6,193

Plainsboro, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $612,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    156 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,385

    Last Listing Agent Atreyee Dasgupta Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

    156 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /54

      Est $981,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rush Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2 Rush Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /39

    $800,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    34 Riverwalk, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Townhouses at Riverwalk's 55+ Community premieres this stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Turn-key Townhome with luxurious Master Suite, 2 Car Garage, and plenty of amenities to indulge, sure to impress! This highly sought after, meticulously maintained, END UNIT Ashton model is perfectly appointed on a premium lot, backing to a serene walking path and matured trees, offering peace and privacy year round.

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    34 Riverwalk, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    24 Orchid Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,665

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    24 Orchid Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /31

    $609,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    43 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to the Poitier ESP at Serenity Walk at Plainsboroa thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch-style home offering 2,120 sq. ft. of elegant living space. This one-story layout features a grand 13' foyer, a dedicated home office, and an Extra Suite Plus with a private living room and full bathideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept great room impresses with

    June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    43 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /9

    $829,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3 Flemmer Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    3 Flemmer Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /26

      Est $538,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      176 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /31

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    191 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    MOVE IN READY!! This freshly painted Danbury Model townhouse features 2 bedrooms plus a fully finished loft that can serve as a 3rd bedroom. A completely renovated kitchen showcases NEW cabinetry, NEW GE Profile stainless steel appliances, including a NEW French door refrigerator, and a NEW gas range with griddle. NEW dishwasher and a stunning NEW glass mosaic tile backsplash. Enter the first

    Nayna Bawa New Jersey Realty LLC

    191 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • 35 Groendyke Ln, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    35 Groendyke Ln, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,429

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jiorle RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS

    35 Groendyke Ln, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /29

    $929,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    198 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in the highly desirable Princeton Landing community of Plainsboro. This thoughtfully renovated residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, combining modern upgrades with a warm, inviting layout.You are welcomed into the home through a stunning glass solarium, setting the tone for the light-filled spaces throughout. The sunken family

    Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    198 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $999,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    313 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,447

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    313 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
    • /21

      Est $263,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1912 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $949,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this meticulously updated home where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and nothing has been left untouched. From the moment you arrive, the newly landscaped front and side yards and charming glass storm door set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through into a sun-drenched interior bathed in natural light, where a freshly painted palette, all-new 6-panel doors, and

    Catherine O'Connell Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5108 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,884

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hutchinson Hutchinson Homes Real Estate

    5108 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /32

    $729,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    41 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Discover this beautiful new K. Hovnanian Kerr model home in the vibrant 55+ Serenity Walk community in Plainsboro. Offering over 2700 sq ft across two stories, this home features a first-floor primary suite and extra guest suiteperfect for hosting or multigenerational living. The open-concept layout includes a sunlit great room, separate dining area, oversized island kitchen with

    June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    41 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /14

    $684,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    47 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 9,496 Days On Market

    47 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /29

    $610,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    41 Tennyson Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to this beautifully updated East-facing 2-bedroom townhouse with a versatile loft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in the highly sought-after West Windsor-Plainsboro (WWP) School District, this home is ideal for those looking to combine quality living with a prime location. This freshly painted home features a brand-new, modern kitchen with stylish finishes,

    Arthi Elavarasan KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER

    41 Tennyson Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • 1816 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1816 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,768

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    1816 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /74

      Est $1,722,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cypress Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4 Cypress Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /16

    $575,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    13 Birchwood Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    13 Birchwood Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2421 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,619

    Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2421 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
    • /43

      Est $846,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      71 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /90

    $1,845,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,140 Sq Ft

    2 Grace Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Exquisite Custom Estate - A rare offering of craftsmanship, elegance, and thoughtful design, this extraordinary custom residence, on a small cul-de-sac of street of custom 11 homes, delivers a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort. Bathed in natural light and graced with captivating sunset views, the home is appointed with recessed lighting and rich hardwood flooring throughout creating a

    Neena Sampat Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty

    2 Grace Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /17

    $769,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19 Brewer Way, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 9,335 Days On Market

    19 Brewer Way, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08536
    • /25

      Est $388,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1214 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • 10 Barnyard Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $1,655,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10 Barnyard Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,594

    Last Listing Agent Kavitha Gangavarapu KELLER WILLIAMS PRINCETON R. E

    10 Barnyard Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /6

      Est $1,106,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Barlow Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5 Barlow Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9 Prospect Ave, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,035

    Last Listing Agent Carina Krall Queenston Realty, LLC

    9 Prospect Ave, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • 468 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    468 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,822

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    468 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 39 Brewer Way Unit 33, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    39 Brewer Way Unit 33, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    39 Brewer Way Unit 33, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /63

    $1,165,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23 Heather Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,644

23 Heather Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    708 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,019

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Marchany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    708 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home