9,229

Homes in ZIP Code 33946

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    127 Brig Cir W, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 699 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,835

    Last Listing Agent Candace Mallett EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC

    127 Brig Cir W, Placida, FL 33946
    • /26

      Est $259,547 Not Listed For Sale

      8403 Placida Rd Unit 306, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8403 Placida Rd Unit 306, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Gillaspie RESORT REAL ESTATE OF CAPEHAZE

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,381 per Acre

    20 Windward Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    Here’s a great buildable lot ready for your dream home! All the utilities are available at the street—electricity, public water, and public sewer. You’ll love the friendly neighborhood with some new construction nearby. Plus, you’re just minutes from Boca Grande Island and those stunning Gulf beaches. Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, or golfing, there’s plenty to keep you busy! Just bring your

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 676-8758

    20 Windward Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2 Taffrail Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,511

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Durieux Spec Homes Realty LLC

    2 Taffrail Ln, Placida, FL 33946
    • /5

      Est $47,006 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Blue Hen Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      27 Blue Hen Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kapish John R. Wood Properties

  • /6

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $70,952 per Acre

    12426 Perch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Build Your Florida Dream in Beautiful Placida ?? Welcome to 12426 Perch Ct, Placida, FL — a fantastic opportunity to own a vacant residential lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Southwest Florida’s hidden gems. Situated in the laid-back coastal community of Placida, this homesite offers the perfect setting to design and build your custom dream home. Enjoy the privacy and low-traffic

    Agent Photo

    Daven Henry

    LPT REALTY LLC

    (941) 883-3439

    12426 Perch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Spruce Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,509

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Olea THE OLEA GROUP REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, LLC

    13 Spruce Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $1,645,653 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Capstan Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      370 Capstan Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,471,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lee PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $92,105 per Acre

    14456 Opaleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Double lot, cleared and build-ready. This is the space you’ve been waiting for! Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this secluded property offers endless possibilities. With two lots, there’s room for a pool, a fenced yard for pets, and plenty of space for play, plus the rare bonus of peaceful surroundings with no immediate neighbors. This is one of those rare occasions when there is city

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Mason

    RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    (941) 300-4105

    14456 Opaleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25 Sabot Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,252

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Brighenti WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    25 Sabot Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8411 Placida Rd Unit 206, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8411 Placida Rd Unit 206, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Havens THE BRC GROUP, LLC

  • /3

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $111,176 per Acre

    12367 Sedan Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Villas, Placida, FL. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor activities. Seize this opportunity to design

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC

    (941) 292-7262

    12367 Sedan Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15 Rudder Ln, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $85,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rhoden PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC

    15 Rudder Ln, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $253,668 Not Listed For Sale

      8403 Placida Rd Unit 206, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8403 Placida Rd Unit 206, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

  • /68

    $920,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    6000 Boca Grande Causeway Unit D46, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Incredible price to live or own an investment property on Boca Grande! Discover this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Boca Grande North condominium perfectly positioned to capture sweeping, unobstructed views of the shimmering Gasparilla Sound. Located on the northern tip of the coveted island of Boca Grande, this residence comes turnkey furnished and blends refined upgrades with a relaxed

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Finley

    PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

    (941) 392-7655

    6000 Boca Grande Causeway Unit D46, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2 Bar Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,385

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

    2 Bar Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /31

      Est $2,100,021 Not Listed For Sale

      13210 Anglers Way, Placida, FL 33946

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13210 Anglers Way, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corcoran THE BRC GROUP, LLC

  • /3

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your home in Southwest Florida? This lakefront lot in the desirable, deed-restricted community of Rotonda Sands is the ideal choice. Enjoy peaceful water views and a prime location just minutes from the island charm of Boca Grande and the beautiful beaches of Englewood. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby scenic bike trails, top-rated golf courses

    Agent Photo

    Scott Standriff

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 279-2388

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $11,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12524 Filefish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $54,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,866

