3,598

Plantersville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $429,577 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15972 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,253

    Last Listing Agent James Townsend My Castle Realty

    15972 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7844 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7844 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cali Whitmire JLA Realty

  • /29

    $725,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.97 Acres
    • $38,216 per Acre

    10802 County Road 203, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Discover 18.971 unrestricted acres in Plantersville featuring a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, improved Coastal Bermuda pasture for grazing or hay, and a stocked lake with bass, crappie, and catfish. The lake can be divided into two ponds if desired. With no restrictions, this property offers incredible flexibility for a private ranch, homestead, weekend retreat, or future development. Enjoy rolling

    Kevin Vorbeck Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    10802 County Road 203, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /48

    $648,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15912 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Townsend My Castle Realty

    15912 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      8843 Bronco Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8843 Bronco Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Whitespeare eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $2,606,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 65.38 Acres
    • $39,858 per Acre

    11560 County Road 203, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Entry address is 28277 Old Highway 105, Montgomery, TX 77316. 7 acre pond and spring-fed creek runs through the property. Zoned to Montgomery ISD!

    Brian Mathieson LPT Realty, LLC

    11560 County Road 203, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /18

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16383 Largent Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $97,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,828

    Last Listing Agent Fabyan Banos Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    16383 Largent Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0045 Texas 249, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      0045 Texas 249, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Fultz Fultz Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,099 Sq Ft
    • $137,363 per Acre

    Lot 3 Scarlet Oak, Plantersville, TX 77363

    This Lot is a Wooded 0.25 Acre Property in Pinebrook. Lots are Platted, Wooded, and have Quick Access to the New Hwy 249, Aggieland Expressway. No Restrictions. Mobile Homes, Tiny Homes, Barndominiums, Container Homes, and Cabins, are Allowed. Power and Public Water are on the street; a Septic System will be Needed. Buyer would Need to Obtain Survey. No HOA, Close to Hwy 105 and Quick Access to

    Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Lot 3 Scarlet Oak, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /43

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11514 Almond Ct, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thorman JLA Realty

    11514 Almond Ct, Todd Mission, TX 77363
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-1-13 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484

      4-1-13 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Plant Blair Realty Group

  • /17

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $110,311 per Acre

    7994 Rodeo Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Come build your dream home on this amazing lot in the sought after neighborhood of Saddle Creek Forest! 2.221 acres for complete privacy and also on a cul-de-sac and on the corner. This lot is wooded so you can selectively clear to suit your needs. Has public water that will require a tap and will need an aerobic system installed. Lovely gated community with public lake for family fun!

    Candice Clarke Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    7994 Rodeo Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /10

    $118,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0000 Mill Creek Dr N, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $122,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Okewunmi JKTech Real Estate Services

    0000 Mill Creek Dr N, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-1-12 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484

      4-1-12 Horseshoe Bend, Prairie View, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Plant Blair Realty Group

  • /33

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    8997 Hickory Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

    This custom 4-bedroom home sits on 1.5 private acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and style. The gated driveway sets the tone for the privacy and exclusivity this property provides. Inside, you’ll find a home that has been meticulously maintained by its original owners, oversized rooms, the perfect use of space, and beautiful finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen

    Katherine Nebel Styled Real Estate

    8997 Hickory Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /7

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD Hillshire Place, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Razelle Smith RE/MAX Integrity

    TBD Hillshire Place, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11408 County Road 351, Plantersville, TX 77363

      11408 County Road 351, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Eadie Parkway Realty - Mary Smitherman, Broker

  • /26

    $827,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    8915 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    MOVE IN READY COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION An easy-living design that boasts simplicity and elegance for every lifestyle. This 3015 plan is built here in the Transitional elevation. This home features soaring 11' ceilings, a fourth bedroom with en-suite option and three and a half baths, a covered patio, and a three-car garage. The living area is open to the kitchen and casual dining. The primary

    Heather Chavana Gracepoint Homes

    8915 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /12

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9400 Old Cedars Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $179,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,337

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gordon eXp Realty LLC

    9400 Old Cedars Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /8

      Est $198,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      17683 Terrace Oaks Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

      17683 Terrace Oaks Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harold McKinley McKinley Properties of Texas LLC

  • /12

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $157,068 per Acre

    00 W Hollyhill Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Welcome to this lovely community of Lake HollyHill located in Plantersville, Tx (Grimes County). This community has low HOA fees and a low tax rate. This property is on the corner of W Hollyhill and Barn Owl and may be purchased with the adjacent property for a special price. Property is wooded, with electric services available, septic is needed. Property is not in a flood zone. Community lake is

