9,229

Homes in ZIP Code 33946

Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    310 Coral Creek Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    JUST - WOW! What a spectacular panoramic view of Coral Creek, as soon as you enter! Coral Creek is one of the most pristine and natural bodies of water in this entire area! And it's not just about the view - This stunning spacious home is being sold FURNISHED (with just a couple of exceptions) so no need to spend $1000's more on furniture! The open floor plan features a formal living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Damewood

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 297-4493

    310 Coral Creek Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /25

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9400 Little Gasparilla Island Unit E2, Placida, FL 33946

    CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATIONS FROM THE HURRICANE Short Term Rental. Book 3 days or 3 months! Picture yourself enjoying this beautifully decorated island condo overlooking Placida Harbor. You are in walking distance to almost 7 miles of pristine, “Old Florida” beaches where you can search for shells or fish in the clear gulf waters for Snook, Redfish, pompano or even tarpon. You are just a boat

    Stephinie Futch TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9400 Little Gasparilla Island Unit E2, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $19,750 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7201 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4111D, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    7201 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4111D, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 8-B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 8-B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,462/SF
      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janie Vaughan Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $126,471 per Acre

    4 Longleaf Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    Opportunity awaits with this vacant residential lot located in the growing deed-restricted community of Rotonda Meadows. Situated on 4 Longleaf Dr, this property offers a peaceful setting with public water and sewer available, making it an ideal canvas for your custom home. Enjoy the benefits of a well-maintained neighborhood with low HOA fees, new construction throughout the area, and convenient

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Krzeminski

    ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    (941) 841-3392

    4 Longleaf Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /46

    $8,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9350 Little Gasparilla Island, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    Infused with the invigorating spirit of Lemon ZEST, this enchanting vacation rental beckons you to craft unforgettable moments in its cheerful embrace. Tucked ever so slightly off the crystalline embrace of the Gulf of Mexico, Lemon ZEST Cottage promises a serene escape on a private island, cradled amidst vibrant tropical flora.Step into a picturesque haven with this captivating

    Stephinie Futch TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9350 Little Gasparilla Island, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    105 Green Dolphin Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $2,077,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,037

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corcoran THE BRC GROUP, LLC

    105 Green Dolphin Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 44A, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 44A, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Melvin KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

  • /88

    $1,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    6000 Boca Grande Causeway Unit D40 & Slip 4, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Experience the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished and fully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath coastal retreat—complete with private deeded boat slip #4 featuring a 13K lift with electric and water. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, with stunning views of the Gasparilla Sound and partial views of the Gulf. Whether you are looking for your own private

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Finley

    PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

    (941) 269-1050

  • /23

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8876 Bay St Unit A, Placida, FL 33946

    Off the beaten path, on the Bay waters, watch the day gently slip away. 3 day minimum to rent This 2-bedroom Bay view property is the ideal place to relax and get away from it all. No cars, no traffic, no hassles. Bird's Nest, our sister property, is also available for rent. Guests renting both units are eligible for a discount. Max group size is 13. Schedule the water taxi to take you back to

    Stephinie Futch TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    8876 Bay St Unit A, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7434 Palm Island Dr Unit 3811, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,785

    Last Listing Agent Deena Wolley PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    7434 Palm Island Dr Unit 3811, Placida, FL 33946
    • /50

      Est $1,361,829 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Nix Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty

  • /2

    $23,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $140,588 per Acre

    13 Scupper Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Sands, Placida, FL. This prime lot is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 344-2791

    13 Scupper Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /27

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    47 E, Port Charlotte, FL 33946

    New Construction – Never Lived In! Stunning brand-new single-family home located in the desirable Placida / Port Charlotte area, just 5 minutes from the beach and surrounded by beautiful Southwest Florida sunsets. This modern residence offers an excellent layout with high-end finishes and comfortable living spaces. 3 Spacious Bedrooms with Oversized Closets, 2.5 Luxury Bathrooms, Open-Concept

    Pablo Velasco Rodtell Realty Corp

    47 E, Port Charlotte, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13368 Alewife Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,697

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hicks, Jr RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    13368 Alewife Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /44

      Est $1,024,091 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Harms Michael Saunders

  • /48

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    13213 Gasparilla Rd Unit 305, Placida, FL 33946

    Coastal luxury meets everyday convenience at Boca Vista Harbor. This rare end-unit condo is perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of Coral Creek, Gasparilla Sound, and the Intracoastal, all just minutes from Boca Grande’s pristine beaches, shops, and dining. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home blends modern updates with resort-style amenities. Inside, you’ll find driftwood