    Last Listing Agent Erik Dunigan CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL

    12524 Filefish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /4

      Est $108,500 Not Listed For Sale

      14402 Sailor Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      14402 Sailor Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 985% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Luisa Schack COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,053 per Acre

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Sands, Placida, FL. This prime lot is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 392-7695

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    LOT 9 Caree Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $91,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

    LOT 9 Caree Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /6

      Est $769,618 Not Listed For Sale

      10240 Creekside Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      10240 Creekside Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • 494 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harms Michael Saunders

  • /52

    $795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    45 Green Dolphin Dr N, Placida, FL 33946

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fully rebuilt and move-in ready, this elevated coastal home in Placida offers a rare combination of like-new condition, low insurance costs, and zero deferred maintenance—making it one of the best values on the market today. Reconstructed from the floor up following Hurricane Ian, this home delivers peace of mind with major system upgrades already

    Agent Photo

    Chad Goodwin

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    (941) 389-0790

    45 Green Dolphin Dr N, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,200 Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $78,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassondra Santiago BUILDERS LAND ASSOCIATES

    24 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /3

      Est $1,143,318 Not Listed For Sale

      451 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

      451 N Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,059 per Acre

    12060 Sea Robin Ln, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Great lot to build your next home! Be part of the quiet Meadows and Villas! Minutes away from beaches and islands! **OPTIONAL INVESTOR PACKAGE** Multiple lots available in the area.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 208-9776

    12060 Sea Robin Ln, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5850 Gasparilla Rd Unit M5, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,670

    Last Listing Agent Robert Melvin KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    5850 Gasparilla Rd Unit M5, Boca Grande, FL 33921
    • /57

      Est $707,613 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      400 Spaniards Rd, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Logan KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    4 Croton Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Fantastic opportunity to own a buildable vacant lot in the desirable Rotonda Meadows community! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers privacy and a peaceful setting surrounded by natural Florida beauty. This growing, deed-restricted neighborhood features public water and sewer, paved roads, and easy access to the Gulf Coast lifestyle. Just a short drive to the pristine beaches of

    Agent Photo

    Cathy Matyola

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 326-3631

    4 Croton Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10382 Coquina Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,796

    Last Listing Agent Curt Cooke RE/MAX PALM

    10382 Coquina Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $15,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wren Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      2 Wren Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Jones CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE

  • /9

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,333 per Acre

    14381 King Phillip Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    If you’re looking to build in a private, emerging area of Placida, this cleared lot offers an excellent opportunity. Public water and sewer are available, with electric nearby. Internet service may be provided via wireless options, with good reported signal strength. The nearest neighboring property is over 250 yards away, providing exceptional privacy. Enjoy direct access to a backyard waterway

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Mason

    RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    (941) 584-4720

    14381 King Phillip Ct, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7181 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4013D, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    7181 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4013D, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Snapper Ave Unit LOT 21 & 22, Placida, FL 33946

      0 Snapper Ave Unit LOT 21 & 22, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deena Wolley PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    13351 Alewife Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 206-6605

    13351 Alewife Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11160 Hacienda Del Mar Blvd Unit D-301, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,214

    Last Listing Agent John Harms MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    11160 Hacienda Del Mar Blvd Unit D-301, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Snapper Ave Unit LOT 20 MFRD6141210, Placida, FL 33946

      0 Snapper Ave Unit LOT 20 MFRD6141210, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deena Wolley PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /45

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    45 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    One of the most unique homes in Cape Haze West—featuring a private courtyard pool design rarely available in this area. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers true indoor-outdoor Florida living, centered around a saltwater pool that creates a secluded, resort-style setting perfect for entertaining or relaxing in complete privacy. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, a freestanding wood-burning

    Agent Photo

    Chad Goodwin

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    (941) 837-8628

    45 Cape Haze Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $1,235,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    342 S Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,060

    Last Listing Agent Robin Madden ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC

    342 S Gulf Blvd, Placida, FL 33946

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home