    Kait Chavez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    00 W Hollyhill Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /50

    $2,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    12479 Shady Woods Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,778

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany MacPherson RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    12479 Shady Woods Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /32

      Est $474,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      11370 Greenway Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11370 Greenway Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thorman JLA Realty

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 13,638 Sq Ft
    • $127,755 per Acre

    0 Basswood Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    A wooded, unrestricted lot located in the peaceful Pinebrook area of Plantersville, Grimes County. with endless possibilities. This parcel offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home, or place a manufactured home in a tranquil, country setting while still having access to city amenities. its 0.3131 acres. which its a bit more than 1/4 but less than 1/3 of an acre.

    Teresa Millan Blair Realty Group

    0 Basswood Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /20

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16823 Dogwood Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,824

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Martinez Vive Realty LLC

    16823 Dogwood Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /28

      Est $321,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      11162 Inwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11162 Inwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thorman JLA Realty

  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $114,208 per Acre

    0 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Affordable opportunity to own land just outside the city! This wooded lot (approximately 75 feet wide by 150 feet deep) offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential—whether you’re looking for a place for your dream home, set up a weekend retreat, or simply invest for the future. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a peaceful country feel while still being within convenient

    Shawn McDonald McDonald & Associates Realty

    0 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11316 Woodway E, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,514

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Githens CB&A, Realtors

    11316 Woodway E, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /38

      Est $325,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      11522 Inwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11522 Inwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thorman JLA Realty

  • /21

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    15777 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Nestled on 2.5 wooded acres with paved road frontage, this 3,396 SqFt home offers a rare opportunity for investors or buyers ready to bring new life to a spacious country property. With easy access to SH 249, the Texas Renaissance Festival, and a convenient drive to Houston. Inside, the home features a large kitchen with a huge island, offering plenty of workspace and the potential to become the

    Beau Skinner Brazos Land Company

    15777 Post Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /4

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Deep Woods Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 10.78 Acres
    • $41,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Mani MIH REALTY, LLC

    0 Deep Woods Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      11194 Blue Heron Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11194 Blue Heron Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thorman JLA Realty

  • /11

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 17.06 Acres
    • $25,506 per Acre

    TBD County Road 204, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Nestled in beautiful Plantersville Texas, just south of SH105, this 18+ acre property offers an extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of secluded paradise. Located in a tranquil setting, the land is surrounded by rolling hills, providing both privacy and breathtaking panoramic views. The gentle topography is perfect for a variety of uses. Whether a wildlife and nature enthusiast, or simply for

    Todd Ubanoski Texas Patriot Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 204, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /47

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6867 Longs Cir, Waller, TX 77484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,345

    Last Listing Agent Leonor Anguiano Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    6867 Longs Cir, Waller, TX 77484
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Deepwood Ln Unit 15307793, Plantersville, TX 77363

      0 Deepwood Ln Unit 15307793, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Mani MIH REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $135,501 per Acre

    Lot 8 Yupon Branch Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    This Property is A 0.26 Acre Interior Lot Available in Pinebrook. No Restrictions, No HOA, Lots are Mostly Wooded. Mobile Homes, Tiny Homes, Barndominiums, Container Homes, and Cabins, are Allowed. A Septic System will be Needed, Power and Public Water lines are on this Street. Lots are Platted, Buyer will need A Survey. Quick Access to the New Hwy 249, Aggieland Expressway, and Close to Hwy 105

    Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Lot 8 Yupon Branch Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /6

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11127 County Road 351, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Covarrubias Coldwell Banker Universal

    11127 County Road 351, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 37 White Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 37 White Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /5

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.68 Acres
    • $23,545 per Acre

    4970 Deep Forest Trail, Navasota, TX 77868

    Discover the peace and privacy of country living with this expansive 11.68-acre property tuckedaway in the heart of Navasota. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this secludedslice of Texas offers endless possibilities—whether you’re ready to build your custom dreamhome, establish a weekend getaway, or create the ranch you’ve always envisioned. With plenty ofopen space,

    Nicole Hohman Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    4970 Deep Forest Trail, Navasota, TX 77868
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12917 Hickory Branch Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $96,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,519

    Last Listing Agent Jan Davis Alexander Mosswood Properties, LLC

    12917 Hickory Branch Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home