9,229

Homes in ZIP Code 33946

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $696,534 Not Listed For Sale

      8976 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8976 Conch Ave, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Davis Michael Saunders

  • /3

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your home in Southwest Florida? This lakefront lot in the desirable, deed-restricted community of Rotonda Sands is the ideal choice. Enjoy peaceful water views and a prime location just minutes from the island charm of Boca Grande and the beautiful beaches of Englewood. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby scenic bike trails, top-rated golf courses

    Agent Photo

    Scott Standriff

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 279-2388

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $1,245,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    385 Pelican Bend, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,616

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    385 Pelican Bend, Placida, FL 33946
    • /8

      Est $83,286 Not Listed For Sale

      12416 Pinfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      12416 Pinfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 594% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Slattery Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,053 per Acre

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Sands, Placida, FL. This prime lot is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 392-7695

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 2502, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Harms MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 2502, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $67,051 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      99 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 294% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Marti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /58

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    52 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your bright and airy dream home, filled with sunshine and warmth! This beautiful home features three grand bedrooms and a spacious office, perfect for work or an extra relaxation space. With two full baths, mornings will be easy and stress-free for everyone. As you walk through the foyer, you’ll be welcomed by an open living area with

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 367-5048

    52 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    27 Cockatoo Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,796

    Last Listing Agent Reilly Koontz GET LAND FLORIDA

    27 Cockatoo Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7181 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4013A, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7181 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4013A, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

  • /69

    $4,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    5010 Grouper Hole Ct, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and set well back on a private shelled driveway, this elevated two-story residence offers a rare blend of acreage, privacy, and timeless Florida craftsmanship. The home’s welcoming entry is framed by two stately columns, creating an elegant sense of arrival. Situated on 1.7 acres private estate the property enjoys tranquil water views through the mangroves with

    Richard Hugger MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    5010 Grouper Hole Ct, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2-8-14 Aspen- 3 Lots Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,333

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Coats TALL PINES REALTY

    2-8-14 Aspen- 3 Lots Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /48

      Est $1,074,037 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Gulf Blvd Unit 421, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      301 S Gulf Blvd Unit 421, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $924/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Madden ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC

  • /29

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    9556 Buccaneer Trail, Placida, FL 33946

    Island life awaits you! This charming 3 bed/2.5 bath stilt-style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and seaside living. Home features various upgrades including a new air conditioner (12/21) water heater, all new doors, all new exterior hardie board, all new wooden marine decking/railings, screen porch, plus much more! This gem is just a short walk away from the pristine beach and

    Colon Lambert HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    9556 Buccaneer Trail, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    203 Brig Cir W, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,023

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Borchard LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

    203 Brig Cir W, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $68,295 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sunflower Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      27 Sunflower Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Strope XCELLENCE

  • /98

    $11,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft

    4150 Snail Island Ct, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Welcome to 4150 Snail Island Court, a truly one-of-a-kind gated waterfront estate set on 3.57 acres of pristine land and bordered by a protected nature conservatory, offering unmatched privacy and natural beauty. A dramatic, palm-lined driveway with custom lighting creates a grand entrance to this exceptional residence. Built to last, the home is elevated approximately ten steps to the entry and

    Chris Campana COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    4150 Snail Island Ct, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /7

    $11,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14 Bluebonnett Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $57,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Jones Century 21 Selling Paradise

    14 Bluebonnett Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /7

      Est $67,807 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Saguaro Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      15 Saguaro Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlo Kersey Realty One Group MVP

  • /54

    $570,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    20 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946

    This classic mid century modern house retains the original charm with exposed beams and terrazzo floors throughout. The kitchen and primary bath are fully remodeled with high quality fixtures and finishes. The natural light in the open concept entry /dining room / living room allows a cozy feeling and helps blend the inside with the gorgeous mature landscaping surrounding the home. Outside you

