3,598

Plantersville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $118,105

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    17647 Julianne Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

    Nestled in a charming community, this 1.0270 acre will give you an opportunity to build your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of a quiet space, the Saddle Creek amenities and easy access to nearby parks and shopping centers. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a sought-after location. Contact me for more information and to schedule a viewing today!

    Arlen Tia HomeSmart

    17647 Julianne Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484
  • /13

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5745 County Road 302, Navasota, TX 77868

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $43,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 532 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Skinner Brazos Land Company

    5745 County Road 302, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Clark Rd, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      804 Clark Rd, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wyman Farr The Farr Group,Texas Home Sales

  • /14

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $86,765 per Acre

    11249 Wildwood Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own .68 acre of cleared land in one of Grimes County’s fastest-growing areas. Ideally located just minutes from FM 1774, this property is primed for your next big move whether it's building your dream home, starting a homestead, or making a smart investment. The land has already been cleared, saving you time and money, and is ready for immediate

    Alfredo Zavala HomeSmart

    11249 Wildwood Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /2

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8517 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $113,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,667

    Last Listing Agent JP Martinez JP Land & Homes, LLC

    8517 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      15729 Julie, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      15729 Julie, Todd Mission, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 446 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Steely White Rock Realty

  • /45

    $991,872

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    10039 Lakeside Oaks Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the striking exterior with a mix of brick and vertical siding, a large driveway, and a 3-car garage—ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The expansive backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, whether you envision a pool, garden, or simply enjoying the privacy and open space.Inside, the home is designed for both comfort

    Jennifer Gordon eXp Realty LLC

    10039 Lakeside Oaks Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /50

    $263,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8754 County Road 313, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Maddox United Real Estate

    8754 County Road 313, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Largent Dr Unit 93782186, Plantersville, TX 77363

      0 Largent Dr Unit 93782186, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francis Kreipe Best Texas Reliable Realty Group

  • /6

    $499,500

    • Land
    • 9.48 Acres
    • $52,690 per Acre

    0 Fm 1774 Unit 21225250, Plantersville, TX 77363

    9.48 unrestricted acres in Grimes County. Land is currently being used for hay production and has an Ag Exemption. It is a fully cleared pasture that makes a great place for a homesite or recreational use. Partially fenced with gated entry. Sand Creek borders the left side of the property. This tract offers plenty of privacy being surrounded by a wooded buffer. It is a close commute to the

    Amber Cox Texastar Properties

    0 Fm 1774 Unit 21225250, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /24

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6523 Clark Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,687

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Olvera HomeSmart

    6523 Clark Rd, Waller, TX 77484
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      16791 Lone Star Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      • 720 Sq Ft
      16791 Lone Star Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 423 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mullen- Turner United Real Estate

  • /25

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 15,010 Sq Ft
    • $121,880 per Acre

    Lot 8 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    This Property is A 0.34 Acre cul-de-sac Lot Available in Pinebrook. No Restrictions, No HOA, Lots are Mostly Wooded. Mobile Homes, Tiny Homes, Barndominiums, Container Homes, and Cabins, are Allowed. A Septic System will be Needed, Power and Public Water lines are on this Street. Lots are Platted, Buyer will need A Survey. Quick Access to the New Hwy 249, Aggieland Expressway, and Close to Hwy

    Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Lot 8 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /11

    $124,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8707 Trotter Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,361

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Zavala HomeSmart

    8707 Trotter Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /37

      Est $423,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      13096 Mill Creek Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13096 Mill Creek Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Young HomeSmart

  • /4

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,876 Sq Ft
    • $71,015 per Acre

    00 Northwest Passage, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Rare opportunity to own nearly one acre of land in Plantersville, Texas in Grimes County. This undeveloped property offers endless potential for a single-family home or mobile home. Enjoy the freedom of a peaceful surroundings, and plenty of space to create your ideal setup. No flooding reported. A great spot for country living with flexibility to build your vision.

