9,227

Homes in ZIP Code 33946

Section Image Section Image
  • /91

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    5 Aye Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    An Elevated Tropical Retreat in the Heart of SW Florida. This 2024 custom built home is Tucked away in a quiet, serene setting yet just moments from gorgeous beaches, upscale shopping, renowned dining, professional sports complexes, parks and recreation areas, and convenient airport access, this exceptional residence delivers the best of Southwest Florida living—where luxury, privacy, and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Gerber

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 946-1951

    5 Aye Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8 Lark Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $115,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $20,425

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    8 Lark Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $86,500 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Sunflower Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      41 Sunflower Ln, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 665% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,300
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rose KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $124,722 per Acre

    14145 Warmouth Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Great OVERSIZED lot in the beautiful community of Rotonda Meadows & Villas in Placida, Florida! ZONED FOR MUILTIFAMILY! **OPTIONAL INVESTOR PACKAGE AVAILABLE** Multiple lots available in the area. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this vacant lot offers ample space to create your perfect INVESTMENT. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property is just minutes away from pristine Gulf beaches,

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 213-8922

    14145 Warmouth Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6 Cutter Rd, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,278

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wright CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    6 Cutter Rd, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $15,000 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Yellow Elder Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      30 Yellow Elder Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,300
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rose KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /86

    $1,974,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    200 Capstan Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    TAKE A SECOND LOOK, a strategic price improvement brings this exceptional waterfront estate into even sharper focus for today’s market. Now aligned with current conditions, this offering represents a rare chance to own a high-end residence on SAILBOAT water with direct INTRACOASTAL access—an increasingly scarce combination at this price level. For buyers seeking luxury, location, and long-term

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lee

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 613-5030

    200 Capstan Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12209 Harvestfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent AJ Garcia CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    12209 Harvestfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $102,000 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Cockatiel Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      21 Cockatiel Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 803% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,300
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rose KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /30

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    6 Amberjack Terrace, Placida, FL 33946

    Stunning Renovated Pool Home with Oversized Garage & Modern Upgrades This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom pool home perfectly blends modern design with everyday comfort—beginning with its rare oversized garage. Measuring 31 feet deep, 11 feet tall, and 9’11” wide, this impressive space is ideal for large vehicles, RVs, boats, or all your recreational toys. Step inside and you’re

    Agent Photo

    Kristopher Thatcher

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (941) 946-5844

    6 Amberjack Terrace, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13060 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Richardson RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    13060 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /4

      Est $33,689 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Caree Place Unit 266, Placida, FL 33946

      17 Caree Place Unit 266, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Durieux Spec Homes Realty LLC

  • /28

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    8992 Seagrape Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    Experience the charm of Little Gasparilla Island, a secluded barrier island in Southwest Florida’s Charlotte County. Nestled just north of Gasparilla Island and separated by Gasparilla Pass, this hidden coastal retreat offers a rare blend of privacy and natural beauty. Located west of Placida across Placida Harbor, the island is accessible only by private boat or water taxi—ensuring a peaceful,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Bennington

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (941) 384-0950

    8992 Seagrape Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9270 Little Gasparilla Island, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,929

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jo Pendergrass TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9270 Little Gasparilla Island, Placida, FL 33946
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Willow Rd Unit 25, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      60 Willow Rd Unit 25, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason Gascot Knowledge Base Real Estate

  • /22

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    18 Cockatiel Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    This vacant land located in a great opportunity to build your dream home or invest in a growing area. Spanning approximately 0.17 acres, the property provides a manageable lot size with ample potential for residential development. Situated in a peaceful setting, it allows for privacy while still being within reach of local amenities, beaches, and outdoor recreational activities. Whether you're

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (941) 239-7821

    18 Cockatiel Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2 Cleat Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,261

    Last Listing Agent Sue Strope XCELLENCE

    2 Cleat Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /6

      Est $75,079 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      60 Willow Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason Gascot Knowledge Base Real Estate

