5

Recently Sold Plainfield Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $517,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    29 Union St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,996

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fill Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    29 Union St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /30

    $359,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    80 River Rd, Plainfield, MA 01070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,750

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Mooney Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    80 River Rd, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    79 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,920

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Parker Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    79 E Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /28

    $223,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    91 Summit St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,592

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shipman 5 College REALTORS® Northampton

    91 Summit St, Plainfield, MA 01070
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    344 Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,288

344 Main St, Plainfield, MA 01070

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Plainfield

What is the average time to sell a house in Plainfield, MA?
The houses for sale in Plainfield, MA spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plainfield, MA?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Plainfield, MA.

Home Trends in Plainfield, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$223,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$223,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$140,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$226
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$199,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-47%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home