    Bill Gardner Gardner Realty

    00 Northwest Passage, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /42

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15520 Mata Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Zavala HomeSmart

    15520 Mata Rd, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 26 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 26 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $97,436 per Acre

    TBD Smokethorn, Plantersville, TX 77363

    This 0.38-acre wooded lot in the Pinebrook subdivision offers public water access and convenient proximity to the new Aggie Expressway (249 extension). The location provides quick routes to surrounding communities while being part of a growing area in Grimes County.Located near the expanding Aggie Expressway corridor, this property positions you well to benefit from the area’s steady growth

    Angela Moritz Brazos Land Company

    TBD Smokethorn, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /28

    $37,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 717 Weeping Willow, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 10,881 Sq Ft
    • $148,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

Lot 717 Weeping Willow, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 25 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283 Days On Market

• /39

    $1,100,000

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    8557 Butler Ranch Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Introducing a never-lived-in model home by Precision Homes Custom Builders, Inc., designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Tucked away in a peaceful, scenic setting, 1.5-story showpiece offers a refined retreat from the city’s hustle while still within reach of everyday conveniences. A welcoming front porch and glass double-door entry lead into a private study with paneled accent wall and

    Rachael Santos Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    8557 Butler Ranch Ct, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /50

    $697,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7044 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,069

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carswell Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

    7044 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 24 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market

• /11

    $250,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $47,893 per Acre

    16596 Camelia Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    SELLER MOTIVATED! 5.22 ACRES! NO extremely low-ball offers will be considered. Beautiful wooded property, located near the Texas Renaissance Festival. This is your opportunity to live in the Country, but still have access to lots of amenities. Lots of trees, means a lot of privacy. Don't miss your chance to own this one! Set your appointment with your favorite Realtor to see it today. No Realtor?

    Sharon Hart Connect Realty.com

    16596 Camelia Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /11

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12856 Royal Oak Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $198,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clayton Pam Westlake Realty Group

    12856 Royal Oak Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Sycamore St, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 22 Sycamore St, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

• /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    8713 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Discover refined country living on this 1.5-acre wooded estate lot in the prestigious community of The Cedars in Plantersville. Privately situated on a cul-de-sac street with mature trees offering exceptional privacy, this interior lot is the ideal setting for a custom luxury residence. Surrounded by elegant homes on estate-sized tracts, this exclusive homesite offers a rare blend of tranquility

    James Buescher Coastal Bend Real Estate

    8713 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /36

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6303 Planters Row Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $29,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,603

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Ibrahim M/I Properties

    6303 Planters Row Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 15 & 16 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 15 & 16 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

• /21

    $129,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $103,920 per Acre

    13167 Mill Creek Dr N, Plantersville, TX 77363

    ** 1.25 ACRES ** in Mill Creek Est — heavily wooded with a dry creek for drainage and nearby resident-only lake access for fishing and quiet relaxation. Ideal for a modest home with outbuildings or barndominium (ACC apvl reqd). Light restrictions: 1,000 SF min; no mobiles or modulars; 2 horses/ac. Community wtr; septic reqd — state rules prevent further subdivision. Super-low HOA dues (~$8/mo)

    Rodney Powell Powell Real Estate

    13167 Mill Creek Dr N, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $154,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Chaykoski Southern Star Realty

    2 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 17 Tawnyberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

• /2

    $528,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $35,200 per Acre

    lot 24 Clark Rd, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    This property offers a nice secluded country setting close to the Texas Renaissance Festival. Tall pines await your arrival at this wooded lot where you can decide how you want to develop your homestead. Located close to HWY 249. Should you desire more acres please ask about availability of additional adjoining lots.

    Laura Randhawa Max Brand Realty

    lot 24 Clark Rd, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /3

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8457 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 17,023 Sq Ft
    • $179,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Villalta eXp Realty LLC

    8457 Soapberry Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Hop Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 8 Hop Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

• /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    11253 Greenway Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    Stanley Mani MIH REALTY, LLC

    11253 Greenway Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /8

    $33,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7841 Gum Tree Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $131,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Huseby Navasota Realty