522

Recently Sold Homes in 60585

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,164,994

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6303 Julie Ct, Wheatland Township, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    6303 Julie Ct, Wheatland Township, IL 60585
  • /58

    $537,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9623 S Carls Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,249

    Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

    9623 S Carls Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /21

    $549,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    26158 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26158 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /14

    $496,315

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    23165 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - The Villas

    23165 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /22

    $559,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    26102 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26102 W Sherwood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /57

    $706,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25040 W Prairie Grove Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,142

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    25040 W Prairie Grove Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /31

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12913 Waterford Ct Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,688

    Last Listing Agent Mina Joniak Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    12913 Waterford Ct Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /21

    $569,990

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    26205 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26205 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    25907 W Canyon Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,838

    Last Listing Agent Anita Saggar Best U.S. Realty

    25907 W Canyon Blvd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /39

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    26310 W Baxter Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,398

    Last Listing Agent Terri Christian @properties Christies International Real Estate

    26310 W Baxter Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /39

    $507,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    23721 Greenfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,080

    Last Listing Agent Alex Grandpre EXIT Strategy Realty

    23721 Greenfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /37

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25548 W Gateway Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,039

    Last Listing Agent Judah Sameth Willow Real Estate, Inc

    25548 W Gateway Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13360 Vicky St, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,198

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    13360 Vicky St, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /11

    $775,920

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    23251 W Allagash Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Riverstone - Classic II Series

    23251 W Allagash Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24831 Gates Ct Unit 241E, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,239

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Oborne The HomeCourt Real Estate

    24831 Gates Ct Unit 241E, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /30

    $399,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    23229 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23229 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /31

    $439,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    23309 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    23309 W Kennebec Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    24115 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170807, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,891

    Last Listing Agent Mihaela Postu Xhomes Realty

    24115 Pear Tree Cir Unit 170807, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /60

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11413 S Kristi Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,226

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL GALVAN Reach Your Dream Real Estate Group

    11413 S Kristi Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /27

    $488,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    25437 Blakely Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,614

    Last Listing Agent Eric Klein Keller Williams Inspire

    25437 Blakely Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /18

    $623,006

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2981 Coneflower Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    2981 Coneflower Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23931 Greenfield Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,508

    Last Listing Agent Debra Wisniewski DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    23931 Greenfield Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /17

    $680,955

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3150 Adelwood Cir, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3150 Adelwood Cir, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /44

    $639,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25764 Sunnymere Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,733

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Cobb RE/MAX of Naperville

    25764 Sunnymere Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /13

    $1,405,313

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12204 S Blair St, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schoonenberg john greene, Realtor

    12204 S Blair St, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /30

    $659,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12933 S Kerry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12933 S Kerry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26002 W 119th St, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,525

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Brophy Dow Realty

    26002 W 119th St, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /39

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12534 Lily Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,538

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Brackmann john greene, Realtor

    12534 Lily Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    24336 Apple Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,128

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sholeen john greene Realtor

    24336 Apple Tree Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /46

    $540,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    13164 Cinnamon Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,654

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Figueroa Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    13164 Cinnamon Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /10

    $649,320

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    26312 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26312 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /33

    $776,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12844 Scoter Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,507

    Last Listing Agent Teri-Lynn Tomazic One Source Realty

    12844 Scoter Ct, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5291 S Ridge Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Scanlon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5291 S Ridge Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /28

    $749,215

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3245 Lincoln Prairie Blvd, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3245 Lincoln Prairie Blvd, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /25

    $477,931

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3284 Wildlight Rd, Aurora, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3284 Wildlight Rd, Aurora, IL 60585
  • /33

    $386,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11920 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,581

    Last Listing Agent Aya Jakipova john greene, Realtor

    11920 Winterberry Ln, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25301 Sunderlin Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,527

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Frey Keller Williams Infinity

    25301 Sunderlin Rd, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /13

    $631,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    26212 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Leighton Pointe

    26212 W Sablewood Cir, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /2

    $589,255

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12847 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    12847 S Platte Trail, Plainfield, IL 60585
  • /25

    $490,842

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    692 Switchgrass Way Unit 57004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    692 Switchgrass Way Unit 57004, Bolingbrook, IL 60490

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home