521

Recently Sold Homes in 60585

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    25516 W Gateway Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,930

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schuler Century 21 Circle

    25516 W Gateway Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /15

    $549,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12959 S Boulder Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic I Series

    12959 S Boulder Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /30

    $343,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    24341 Leski Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,434

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Monaco Century 21 Circle

    24341 Leski Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /67

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    13218 Lakepoint Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,379

    Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

    13218 Lakepoint Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /12

    $765,145

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12906 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic II Series

    12906 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13423 Summergrove Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,757

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKinney Baird & Warner

    13423 Summergrove Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /40

    $572,884

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11625 Heritage Meadows Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,335

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    11625 Heritage Meadows Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /29

    $458,492

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    620 Switchgrass Way Unit 61006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /30

    $539,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    23258 W Teton Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23258 W Teton Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /14

    $409,991

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    24504 W Kroll Dr Unit 66392, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24504 W Kroll Dr Unit 66392, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24327 Linden Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,778

    Last Listing Agent Margot Sun HomeSmart Realty Group

    24327 Linden Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /44

    $656,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13150 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,311

    Last Listing Agent Crisa Barriball @properties Christies International Real Estate

    13150 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /15

    $322,221

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11825 Ford Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,870

    Last Listing Agent Sara Macak Real Broker, LLC

    11825 Ford Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /44

    $579,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    26336 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26336 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    25736 W Sunnymere Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,731

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tudisco Wheatland Realty

    25736 W Sunnymere Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /4

    $550,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11703 Wolf Creek Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,767

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Monaco Century 21 Circle

    11703 Wolf Creek Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $992,582

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2019 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2019 Norwich Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /29

    $488,289

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2339 Ryegrass Ln Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2339 Ryegrass Ln Unit 64005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /32

    $608,350

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26106 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    26106 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $749,865

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2161 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2161 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    25848 Julie Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $146,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Kelbus Prestige Real Estate Group Inc

    25848 Julie Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    672 Switchgrass Way Unit 58005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    672 Switchgrass Way Unit 58005, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /23

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    25022 Steeple Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,065

    Last Listing Agent Ken Carn Digital Realty

    25022 Steeple Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $410,375

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23305 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23305 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /46

    $687,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12136 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,222

    Last Listing Agent B H eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    12136 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /34

    $517,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12953 Stockton Ave Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,935

    Last Listing Agent Monica Morales Extreme Realty LLC

    12953 Stockton Ave Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /22

    $818,120

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3237 Lincoln Prairie Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3237 Lincoln Prairie Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /17

    $546,040

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3156 Adelwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3156 Adelwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /27

    $692,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22802 Eider Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,836

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Shaikh HomeSmart Realty Group

    22802 Eider Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /18

    $1,163,198

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6309 Julie Ct, Wheatland Township, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6309 Julie Ct, Wheatland Township, IL 60585
  • /2

    $700,730

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    26208 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    26208 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /40

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,090

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dames RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    Unlisted Address
  • /52

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13035 Grande Pines Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,484

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tetti Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    13035 Grande Pines Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25818 Meadowland Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,437

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Crudup Jason Mitchell Real Estate IL

    25818 Meadowland Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /56

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12206 Red Clover Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,867

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oswald Keller Williams Infinity

    12206 Red Clover Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /70

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    536 Sonoma Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,002

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kreis Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    536 Sonoma Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /25

    $645,842

    Sold May 19, 2025

    23512 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    23512 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /25

    $530,433

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2200 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2200 Ryegrass Ln Unit 78006, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /43

    $646,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    13133 Taylor St, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,701

13133 Taylor St, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11319 Maplewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,708

    Last Listing Agent Guodong Wang Concentric Realty, Inc

    11319 Maplewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home