9,229

Homes in ZIP Code 33946

Section Image
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      7524 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1313, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7524 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1313, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /9

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $142,683 per Acre

    2 Scupper Ln, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    DOUBLE LOT = .42 acre located on a cul-de-sac. Cleared & ready to build.Rotonda Sands in Placida, FL. 33946A deed restricted community offering public utilities & association dues of only $140.00 a year.Lots of new construction going on. A quiet neighborhood and close to everything you'll need whether you're a snowbird or year'round resident.Short drive to shopping, churches,

    Linda Pacinelli, PA TALL PINES REALTY

    2 Scupper Ln, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /8

    $11,400 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    24 Hemlock Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $67,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,000

    Last Listing Agent Sue Jones Century 21 Selling Paradise

    24 Hemlock Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /4

      Est $66,503 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

      112 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    14429 Opaleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    Get ready for the future of Rotonda in the Rotonda Villas. This oversized lots is the perfect investment for your portfolio. Whether you're looking to enjoy the Rotonda golf courses, the nearby beaches, or the trails, Rotonda is already a great community for enjoying all that Florida has to offer for the outdoor lifestyle.

    Heather Jorge Renner PLLC KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    14429 Opaleye Way, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8694 Marsh St, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,736

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jo Pendergrass TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    8694 Marsh St, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $39,403 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Carnation Dr, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      • Studio
      72 Carnation Dr, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Mitchell RE/MAX

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $189,474 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Excellent opportunity to own an oversized residential lot in the desirable Rotonda Villas community in Placida, Florida. With a larger-than-average lot size, this property offers additional flexibility and space for building your future home or holding as an investment. Rotonda Villas is a deed-restricted community with low HOA fees and access to public water and sewer. Conveniently located near

    Pedro Stuart DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10430 Coral Landings Ln Unit 117, Placida, FL 33946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Crawford GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT

    10430 Coral Landings Ln Unit 117, Placida, FL 33946
    • /39

      Est $1,060,194 Not Listed For Sale

      10440 Yacht Basin Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10440 Yacht Basin Dr, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Defilippis PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /3

    $39,990

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $235,235 per Acre

    12 Rudder Ln, Placida, FL 33946

    **Prime Vacant Residential Lot in Rotonda Sands, Placida, Florida** Acquire the ideal opportunity to construct your dream residence within the serene and desirable community of Rotonda Sands. This expansive vacant lot provides an unobstructed canvas for your architectural aspirations, conveniently situated near pristine Gulf beaches, renowned fishing, boating, and golf courses. Encircled by

    William Zalaquett THE KEYES COMPANY

    12 Rudder Ln, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14301 Pilotfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,500

    Last Listing Agent Alex Solovyev EXCELLENT CHOICE REALTY, LLC

    14301 Pilotfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /24

      Est $361,319 Not Listed For Sale

      7442 Palm Island Dr Unit 3612, Placida, FL 33946

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7442 Palm Island Dr Unit 3612, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    44 Thrush Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    READY FOR SALE AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER

    Pedro Stuart DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    44 Thrush Dr, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7221 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4211D, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    7221 Rum Bay Dr Unit 4211D, Placida, FL 33946
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 31-B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 31-B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,369/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,375,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Connor GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT

  • /52

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    8952 Scallop Way, Placida, FL 33946

    A Rare Coastal Gem – Immaculate, Fully Furnished Home in Coral Caye. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, like-new home in the highly sought-after gated community of Coral Caye, just minutes from the charming island of Boca Grande. Built in 2020 and offered fully furnished with striking modern décor, this three-bedroom, two-bath residence is the epitome of

    Marcy Davis MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    8952 Scallop Way, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7536 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1511, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

    7536 Palm Island Dr S Unit 1511, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 17B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5000 Gasparilla Rd Unit 17B, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,895/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

• /43

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    4 Windward Way, Placida, FL 33946

    Aggressively priced and offering exceptional value, this premium-quality home is ideally situated in a sought-after coastal neighborhood. Nestled in a quiet, picturesque cul-de-sac lined with luxury homes and golf course estates, this Grand 3-bedroom, 2-bath Florida residence with a coveted 3-car garage offers timeless elegance, exceptional construction, and a lifestyle of comfort and

    John Harms MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    4 Windward Way, Placida, FL 33946
  • /5

