35

Recently Sold Clearview Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3708 Julienne Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,891

    Last Listing Agent JD Tomlin EXP REALTY

    3708 Julienne Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /25

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    820 Arbor Downs Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,245

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Shelby Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    820 Arbor Downs Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /21

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    856 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,817

    Last Listing Agent Christine Shannon OnDemand Realty

    856 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    864 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,682

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Saenz OnDemand Realty

    864 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6005 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,768

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sindler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6005 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023
  • /20

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    805 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,700

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller OnDemand Realty

    805 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    828 Arbor Downs Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,678

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas McMayon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    828 Arbor Downs Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /22

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    828 Harvest Glen Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,205

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanson WM Realty Tx LLC

    828 Harvest Glen Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4059 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,431

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanson WM Realty Tx LLC

    4059 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023
  • /31

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    808 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,222

    Last Listing Agent Kash Tavakoli Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    808 Warwick Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /23

    $334,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3701 Promenade Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,530

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lail True Guard Property Management

    3701 Promenade Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /12

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3713 Dentelle Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,713

    Last Listing Agent Samreen Saeed Pointe Real Estate

    3713 Dentelle Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3516 Napolean Ct, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,823

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tompkins Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    3516 Napolean Ct, Plano, TX 75023
  • /24

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    808 Middle Cove Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,105

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Banner Real Broker, LLC

    808 Middle Cove Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /26

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4029 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,137

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Harwood 4Seasons Real Estate

    4029 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023
  • /30

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    785 Noel Trail, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,867

    Last Listing Agent Kris Havner RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    785 Noel Trail, Plano, TX 75023
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    712 Kipling Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,762

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elizalde Real Strategy Property Group

    712 Kipling Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /16

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    813 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,454

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller OnDemand Realty

    813 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    500 Tribal Rd, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,565

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Parker Ebby Halliday Realtors

    500 Tribal Rd, Plano, TX 75023
  • /27

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    873 Harvest Glen Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,744

    Last Listing Agent Layla Kawar Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    873 Harvest Glen Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    713 Mountain Pass Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,466

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris OnDemand Realty

    713 Mountain Pass Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    828 Whitehall Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,366

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanson WM Realty Tx LLC

    828 Whitehall Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /22

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4044 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,796

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Bone Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4044 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023
  • /25

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4016 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,313

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bartlett KS Bartlett Real Estate

    4016 Lonesome Trail, Plano, TX 75023
  • /26

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4025 Cavalry Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,447

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Babadzhanov Skyline Realty

    4025 Cavalry Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /32

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    733 Wedgegate Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,478

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Prothro Keller Williams Realty DPR

    733 Wedgegate Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    805 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,700

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Forbes Visions Realty & Investments

    805 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /30

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5012 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,629

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Rogers Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    5012 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    732 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,421

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hanson WM Realty Tx LLC

    732 Cambridge Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /28

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3420 Grenoble Ct, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,450

    Last Listing Agent David Russell eXp Realty LLC

    3420 Grenoble Ct, Plano, TX 75023
  • /26

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4021 Mountain Pass Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,109

    Last Listing Agent Victor Aves Pegasus Realty, Inc.

    4021 Mountain Pass Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    621 Buffalo Bend, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,622

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tackett Monument Realty

    621 Buffalo Bend, Plano, TX 75023
  • /26

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    721 Wedgegate Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,101

    Last Listing Agent Jana Williams Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    721 Wedgegate Dr, Plano, TX 75023
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    783 Chateau Ln, Plano, TX 75023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,430

    Last Listing Agent Greg Yeater All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    783 Chateau Ln, Plano, TX 75023
  • /25

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    712 Middle Cove Dr, Plano, TX 75023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,453

    Last Listing Agent Raja Tayeb Real Broker, LLC

    712 Middle Cove Dr, Plano, TX 75023

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Clearview, TX?
The houses for sale in Clearview, TX spend an average of 36 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Clearview, TX?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Clearview, TX.

Home Trends in Clearview, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$359,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$359,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$220
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$365,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home