    Steve LeVasseur PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC

    20 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $689,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    4678 Arlington Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Guzik MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4678 Arlington Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6040 Boca Grande Causeway Unit 25 Boat Slip, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • Built 2012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wojcik BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /24

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    18 Cockatiel Way, Placida, FL 33983

    This vacant land located in a great opportunity to build your dream home or invest in a growing area. Spanning approximately 0.17 acres, the property provides a manageable lot size with ample potential for residential development. Situated in a peaceful setting, it allows for privacy while still being within reach of local amenities, beaches, and outdoor recreational activities. Whether you're

    Javier Santana Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    18 Cockatiel Way, Placida, FL 33983
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Dock Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,500

    Last Listing Agent Ron Carpenter STRATEGIC LAND SALES

    16 Dock Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /26

      Est $324,750 Not Listed For Sale

      7462 Palm Island Dr Unit 3124, Placida, FL 33946

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7462 Palm Island Dr Unit 3124, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

  • /36

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    14381 Swordfish Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Excellent opportunity to own a 0.17-acre vacant residential lot located on Swordfish Ct in the desirable community of Rotonda Villas. This property provides a great setting to build your custom home while enjoying the peaceful atmosphere of a growing neighborhood surrounded by natural Florida beauty. Enjoy nearby golf courses, parks, and outdoor recreational opportunities throughout the

    Javier Santana Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    14381 Swordfish Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $3,800,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    391 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,080,734

    Last Listing Agent Robin Madden ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC

    391 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $79,369 Not Listed For Sale

      14324 Pompano Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      14324 Pompano Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 552% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,175
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /33

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    14260 Bluefish Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Fantastic opportunity to own a 0.18-acre vacant residential lot located in the desirable coastal community of Rotonda Villas. This property offers a great setting to build your dream home while enjoying the quiet surroundings and natural beauty of Southwest Florida. The lot is conveniently located near Gasparilla Rd, providing easy access to nearby shopping, dining, golf courses, and daily

    Javier Santana Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    14260 Bluefish Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    183 Brig Cir W, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    183 Brig Cir W, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /15

      Est $520,913 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bayshore Cir, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      23 Bayshore Cir, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mackin Michael Saunders

  • /46

    $1,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    6030 Boca Grande Causeway Unit 21, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some island properties are easy to understand from photos. Others reveal their value the moment you step inside. Boca Grande North Unit B21 is one of those residences—renovated, flexible, beautifully positioned, and offering far more usable space than buyers may expect in a Boca Grande condominium. Here, you do not have to choose between sunrise

    Cheryl Hayek COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    6030 Boca Grande Causeway Unit 21, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Master Dr, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $85,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,122

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Cecci BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    12 Master Dr, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 & 38 Yellowhammer Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      34 & 38 Yellowhammer Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /34

    $2,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    38 Seawatch Lake Dr, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This waterfront Seawatch residence in Boca Grande offers over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space showcasing stunning views of Lake Gasparilla and its abundant birdlife. This spacious home features three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and multiple bonus areas that could become your office or library. Expansive glass sliding doors lead to a large open porch

    Carol Stewart MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    38 Seawatch Lake Dr, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8 Iris Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,816

    Last Listing Agent Robert Osborne IALUNA REAL ESTATE

    8 Iris Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $57,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Teak Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      3 Teak Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kiessling COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /95

    $1,299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    10110 Creekside Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Luxury custom waterfront home in the secluded gated community of Coral Cove. A true tropical oasis, the property is situated on a large .62-acre lot with thoughtful landscape design that includes enchanting oak trees, mature palms, and refined gardens. This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, plus an office/den offers luxurious enhanced interior, boat dock and lift, stunning swimming pool, elevator, and

    John Harms MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    10110 Creekside Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $277,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    201 Arlington Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,142

    Last Listing Agent Seth Widgeon LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

    201 Arlington Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /6

      Est $22,302 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Wren Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      42 Wren Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Colosimo PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home