    $21,400 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14 or 16 Birch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $52,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Beaudry Orlando Regional Realty Inc

    14 or 16 Birch Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $82,668 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Egret Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      • Studio
      11 Egret Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $28,000

      Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX

  • /62

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 1801, Placida, FL 33946

    Experience the ease of maintenance-free living in one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable resort-style waterfront communities—Placida Harbour Club. This exceptional coastal enclave is undergoing extensive amenity enhancements and nearing completion of major renovations that further elevate its status as one of the premier communities on the mainland. Residents enjoy private ferry access to the

    Debi Benson MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 1801, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21 Redwood Terrace, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,038

    Last Listing Agent Sage Andress SUNMARK REALTY

    21 Redwood Terrace, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946
    • /7

      Est $41,931 Not Listed For Sale

      12408 Pinfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      12408 Pinfish Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223% Above List Price
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Slattery Michael Saunders

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    5 Cutter Rd, Placida, FL 33946

    ROTONDA SANDS! DEED RESTRICTED COMMUNITY WITH LOW HOA FEES!! Rare waterfront lot located on a private cul-de-sac with Lake! Adjacent lot available by same owner! City water/sewer available. No CDDs. Not far from sunny beaches, shopping, restaurants, boating, fishing, etc. Only a few miles to Englewood Beach. Area is growing so get your property now before they are all gone!

    Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Cutter Rd, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12242 Killfish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Richardson RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    12242 Killfish Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946
    • /8

      Est $114,500 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Coleus Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      10 Coleus Ct, Meadows and Villas, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 718% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Natale REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    22 Polar Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Beautiful cleared buildable lot with utilities in place in the heart of Rotonda Sands on the Cape Haze Peninsula! Close proximity to Boca Grande, beautiful area beaches, and world class fishing! Buy now and build now or later your dream home awaits!

    Melissa Brookes PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC

    22 Polar Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8413 Placida Rd Unit 205, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Gaffney MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA

    8413 Placida Rd Unit 205, Placida, FL 33946
    • /33

      Est $683,593 Not Listed For Sale

      7486 Palm Island Dr Unit 2422, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7486 Palm Island Dr Unit 2422, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Halpin PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC

  • /10

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $289,298 per Acre

    170 Spyglass Aly, Placida, FL 33946

    Oversized 25,031 sq ft (0.57 acres) West facing lot located in the desirable Cape Haze area of Placida. This spacious homesite offers ample room to design and build your custom Florida dream home.

    Audri Gomez The Keyes Company (PBG)

    170 Spyglass Aly, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 2702, Placida, FL 33946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,700

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wojcik BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.

    11000 Placida Rd Unit 2702, Placida, FL 33946
    • /34

      Est $507,665 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Windward Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      18 Windward Ct, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brereton FLORIDA1STOP REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $114,706 per Acre

    12376 Greenling Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946

    Development Opportunity. A Buildable Lot Near Boca Grande An excellent opportunity to build a single-family home on a 7,500 sq ft lot. There are three additional adjacent lots for sale: two 7,500 sq ft lots and one oversized corner lot. Located in the growing Rotonda Villas community with a $150/yearly HOA fee. Just minutes from Boca Grande beaches, shopping, dining, Coral Creek Airport, and the

    Mark Godovich Open Market Map

    12376 Greenling Way, Cape Haze, FL 33946
  • /2

    $10,900 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    14443 Sheepshead Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $64,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,311

    Last Listing Agent Renata Kotowicz COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    14443 Sheepshead Dr, Placida, FL 33946
    • /62

      Est $5,221,281 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Seawatch Dr, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15 Seawatch Dr, Boca Grande, FL 33921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $2,045/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Moore GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT

  • /23

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,107,143 per Acre

    7365 Palm Island Dr, Placida, FL 33946

    Welcome to Palm Island and the Palm Island Resort. This vacant piece of land has surveys and house plans for a buyer's review. This parcel within a gated community is close to a beach access leading to our sandy beaches for relaxing walks, wild life enjoyment as well as beautiful sunsets. The amenities include the tennis courts, swimming pools and pickleball courts, as well as first come first

    Kevin Mackin MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7365 Palm Island Dr, Placida, FL 33946
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4 River Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,048

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Albert PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4 River Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /3

      Est $70,378 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cottonwood Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      8 Cottonwood Ct, Cape Haze, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Eda EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home