  • /88

    $1,275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    6011 Boca Grande Causeway Unit F68, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    Wake up to open water views, coastal light, and the quiet rhythm of island living in this second-floor residence within the gated Boca Grande North community on Boca Grande—one of Florida’s most exclusive barrier islands, accessed by a privately owned swing bridge. Elevated above the water, the home captures expansive views across Gasparilla Sound toward the Gulf of Mexico, offering some of the

    Agent Photo

    Joe Murphy

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 273-0249

    6011 Boca Grande Causeway Unit F68, Boca Grande, FL 33921
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    170 N Gulf Blvd Unit 3, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Madden ISLANDER PROPERTIES INC

    170 N Gulf Blvd Unit 3, Placida, FL 33946
    • /3

      Est $37,773 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Masthead Rd Unit 69, Placida, FL 33946

      63 Masthead Rd Unit 69, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Lopez Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty

  • /12

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $141,176 per Acre

    12455 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    If you’re seeking privacy in a growing area of Placida, this cleared lot offers an ideal setting to build your custom home. Public water and sewer are available, with electric nearby. Internet service may be provided via wireless options, and signal strength is reported to be good. The nearest neighboring home is not visible, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful backdrop overlooking a

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Mason

    RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    (941) 394-2296

    12455 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14370 Cisco Way, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $203,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,245

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    14370 Cisco Way, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $116,500 Not Listed For Sale

      12447 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      12447 Blue Marlin Rd, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,564% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Choiniere SERHANT

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 8,973 Sq Ft
    • $120,874 per Acre

    12394 Tripletail Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Build your dream home on this prime residential lot located in the beautiful community of Rotonda Meadows & Villas in Placida, Florida. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this vacant lot offers ample space to create your perfect retreat. Surrounded by natural beauty, the property is just minutes away from pristine Gulf beaches, world-class fishing, boating, and golf courses. This property is a

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 422-6741

    12394 Tripletail Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13506 Tuna Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $68,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

13506 Tuna Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $864,642 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Gasparilla Way, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      141 Gasparilla Way, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Defilippis PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $146,471 per Acre

    11 Mate Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Welcome to Rotonda Sands, a serene coastal enclave in Placida, FL, where your dream home can become a reality. This prime homesite offers generous space to build while placing you just moments from unspoiled beaches, championship golf, and inviting local attractions. Enjoy the best of coastal Florida living with nearby boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. An exceptional opportunity to design

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 842-3875

    11 Mate Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $304,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    14 Current Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,593

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gonzalez COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT

    14 Current Ln, Placida, FL 33946
    • /18

      Est $54,832 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Carline Ln Unit 146, Placida, FL 33946

      3 Carline Ln Unit 146, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lela Holloran Cape Strong Realty LLC

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,381 per Acre

    20 Windward Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    Here’s a great buildable lot ready for your dream home! All the utilities are available at the street—electricity, public water, and public sewer. You’ll love the friendly neighborhood with some new construction nearby. Plus, you’re just minutes from Boca Grande Island and those stunning Gulf beaches. Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, or golfing, there’s plenty to keep you busy! Just bring your

    Agent Photo

    Natalia Berie

    THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    (941) 676-8758

    20 Windward Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6020 Boca Grande Causeway Unit 56 Boat Slip, Boca Grande, FL 33921

    • 330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Corcoran THE BRC GROUP, LLC

    • /2

      Est $80,829 Not Listed For Sale

      13516 Walleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      13516 Walleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349% Above List Price
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Carajeleascov WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    12426 Perch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Build Your Florida Dream in Beautiful Placida ?? Welcome to 12426 Perch Ct, Placida, FL — a fantastic opportunity to own a vacant residential lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Southwest Florida’s hidden gems. Situated in the laid-back coastal community of Placida, this homesite offers the perfect setting to design and build your custom dream home. Enjoy the privacy and low-traffic

    Agent Photo

    Daven Henry

    LPT REALTY LLC

    (941) 883-3439

    12426 Perch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /4

    $13,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12261 Butterfish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $54,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Floyd SWFL Property Group, LLC

    12261 Butterfish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /2