160

Recently Sold Plano Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    210 E Edgelawn Dr, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,710

    Last Listing Agent Susan West United Real Estate - Chicago

    210 E Edgelawn Dr, Plano, IL 60545
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1057 Wright Ct, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,413

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGary eXp Realty

    1057 Wright Ct, Plano, IL 60545
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    302 Paige St Unit 2A, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,753

    Last Listing Agent Martha Dorfler RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    302 Paige St Unit 2A, Plano, IL 60545
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2715 Hoffman St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,674

    Last Listing Agent Laura Roach Coldwell Banker Realty

    2715 Hoffman St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    502 Kristen St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,116

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Buttels Excel Realty Group

    502 Kristen St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    553 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,673

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garcia-DeFranze Garcia Realty & Finance Inc

    553 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3712 Munson St Unit 3712, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armandina Goetz RE/MAX Action

    3712 Munson St Unit 3712, Plano, IL 60545
  • /32

    $457,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    911 E Main St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,321

    Last Listing Agent Adam Baxa Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    911 E Main St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /11

    $62,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11921 Andrew St, Plano, IL 60545

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vitali Kniazkov Coldwell Banker Realty

    11921 Andrew St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    207 Cooper St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,887

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Redfin Corporation

    207 Cooper St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    604 Keller St Unit 4, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,201

    Last Listing Agent Jane Winninger Baird & Warner

    604 Keller St Unit 4, Plano, IL 60545
  • /34

    $344,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    506 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,364

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGary eXp Realty

    506 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35 Earl St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,816

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenzel Wenzel Select Properties, Ltd.

    35 Earl St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /25

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    505 Gregory Ln, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,462

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    505 Gregory Ln, Plano, IL 60545
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    331 Gregory Ln, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,722

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Prado Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    331 Gregory Ln, Plano, IL 60545
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    503 E North St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,159

    Last Listing Agent Kim Suhanek @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    503 E North St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    405 N Center St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,460

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Latta Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    405 N Center St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4300 Dillon St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,939

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi-Jo Assmann Lighthouse Realtors LLC

    4300 Dillon St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /27

    $376,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    608 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,253

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pusczan Keller Williams Infinity

    608 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /33

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1750 Little Rock Rd, Plano, IL 60545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,135

1750 Little Rock Rd, Plano, IL 60545
  • /20

    $257,777

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    121 N Center St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,913

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vonesh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    121 N Center St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /16

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3407 Tamaira St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,300

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brody Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    3407 Tamaira St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    542 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,460

    Last Listing Agent Juan Mendoza Realty of America, LLC

    542 Hemmingsen St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /26

    $248,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4310 Klatt St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,316

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Behling Redfin Corporation

    4310 Klatt St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /10

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    405 Cooper St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,857

    Last Listing Agent Maria Corral Re/Max Your Space

    405 Cooper St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    306 Waubonsee Dr, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,173

    Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene, Realtor

    306 Waubonsee Dr, Plano, IL 60545
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    514 E Park St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,625

    Last Listing Agent Christine Springer KETTLEY and Company, REALTORS

    514 E Park St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /30

    $332,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3318 Veronica St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,923

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Lopez Keller Williams Infinity

    3318 Veronica St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3708 Munson St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,683

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zwemke Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    3708 Munson St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /17

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    604 W Lee St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,923

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Behrens Legacy Properties

    604 W Lee St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /21

    $261,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3736 Munson St Unit 7332, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,998

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schoonenberg john greene, Realtor

    3736 Munson St Unit 7332, Plano, IL 60545
  • /20

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4321 Dillon St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,805

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Caruso Nest Equity Realty

    4321 Dillon St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2714 Hoffman St Unit 5, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,695

    Last Listing Agent Linda Portillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2714 Hoffman St Unit 5, Plano, IL 60545
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4311 Cummins St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,593

    Last Listing Agent Monica Navarro John Greene Realtor

    4311 Cummins St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /26

    $291,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3707 Munson St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,499

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dorchak Innovated Realty Solutions

    3707 Munson St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /26

    $217,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3209 Hoffman St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,321

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Chojnacki Citypoint Illinois LLC

    3209 Hoffman St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3616 Thomas Ct, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,655

3616 Thomas Ct, Plano, IL 60545
  • /2

    $373,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3917 Kristen Ct, Plano, IL 60545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,906

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Christensen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3917 Kristen Ct, Plano, IL 60545
  • /19

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2913 Alyssa St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,993

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Sleezer Swanson Real Estate

    2913 Alyssa St, Plano, IL 60545
  • /27

    $327,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    415 N West St, Plano, IL 60545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,977

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Vargas Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    415 N West St, Plano, IL 60545

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Plano, IL?
The houses for sale in Plano, IL spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plano, IL?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Plano, IL.

Home Trends in Plano, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$284,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$288,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$265,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$268,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$192
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
154
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$279,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home