10,021

Homes in ZIP Code 11803

Section Image
  • 6 Vera Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,880,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Vera Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,998

    Last Listing Agent David Wang Prospes Real Estate Corp

    6 Vera Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 24 Gerhard Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $881,008 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Gerhard Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      24 Gerhard Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARLENE STARR Signature Premier Properties

  • /39

    $1,169,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    20 Briarwood Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    Step into contemporary elegance with this stunning modern high ranch that perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring four spacious bedrooms, two designer bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this home offers the perfect retreat for today’s modern lifestyle. The open-concept living space boasts beautiful custom millwork that adds warmth and sophistication throughout. and expansive

    Avinash Dilchand

    20 Briarwood Ln, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 9 Robin Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,135,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Robin Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,505

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Horowitz SRG Residential LLC

    9 Robin Ln, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 12 Helen Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $787,925 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Helen Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      12 Helen Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Jungen Signature Premier Properties

  • /5

    $828,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    35 Vernon St, Plainview, NY 11803

    Great Opportunity!!!Nested in the Center of Plainview, This will be a Brand New House to be built in next 9 month. Plan already Proved. 4 bedroom 2 bath upstairs with a master bedroom. Guest room downstair with a full bath. Large living area, dinning room and Moden kitchen. 6'11"basement with outside exit. Asking price including the property, Topo survey, application fee and approved

    Delia Zhang Homes By Mara

    35 Vernon St, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 120 Cherry Dr W, Plainview, NY 11803

    $865,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    120 Cherry Dr W, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,338

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Montana Montana Associates Inc

    120 Cherry Dr W, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 27 Cynthia Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $762,700 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Cynthia Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      27 Cynthia Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shaffer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,075,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    32103 Spruce Pond Cir, Plainview, NY 11803

    Welcome to Country Pointe – 55+ Gated Lifestyle Community!Beautifully maintained A Model offering easy first-floor living with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with balcony. Features include elevator building, hardwood floors, spacious layout, and 1 garage spot plus additional outdoor parking. Enjoy resort-style amenities and a vibrant, maintenance-free lifestyle community.

    Fran Mazer Compass Greater NY LLC

    32103 Spruce Pond Cir, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 85 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803

    $715,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    85 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,910

    Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    85 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 43 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $794,342 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      43 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $699/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuriko Mizutani Relo Redac Inc

  • /19

    $899,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    152 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803

    Welcome to 152 Manor Street in Plainview, a charming and move in ready 5 bedroom, 2 bath Cape Cod style home. This well-maintained residence features a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, and an updated feel throughout. The generously sized rooms and full finished basement provide plenty of room for entertaining and everyday living. The home offers great versatility with

    Stephen Gaon Real Broker NY LLC

    152 Manor St, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 5 Stratford Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,675,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Stratford Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shahzad Qureshi Pinnacle R E Consulting Inc

    5 Stratford Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 56 Keswick Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $867,706 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Keswick Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      56 Keswick Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Sorin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /23

    $899,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    18 Roxbury Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    Meant to find its perfect match... this beautiful home is Back on the Market! Perfectly located in the heart of Plainview, this beautifully maintained split-level home features a bright living room, formal dining room open to the gorgeous renovated kitchen. The second floor offers a spacious primary bedroom with renovated half bath and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a renovated

    Jamie Gorman JG Homes

    18 Roxbury Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 44 Autumn Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    $715,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    44 Autumn Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,000

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Mann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    44 Autumn Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 30 Meryll Place, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $934,140 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Meryll Place, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      30 Meryll Place, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline DeLuca Century 21 Catapano Homes

  • /20

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    72 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803

    Welcome to a beautiful split-level home with great curb appeal in a quiet neighborhood. A stunning paver staircase leads to the front door. The home features a living room with a bay window, flowing into a dining room open to a kitchen with granite countertop and a gas stove. The upper level offers three bedrooms and an updated bath on hardwood floors, while the ground level includes a

    Myung Hee Yoon Coldwell Banker American Homes

    72 Lincoln Rd W, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 142 Sutton Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    $885,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    142 Sutton Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,811

    Last Listing Agent Robin Azougi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    142 Sutton Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 38 Grohmans Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $986,377 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Grohmans Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      38 Grohmans Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Yohai Signature Premier Properties

  • /30

    $1,849,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    30 Main Pkwy, Plainview, NY 11803

