3,598

Plantersville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17424 Woodforest Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $77,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,313

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Zavala HomeSmart

    17424 Woodforest Dr, Prairie View, TX 77484
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 25 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Wuneburger Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /5

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $60,656 per Acre

    TBD Whispering Pines Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Build your dream home on this .61-acre undeveloped lot located in Mill Creek Estates in Plantersville, Texas. This spacious homesite offers a peaceful rural setting with mature trees and natural surroundings, providing privacy while still being conveniently located near local amenities and major roadways. Mill Creek Estates is a quiet country community with custom homes, offering an ideal place

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Whispering Pines Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /7

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8813 Lauren Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,205

    Last Listing Agent James Valles R.E.D. Right Realty

    8813 Lauren Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 24 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

• /6

    $43,600

    • Land
    • 17,023 Sq Ft
    • $111,566 per Acre

    TBD Honeylocust Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    No restrictions, great investment few minutes away from Montgomery downtown. Convenience stores, schools and outdoors are within few miles. Full of possibilities for what its new owner wants to build. Close to highway 249!

    Daisy Oldham Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    TBD Honeylocust Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /6

    $659,237 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8988 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,678

    Last Listing Agent James Townsend My Castle Realty

    8988 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 23 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

• /6

    $34,990

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,247 Sq Ft
    • $135,515 per Acre

    Lot 12 Mayhaw Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Great opportunity to buy two lots that are adjoining in Pinebrook. Easy access to the 249, NO HOA, no flood zone, and very low tax rate. Mobiles, Barndominiums, cabins, and container homes are allowed. Will need to add water and septic, electricity is available. This lot is approx. .2582 acres and adjoining lot is .2565 acres, a little over 1/2 acre total. Lot is mostly cleared and seller would

    Vicki Lacy Premier Properties

    Lot 12 Mayhaw Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /21

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Longs Cir, Prairie View, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $39,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bettner O'Hara & Company Real Estate

    0 Longs Cir, Prairie View, TX 77484
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 22 Yellow Poplar Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

• /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 Deerwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    Looking for land to build your dream home? This is it! This 2.5 acre tract is partially cleared with beautiful trees and privacy. Location is ideal with quick proximity to HWY 249 making a commute a breeze. Property is located in the city of Todd Mission with light restrictions.

    Amy Rausheck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Caliber Realty

    TBD Lot 3 Deerwood Dr, Todd Mission, TX 77363
  • /49

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17455 Woodforest Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,265

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gardner Gardner Realty

    17455 Woodforest Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 19 Hawthorn, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 19 Hawthorn, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

• /2

    $150,000

    $115K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 E Hollyhill Unit 7546849, Plantersville, TX 77363

    There is three other lots that could be used or placed together.

    Natasha Hansen Vive Realty LLC

    0 E Hollyhill Unit 7546849, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /44

    $819,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17872 Equestrian Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,358

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leggett eXp Realty LLC

    17872 Equestrian Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 2 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

• /44

    $1,075,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    13095 Royal Hill Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Stunning custom home nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Crown Ranch. Sellers have spared no expense with thoughtful upgrades and improvements throughout. Enjoy your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, retaining wall with custom landscape lighting, large covered patio, and plenty of space to relax and entertain. Designed for both

    Megan Prichard Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    13095 Royal Hill Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /25

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7070 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,418

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Mayr RE/MAX Partners

    7070 Racehorse Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 1 Cherry Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

• /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $114,208 per Acre

    00 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Affordable opportunity to own land just outside the city! These wooded lots (approximately 75 feet wide by 150 feet deep) offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential—whether you’re looking for a place for your dream home, set up a weekend retreat, or simply invest for the future. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a peaceful country feel while still being within

    Shawn McDonald McDonald & Associates Realty

    00 Hackberry, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /48

    $699,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9461 Cedar Creek Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,224

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana Gracepoint Homes

    9461 Cedar Creek Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Honey Locust, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 25 Honey Locust, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

• /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    TBD Live Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Country living close to town just under an acre ideally situated near Todd Mission! Here you have so many unrestricted possibilities. Enjoy the LARGE SPACE perfect for homesteading or family gatherings. Easy access to the Aggie Expressway, 290 and the Grand Parkway, with a short commute to Montgomery, The Woodlands, Spring, and Houston!

