1,459

Recently Sold Plainville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $9,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1148-50 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,524

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arnold Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    1148-50 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    214 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,768

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    214 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    715-17 Maryland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,286

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    715-17 Maryland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5326 Bunker Hill Way, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,828

    Last Listing Agent David Manzano Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    5326 Bunker Hill Way, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1904 Euclid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,456

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Cramer Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    1904 Euclid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    207 Boyden St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,960

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    207 Boyden St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1511 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,518

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Pineda Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    1511 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 W Ostrander Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,907

215 W Ostrander Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    121 Gillespie Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,649

    Last Listing Agent Timothy (TJ) Perkins Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    121 Gillespie Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    127 Shuart Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,526

    Last Listing Agent Eric Maley Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    127 Shuart Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4514 Wilcox Place, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,235

    Last Listing Agent Robin Curtis Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    4514 Wilcox Place, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $194,250

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    130 Cortland Place, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,933

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schmitt Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    130 Cortland Place, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    423 Wendell Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,423

    Last Listing Agent Karin Thomas Listing by Thomas Realty

    423 Wendell Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    417 W Lafayette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,375

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Walker Listing by Amenity Properties LLC

    417 W Lafayette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    222 Lamont Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,895

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hotaling Listing by Illuminate Real Estate Service

    222 Lamont Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    106 Clayton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,409

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Carter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    106 Clayton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    911 Kirkpatrick St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,369

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ladd Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    911 Kirkpatrick St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $267,300

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    101 Gulino Ave, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,434

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Brzosteck Listing by Brzostek's Real Estate

    101 Gulino Ave, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4329 Collier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,209

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4329 Collier Cir, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    124 North Way, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,573

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Listing by Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC

    124 North Way, Camillus, NY 13031

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home