6,193

Plainsboro, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $360,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    1304 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    Welcome to Princeton Landing — Where Comfort Meets Convenience!Nestled in the highly sought-after Princeton Landing community within the award-winning West Windsor-Plainsboro School District, this beautifully and meticulously renovated apartment is truly move-in ready — every detail thoughtfully upgraded with care and quality.This bright and inviting home features two generously sized

    Yael Lax Zakut Compass New Jersey, LLC - Princeton

    1304 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11 Hedge Row Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,530

    Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    11 Hedge Row Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
    • /23

      Est $335,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3122 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /16

    $272,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1307 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    1307 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /16

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2122 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,151

    Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2122 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /17

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft

    1812 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Don't miss this rare opportunity for investors or first time homebuyers. This bright and airy one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo is located on the third floor, offering excellent view of the golf course and great natural light with a skylight in the living area. The unit is currently leased through the end of the year with an exceptional tenant, providing immediate rental income for savvy buyers

    Connie Huang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1812 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /26

    $486,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4424 Sayre Dr Unit 4424, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,611

    Last Listing Agent Rashmi Bhanot Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    4424 Sayre Dr Unit 4424, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /24

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2416 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    This luxurious 4th floor mid-rise apartment offers a harmonious blend of comfort and elegance, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. A custom den with built-in shelving in the large living room can function as an elegant space to engage with deep thought in your personal office or for relaxing in a private sitting room. Step inside to

    Eric Olson Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2416 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5304 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,142

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Cruz Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    5304 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /12

      Est $516,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    2 Hedge Row Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    Beautiful Winchester 2 bedroom/2 bathroom/1-car garage Villa property located at Princeton Windrows, the areas premiere active adult 55+ community. Location, location, location and this property features one of the most conveniently located properties in the community. Just a quick walk away from enjoying the bustling and engaging Windrows community located at Windrows Hall, with fine dining

    Eric Olson Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2 Hedge Row Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 7607 Tamarron Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $407,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7607 Tamarron Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,937

    Last Listing Agent VENKAT MOTHE REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    7607 Tamarron Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /14

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    2307 Windrow Dr Unit 18, Princeton, NJ 08540

    Welcome to 2307 Windrow Dr., a charming one-bedroom, one-bath apartment-style condominium nestled in the sought-after Princeton Windrows 55+ active adult community. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for easy, low-maintenance living. The bright kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing beautiful natural oak cabinets that bring warmth, character,

    John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2307 Windrow Dr Unit 18, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /11

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1905 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,428

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Epshteyn RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    1905 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /24

    $759,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    64 Ashford Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to this well updated CASTLETON model, an end‐unit townhome in the newer 1994 section of the Ashford community with its serene surroundings, offering excellent space, privacy, and modern upgrades. $60,000 worth of upgrades. Located in the top‐ranked West Windsor–Plainsboro (WWP) School District, the home combines comfort, convenience, and a highly desirable Plainsboro lifestyle. A bright

    Uma Sogani RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    64 Ashford Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • 1 Essex St, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1 Essex St, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,964

    Last Listing Agent Olga Barsky KELLER WILLIAMS PRINCETON R. E

    1 Essex St, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /3

    $839,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    65 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536

    Final Phase - Still time to pick out features and add upgrades. To Be Built a Beautifully finished 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath Ashton Model (End Unit) with Sunroom and Elevator Shaft for future use. Enjoy this friendly and robust community of The Townhomes at RiverWalk a luxurious 48+ Active Adult Community for great beginnings in the next chapter of your life. Quality construction/ building materials,

    Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    65 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536
  • /35

    $604,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    39 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,425

    Last Listing Agent John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    39 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /31

      Est $435,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2406 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /51

    $1,895,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,056 Sq Ft

    213 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512

    Set on nearly five beautifully landscaped acres just minutes from the Princeton Junction train station, this exceptional residence offers the rare combination of complete privacy and seamless convenience. Moments from Princeton University, McCarter Theatre, and the refined dining and boutiques of downtown Princeton, the setting feels wonderfully removed. It’s an estate-like retreat in the heart

    Alana Lutkowski Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    213 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512
  • /27

    $784,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    72 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,429

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    72 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536
  • /33

    $738,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    61 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536

    New construction • July delivery • Fairview II interior model • private den/office • 3BR, 2.5BA • third-floor flex space • designer kitchen • resort-style clubhouse amenities. Elevator Shaft for future elevator installation Scheduled for July delivery. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Fairview model at the Townhomes at Riverwalk, where refined design, low-maintenance living, and a vibrant amenity-rich

    Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    61 Riverwalk, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536
  • 96 Parker Rd, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    96 Parker Rd, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,402

    Last Listing Agent Catherine O'Connell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    96 Parker Rd, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /27

      Est $730,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      496 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /40

    $809,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    8 Mount Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to the Poitier ESP at Serenity Walk at Plainsboro a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch-style home offering 2,120 sq. ft. of elegant living space. This one-story layout features a grand 13' foyer, a dedicated home office, and an Extra Suite Plus with a private living room and full bath ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept great room impresses with

    June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    8 Mount Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2203 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,212

    Last Listing Agent Seshagiri Babu Keller Williams Premier

    2203 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /42

    $570,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    143 Tennyson Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Beautiful Northeast-facing Dorchester model offering approximately 1,750 sq. ft. of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a highly desirable location in Plainsboro. The home features a spacious, updated kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated flooring, and stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept living and dining area provides an inviting space for both everyday

    Manisha Mohite Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    143 Tennyson Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3231 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,322

    Last Listing Agent Lori Janick Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

    3231 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
    • /16

      Est $263,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2306 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /12

    $719,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    423 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    This stunning CARNEGIE model in the highly sought-after PRINCETON LANDING community combines SPACE, STYLE, and PRIME LOCATION for the perfect place to call home. With 2 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS (each with its own PRIVATE BATH), a 2-STORY LIVING ROOM, this home offers a rare blend of comfort and elegance. Step through an IMPRESSIVE 2-STORY FOYER into a SUN-DRENCHED LIVING ROOM featuring a SKYLIGHT that

    Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    423 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 2 Colonial Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $1,283,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2 Colonial Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,971

    Last Listing Agent RO TUCKER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Colonial Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /48

    $979,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    69 Marion Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in the highly sought-after Princeton Crossing community of Plainsboro. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home has been impeccably maintained by its current owners for the past 19 years and is truly move-in ready. The main level offers a great flow with formal living and dining rooms that open to each other, with a built-in electric

    Kathleen Bonchev Queenston Realty, LLC

    69 Marion Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home