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Deegan

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 883-5302

    13213 Gasparilla Rd Unit 305, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8480 Little Gasparilla Island, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nabers MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    8480 Little Gasparilla Island, Placida, FL 33946
    • /54

      Est $1,148,398 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      16 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harms Michael Saunders

  • /25

    $739,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    5852 Gasparilla Rd Unit M11, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Getaway to Boca Grande! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in Marina Village at the exclusive Boca Grande Club. Wake up to stunning sunrise views over the harbor, filling the space with natural light and coastal charm. The condo features impact windows and sliders, offering peace of mind along with seamless indoor-outdoor living.Enjoy all the premier

    Agent Photo

    Maryjo Pigott

    GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT

    (941) 541-3951

    5852 Gasparilla Rd Unit M11, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    12434 Lionfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $85,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Nadelson EXIT GULF COAST REALTY

    12434 Lionfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /3

      Est $71,789 Not Listed For Sale

      10071 Gasparilla Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      10071 Gasparilla Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335% Above List Price
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Matthews GULF COAST REALTY INT'L

  • /2

    $21,100

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $124,118 per Acre

    33 Longleaf Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Opportunity awaits with this vacant residential lot located in the growing deed-restricted community of Rotonda Meadows. Situated on 33 Longleaf Dr, this property offers a peaceful setting with public water and sewer available, making it an ideal canvas for your custom home. Enjoy the benefits of a well-maintained neighborhood with low HOA fees, new construction throughout the area, and

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Krzeminski

    ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    (941) 292-7080

    33 Longleaf Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16 Iris Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,000

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Stuart DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    16 Iris Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /5

      Est $555,656 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2007
      13 Windward Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,011% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harms Michael Saunders

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,053 per Acre

    141 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Sands, Placida, FL. This prime lot is nestled in a cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 206-8922

    141 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6 Beam Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,370

    Last Listing Agent Lore Mooren PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    6 Beam Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Placida Rd Unit 207, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8409 Placida Rd Unit 207, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cybulski THE BRC GROUP, LLC

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    14294 Moonfish Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    Great lot to build your next home! Be part of the quiet Meadows and Villas! Minutes away from beaches and islands! **OPTIONAL INVESTOR PACKAGE** Multiple lots available in the area.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 206-6302

    14294 Moonfish Ct, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $549,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8312 Grand Ave, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,015

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Brown PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.

    8312 Grand Ave, Placida, FL 33946
    • /20

      Est $67,958 Not Listed For Sale

      4190 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      4190 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pacinelli, PA TALL PINES REALTY

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,059 per Acre

    12060 Sea-Robin Ln, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 33946

Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 219-0042

  • /2

    $1,740,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    13413 Gasparilla Rd Unit D501 & Slip 10, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,829

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corcoran THE BRC GROUP, LLC

    13413 Gasparilla Rd Unit D501 & Slip 10, Placida, FL 33946
    • /68

      Est $392,131 Not Listed For Sale

      7446 Palm Island Dr Unit 3513, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7446 Palm Island Dr Unit 3513, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Defilippis PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /10

    $89,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $143,548 per Acre

    6070 Sabal Palm Dr Unit Lot 18, Palm Island, FL 34223

    Build your dream home on this exceptional island homesite nestled between the sparkling waters of the Gulf and the serene beauty of Lemon Bay in Southwest Florida. Located within a private, exclusive island community surrounded by unspoiled natural landscape, this lot offers the perfect setting for a tranquil retreat. Situated on a quiet island road, the property provides a peaceful atmosphere

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Halpin

    PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    (941) 239-3480

    6070 Sabal Palm Dr Unit Lot 18, Palm Island, FL 34223
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12271 Pipefish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Richardson RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    12271 Pipefish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /44

      Est $1,394,470 Not Listed For Sale

      80 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      80 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,167/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mackin Michael Saunders

  • /45

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    7494 Palm Island Dr Unit 2224, Placida, FL 33946

    Experience the ultimate in island living with this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with bonus room located directly on the Gulf. Elevated on pilings and framed by swaying palms, this coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, breathtaking views and beachfront surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a spacious floor plan designed for comfort and entertaining. The full

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Halpin

    PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    (941) 265-1206

    7494 Palm Island Dr Unit 2224, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1 Dogwood Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $73,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,697

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Olea THE OLEA GROUP REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, LLC

    1 Dogwood Ln, Placida, FL 33946
    • /50

      Est $480,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Finch Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3 Finch Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Leahey EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home