    Jerry Walker LPT Realty, LLC

    TBD Live Oak Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /25

    $651,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8702 Bronco Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,967

    Last Listing Agent Linda Caubarreaux Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    8702 Bronco Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 26 Honey Locust, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Lot 26 Honey Locust, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

• /27

    $760,000

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $126,183 per Acre

    12627 Shady Woods Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    STEP INTO YOUR PRIVATE 6 ACRE SANCTUARY FOR YOUR CUSTOM HOME ~ UPSCALE COUNTRY LIVING ~ GATED BLUE STONE & OAK TREE ENTRANCE ~ ROLLING HILLS ~ RIDING, HIKING, BIKING NATURE TRAILS ~ FUN COMMUNITY CENTER WITH POOL, SPLASHPAD, TENNIS, PLAYGROUND, VOLLEYBALL ~ UNDERGROUND UTILITIES INCL ELECTRIC, WATER, NATURAL GAS, CABLE, FIBER OPTIC FOR HIGH SPEED INTERNET ~ NO MUD TAX ~ LOW, LOW TAXES ~ HIGH 345'

    Sherry West West Real Estate Group

    12627 Shady Woods Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $929,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8965 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,985

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyons Lyons Key Realty

    8965 Cedar Meadow Ln, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 South Creek, Plantersville, TX 77363

      7701 South Creek, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Carlile ARETE REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

  • /39

    $519,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    8729 Nathan Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    Tucked away on nearly an acre in the gated community of Saddle Creek Forest, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and peaceful country living. Surrounded by mature trees and located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the setting feels secluded while still being part of a welcoming neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find a well-designed layout with a spacious island kitchen, custom

    Brandy Mayr RE/MAX Partners

    8729 Nathan Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /10

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7808 Redbud Rd, Navasota, TX 77868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Stylecraft Pecan Grove

    7808 Redbud Rd, Navasota, TX 77868
    • /7

      Est $418,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9924 County Road 341, Plantersville, TX 77363

      • 1 Bed
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9924 County Road 341, Plantersville, TX 77363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blayne Vackar The Move Texas Group

  • /12

    $2,800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 109.06 Acres
    • $25,673 per Acre

    TBD Aggie Expressway 249 Hwy, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Prime 109+ acre tract in Plantersville, TX, offering exceptional visibility and 1774 feet of road frontage along State Hwy 249 (Aggie Expressway). This property is 100% unimproved and unrestricted, located in an Opportunity Zone, and currently under a timber exemption. Heavily wooded and raw, it presents a rare investment opportunity with tremendous potential for commercial, residential, or

    Angela Moritz Brazos Land Company

    TBD Aggie Expressway 249 Hwy, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /10

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Serendipity Trail Unit 46315505, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $47,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Zavala HomeSmart

    0 Serendipity Trail Unit 46315505, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      31555 Stone Bridge Pkwy, Prairie View, TX 77484

      31555 Stone Bridge Pkwy, Prairie View, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Jones Waller County Land Co.

  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $87,719 per Acre

    9102 Blue Lake Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Escape the noise and enjoy peaceful country living on this beautiful 1.14-acre property in Plantersville. With frontage on Blue Lake, this quiet slice of the countryside offers the perfect setting for a weekend retreat. Enjoy wide open space, fresh air, and the freedom of rural living while still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Bring your vision and make this tranquil property your own.

    Bill Gardner Gardner Realty

    9102 Blue Lake Dr, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD Hop Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $212,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Villalta eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Hop Tree, Plantersville, TX 77363
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      17070 Albin Cir, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17070 Albin Cir, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Moreno Olde Homestead Properties of T

  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 16,800 Sq Ft
    • $142,607 per Acre

    13959 County Road 201 Loop, Plantersville, TX 77363

    Partially cleared 16,800 sq ft lot for sale in Plantersville, TX, located in Navasota ISD. No HOA —bring your vision! Ideal for building your dream home, weekend getaway, or placing a manufactured home. Enjoy low taxes and a peaceful setting with a mix of open space and natural surroundings. Conveniently situated near FM 1774 with easy access to TX-249 and Hwy 105, making commuting to Magnolia,

    Patricia Geyer Blair Realty Group

    13959 County Road 201 Loop, Plantersville, TX 77363
  • /6

    $907,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8533 Cedar Trails Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lyons Lyons Key Realty

    8533 Cedar Trails Ln, Todd Mission, TX 77363

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home