522

Recently Sold Homes in 60585

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26827 Ashgate Crossing, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,933

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Krueger eXp Realty

    26827 Ashgate Crossing, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /13

    $767,844

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12950 S Twin Pines Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    12950 S Twin Pines Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /3

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12740 Hawks Bill Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,269

    Last Listing Agent Sue Emler HomeSmart Realty Group

    12740 Hawks Bill Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /31

    $594,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13122 Sunderlin Rd Unit 9A, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,285

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Duta Comstock Realty Group, LLC

    13122 Sunderlin Rd Unit 9A, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /41

    $512,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    26619 Silverleaf Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,783

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haug C Edwards Real Estate

    26619 Silverleaf Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /28

    $737,521

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3144 Bellwether Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3144 Bellwether Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $601,756

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3279 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3279 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585
  • /2

    $557,540

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12927 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12927 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $629,497

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    23462 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    23462 W Lansdowne Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    13218 Millbank Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,961

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    13218 Millbank Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /19

    $429,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23217 Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - The Villas

    23217 Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /21

    $432,245

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24361 W Alexis Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24361 W Alexis Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $769,935

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2233 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2233 Bent Grass Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13362 S Golden Meadow Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,629

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Klinowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    13362 S Golden Meadow Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /26

    $559,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13424 S Olivewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    13424 S Olivewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /21

    $428,737

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    24420 W Alexis Ln Unit 55407, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24420 W Alexis Ln Unit 55407, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $672,190

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12816 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12816 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /60

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    26100 W Chatham Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,949

    Last Listing Agent ashour zaia AMB Realty Corporation

    26100 W Chatham Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /27

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2405 River Hills Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,023

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    2405 River Hills Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /2

    $643,200

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12903 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12903 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /28

    $763,334

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3149 Bellwether Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3149 Bellwether Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    26614 W Red Apple Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,744

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hagmeyer Baird & Warner

    26614 W Red Apple Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    24851 Franklin Ln Unit 281E, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,478

    Last Listing Agent Irina Castravet REMAX Legends

    24851 Franklin Ln Unit 281E, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /26

    $651,200

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12843 Bradford Ln Unit 2, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,098

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    12843 Bradford Ln Unit 2, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $755,955

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    26200 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    26200 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /34

    $399,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    26515 W Countryside Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,660

    Last Listing Agent Michael Knecht Compass

    26515 W Countryside Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /50

    $690,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26624 Lindengate Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $685,702

    Last Listing Agent Michael Knecht Compass

    26624 Lindengate Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /13

    $883,740

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    12905 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic II Series

    12905 S Slate Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /14

    $411,354

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24505 W Kroll Dr Unit 67416, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    24505 W Kroll Dr Unit 67416, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24100 W Walnut Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,108

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    24100 W Walnut Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /2

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,789

    Last Listing Agent Zilola Chulieva Keller Williams North Shore West

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26537 W Countryside Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,397

    Last Listing Agent Angelica DiBenedetto Excel Realty Group

    26537 W Countryside Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /14

    $629,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    13400 S Olivewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    13400 S Olivewood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /73

    $705,113

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11300 Highland Dr S, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,413

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    11300 Highland Dr S, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /37

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25267 Trelliage Ave, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,708

    Last Listing Agent Nour Seif HomeSmart Realty Group

    25267 Trelliage Ave, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13403 Blakely Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $688,107

    Last Listing Agent Ron Thomas RE/MAX of Naperville

    13403 Blakely Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /20

    $556,461

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3268 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3268 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585
  • /20

    $759,225

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    613 Redtop Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    613 Redtop Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60490
  • /20

    $553,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13150 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,311

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Churik Baird & Warner

    13150 Lake Mary Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12207 S White Oak Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,948

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    12207 S White Oak Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home