beautifully updated home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flexible third room perfect for an office, den, or possible

    Matthew Marmorstein Realty ONE Group Complete

    3901 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 3550 China Garden Rd Unit 137, Placerville, CA 95667

    $80,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3550 China Garden Rd Unit 137, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Holland Holland Realty

    3550 China Garden Rd Unit 137, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 3643 Missouri Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Est $760,783 Not Listed For Sale

      3643 Missouri Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3643 Missouri Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia White RE/MAX

  • /38

    $539,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $53,900 per Acre

    5080 Thompson Hill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Come build your own Gold Hill Nirvana on these 10 acres with great Panoramic Views of the Sierra Snow Caps and Coloma Valley! Property fronts County Maintained and Asphalt paved road. Located within minutes from El Dorado Hills and Folsom shopping & entertainment, Historic Downtown (Hangtown) Placerville, short drive to Folsom Lake, Jenkinson Lake, Lake Tahoe, and most Sierra Ski Resorts. Just a

    George Popescu Town & Country R. E. Brokers

    5080 Thompson Hill Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2594 Prado Vista Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    $475,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2594 Prado Vista Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,364

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Berg Berg Properties

    2594 Prado Vista Ct, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 44, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 44, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 44, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherida Raddigan eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /48

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $132,979 per Acre

    2500 N View Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    Dramatic Price reduction! Fabulous opportunity! Gorgeous views!! Check out this perfect prime lot just above The Historic Downtown Placerville. This .94 lot is ready to build a custom home with the amazing views and location. The excavation and grading have been completed along with marking of the boundaries. The utilities are at the property line. There is a set of plans available for a 5600

    Michelle Gallagher Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    2500 N View Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
  • /4

    $175,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3113 Clark St, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,433

    Last Listing Agent Dessy Gueorguieva Coldwell Banker

    3113 Clark St, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 2838 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2838 Hidden Springs Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Faith Pace RE/MAX

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    4073 El Dorado Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Bring your ideas and make this .87 Acre your next new address. Conveniently located off Hwy 50 and minutes to all the local services, shopping and dining. Upslope then levels out, dotted with some oaks. Public water and electricity close-by. Requires septic.

    Debi Ambroff Coldwell Banker Realty

    4073 El Dorado Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 4020 Snows Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $500,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4020 Snows Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,182

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duane Real Broker

    4020 Snows Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 91, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 91, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 91, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andi Wagner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /50

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    3341 Newtown Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Beautiful rustic home situated at 3341 Newtown Rd in Placerville, CA. This residential property presents 2.75 acres of usable land just minutes from downtown Placerville, This home is ready for immediate occupancy. The living room and kitchen offer an atmosphere of distinctive warmth characterized by the beamed ceilings. Culinary pursuits are elevated in the kitchen, thoughtfully appointed with

    Kari Dickson EL Dorado Properties

    3341 Newtown Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6233 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    $500,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6233 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,059

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boston GBR Real Estate & Inv. Co.

    6233 Silver Ridge Ln, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 901 Ciceri Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Ciceri Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      901 Ciceri Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Long Johns Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $19,183 per Acre

    3025 Buckboard Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Enjoy peaceful country living on this 2-acre Swansboro parcel, offering privacy, fresh air, and scenic southwest-facing views. The property is ready to build with a capped water well, completed perc test, partial building pad, and well production report and septic design availablesaving time and expense. A new bridge is currently in the process of being built, enhancing access and future value.

    Samuel Weiner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3025 Buckboard Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 2242 Fruitridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    $580,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2242 Fruitridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,117

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Stern Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    2242 Fruitridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 3537 Eskaton Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      Est $601,234 Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Eskaton Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3537 Eskaton Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin King RE/MAX

  • /22

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $21,053 per Acre

    1767 Swansboro Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

    Own Your Private 2-Acre Forest Retreat! Escape to your own secluded paradise, two acres of serene, wooded beauty at 2,200' elevation, just 30 minutes from Placerville! This incredible property is ready for your vision, featuring a rough-cut driveway, a building pad, and a well already in place. Near El Dorado National Forest, offering endless hiking, mountain biking, ATV riding, and hunting

    Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    1767 Swansboro Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
  • 6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 99, Placerville, CA 95667

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 99, Placerville, CA 95667

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brien Smith RE/MAX Gold

    6387 Mother Lode Dr Unit 99, Placerville, CA 95667
    • 6481 Dark Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Not Listed For Sale

      6481 Dark Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6481 Dark Canyon Rd, Placerville, CA 95667

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    3575 Deer Park Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 7.6 Serene Acres in Swansboro First Time on the Market! New Roof! Discover your private retreat just 20 minutes from downtown and Highway 50! This meticulously maintained 1,505 sq ft home offers privacy and comfort in one perfect package. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a beautiful living area

    Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    3575 Deer Park Dr, Placerville, CA 95667

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home