    APPROVED NEW 8 FOOT BASEMENT! Photos are of builder's prior work. Stunning new construction built Plainview! Nestled in prime location with a spacious 75-foot- deep backyard. The home will feature exquisite custom millwork and a thoughtfully designed layout with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Equipped with top-of-the-line cooking appliances, chef's kitchen with extra bump-out area for a sun-filled

    Patricia Pascullo Salegna Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    30 Main Pkwy, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 20 Deb St, Plainview, NY 11803

    $849,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20 Deb St, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,353

    Last Listing Agent Mary Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    20 Deb St, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 123 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $887,959 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      123 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliezer Morginstin Topaz NY Marketing Corp

  • /27

    $929,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    25 Hollywood Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    The Hollywood Split you have been waiting for! This beautifully updated home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring a large and bright living room, a formal dining room, and a gorgeous updated eat in kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking. The second level includes a spacious primary bedroom with an updated primary bathroom, along with two additional

    Jamie Gorman JG Homes

    25 Hollywood Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 11 Vernon St, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,630,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11 Vernon St, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,035

    Last Listing Agent Nazila Bakhshi Signature Premier Properties

    11 Vernon St, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 31 Cranberry Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $877,727 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cranberry Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31 Cranberry Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Tracz Signature Premier Properties

  • /26

    $1,648,888 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    8 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803

    Completed Brand New Construction Ready to move right in! Step into luxury with this brand new Center Hall Colonial, nestled in a center block location. Crafted by a builder renowned for his impeccable design and craftsmanship, this home is a gem in the making. From the moment you walk through the grand two-story entryway, you’ll be swept away by the elegance and attention to detail. The home

    Todd Solomon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 64101 Red Cedar Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    64101 Red Cedar Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Fox Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    64101 Red Cedar Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 114 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $984,059 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      114 Lincoln Rd E, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Evans Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    25 Virginia Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom Colonial home perfectly blends classic architectural charm with sleek, contemporary interiors. Spanning three spacious levels with a bright and airy atmosphere, highlighted by high ceilings, neutral tones, and premium finishes throughout. An inviting living space with open-concept main floor features a grand foyer with a sweeping staircase, a sun-drenched

    Jagriti Gambhir Voro LLC

    25 Virginia Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 16 Bradley St, Plainview, NY 11803

    $755,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    16 Bradley St, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,036

    Last Listing Agent Mary Macaluso Compass Greater NY LLC

    16 Bradley St, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 1 Alan Ct, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $849,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Alan Ct, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1 Alan Ct, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sinensky Realty Connect USA LI Inc

  • /11

    $899,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    48 Robin Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    Welcome to this spacious split-level home nestled on a quiet residential block in the heart of Plainview. Offering approximately 2,090 square feet of living space, this home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a partially finished basement, and an attached garage — all set on a 6,150 sq ft lot. The versatile split-level layout provides multiple living areas, ideal for entertaining,

    Roberto Tolentino VYLLA Home

    48 Robin Ln, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 24 Glenwood Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    24 Glenwood Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,434

    Last Listing Agent Donna Barilla Signature Premier Properties

    24 Glenwood Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 8 Stewart St, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $963,355 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Stewart St, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8 Stewart St, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /32

    $999,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    66 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    Experience Luxury Living at The The Hamlet On Olde Oyster Bay. 24 Hour Gated Community. Rare Opportunity to Own a 3 Bedroom, 2 Car Garage End Unit With Over 2300 Sq Ft of Living Space. This 3 Bedroom Layout is Versatile with the Third Bedroom Currently Serving as an Inviting Den/Office. This Pristine Corner Residence is Illuminated With Natural Light And Gleaming Hardwood Floors. Dramatic Entry

    Judy Falchook Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    66 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 3 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $755,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,921

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    3 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
    • 3 Agatha Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      Est $898,310 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Agatha Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3 Agatha Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /30

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    24 Jerold St, Plainview, NY 11803

    Unlock Potential in the Heart of Plainview!Discover the perfect opportunity in the highly-coveted Plainview-Old Bethpage School District. This solid 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence is a true diamond in the rough, with a spacious floor plan and a level of charm that is ready for a modern touch. The main level features a sun-filled living area and a formal dining space that flows into the

    Ashley Ann Miano Integrity Core Realty

    24 Jerold St, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 98 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,532,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    98 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,487

    Last Listing Agent Fran Mazer Compass Greater NY LLC

    98 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home