3,850

Plainville, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $494,312 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sunnyside Dr, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Sunnyside Dr, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Marenghi Milestones Realty

    • /13

      Est $375,224 Not Listed For Sale

      152 E Bacon St Unit D6, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      152 E Bacon St Unit D6, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,600
      • Feb 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Robbins JR Realty

    • /17

      Est $365,870 Not Listed For Sale

      152 E Bacon St Unit D5, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      152 E Bacon St Unit D5, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Nov 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Morneau Monarch Realty Group, LLC

    • /25

      Est $377,898 Not Listed For Sale

      152 E Bacon St Unit D4, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      152 E Bacon St Unit D4, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julie Deininger RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $371,379 Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Bacon St Unit B5, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      154 E Bacon St Unit B5, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Griffin RE/MAX

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Bacon St Unit B3, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      154 E Bacon St Unit B3, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Scott O Donnell Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /19

      Est $398,974 Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Bacon St Unit B1, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      154 E Bacon St Unit B1, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Molly Miller Tree of Life Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $354,487 Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 9, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 9, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Scott O Donnell Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /23

      Est $340,503 Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 6, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 6, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Powers RE/MAX

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 4, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 4, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Feb 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Helene Ball Compass Properties

    • /14

      Est $353,704 Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Aug 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Powers RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $341,518 Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 11, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 11, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karyn McMahon Keller Williams Realty

    • /11

      Est $362,404 Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Bacon St Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      156 E Bacon St Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Aug 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carol Noble Keller Williams Elite

    • /20

      Est $405,385 Not Listed For Sale

      2 George St Unit F, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2 George St Unit F, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    • /21

      Est $365,142 Not Listed For Sale

      2 George St Unit E, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2 George St Unit E, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Campos Homes RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $336,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2 George St Unit D, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2 George St Unit D, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Sep 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent The Knox Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /17

      Est $360,576 Not Listed For Sale

      4 George St Unit 2, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 George St Unit 2, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jul 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Hooper Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    • /19

      Est $360,998 Not Listed For Sale

      164 E Bacon St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      164 E Bacon St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Callahan Steve Callahan Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $510,788 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Messenger St Unit 7, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Messenger St Unit 7, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sam Zonfrillo Realty Express - Lakeville

    • /30

      Est $501,497 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Messenger St Unit 6, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Messenger St Unit 6, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Miles eXp Realty

    • /18

      Est $499,773 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Messenger St Unit 5, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Messenger St Unit 5, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Martha Gagnon HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $499,492 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Messenger St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Messenger St Unit 3, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Campos Homes RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $504,856 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Messenger St Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Messenger St Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Portway Keller Williams Elite

    • /14

      Est $432,731 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ewald Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7 Ewald Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shestack Keller Williams Elite

    • /9

      Est $418,078 Not Listed For Sale

      2 James St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2 James St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Megan Handwerk Century 21 American Properties

    • /16

      Est $439,697 Not Listed For Sale

      169 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      169 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jan 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Melo Combined Realty

    • /20

      Est $433,708 Not Listed For Sale

      165 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      165 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Aug 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Esposito eXp Realty

    • /30

      Est $552,563 Not Listed For Sale

      142 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      142 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Dec 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Farrow RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $530,411 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Washington St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      11 Washington St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rezek RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $589,682 Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      110 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 15, 2018

• /21

      Est $545,364 Not Listed For Sale

      67 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      67 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,900
      • Jul 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Bramwell RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $612,483 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Pleasant St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      92 Pleasant St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Trish Bergevine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    • /30

      Est $923,425 Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      114 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 12, 2019

• /25

      Est $386,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Amvet Dr Unit B, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1 Amvet Dr Unit B, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 05, 2019

• /30

      Est $819,562 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Broad St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      57 Broad St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Jul 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Myriam Siraco Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    • /16

      Est $461,517 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Amvet Dr Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8 Amvet Dr Unit 1, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Byrnes-Benkart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $457,033 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crestwood Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Crestwood Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Apr 27, 2018

• /26

      Est $439,351 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Crestwood Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Crestwood Ave, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

• /13

      Est $499,991 Not Listed For Sale

      60 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      60 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Jun 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Walter O'hearn Afonso Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $450,758 Not Listed For Sale

      58 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      58 School St, Plainville, MA 02762

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jen McMorran Keller Williams Elite

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home