7,299

Homes in ZIP Code 70764

Section Image
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    57930 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,724

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carline Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    57930 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $271,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      62838 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      62838 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    23450 Rich St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Krystle Wilson eXp Realty

    23450 Rich St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /30

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38925 Bayou Pigeon Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,635

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Callicoatte Compass - Perkins

    38925 Bayou Pigeon Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $392,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      24130 Kirtley Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      24130 Kirtley Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jill Edenfield Pennant Real Estate

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $327,778 per Acre

    Lot 38 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Build Your Dream Home in The Park at the Island - A Premier Golf Course Community. Welcome to The Park at the Island, where stunning natural beauty meets exceptional lifestyle amenities. This sought-after community offers a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home amidst the serene backdrop of a professional 18-hole Tif-Eagle golf course, featuring 160 acres of pristine fairways, 9 scenic

    Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 38 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /25

    $369,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58805 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,536

    Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Compass - Perkins

    58805 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $105,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      23736 Baist St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      23736 Baist St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /16

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $336,842 per Acre

    Lot 87 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 87 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23050 Jade Dr Unit A, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,848

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23050 Jade Dr Unit A, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $133,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      58330 Long St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      58330 Long St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

  • /16

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $222,581 per Acre

    Lot 23 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 23 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /24

    $263,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    59705 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,324

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    59705 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $62,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      58225 Plaquemine St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      58225 Plaquemine St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ed Moll Compass Westbank

  • /60

    $795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft

    26035 Louisiana 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Outstanding new construction Modern Country home, offering a seamless blend of refined design and relaxed outdoor living. The residence features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, thoughtfully designed with elevated finishes throughout. A striking steel and glass entry door welcomes you into an open-concept interior highlighted by wide plank wood floors, solid wood doors, abundant natural light, and clean

    Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    26035 Louisiana 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /33

    $213,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    58760 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,739

    Last Listing Agent Meg Braud Compass - Perkins

    58760 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $122,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      58065 Plaquemine St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      58065 Plaquemine St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $295,000 per Acre

    Lot 59 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 59 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /60

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    59345 Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,060

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59345 Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /16

      Est $230,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      58200 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      58200 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

  • /26

    $197,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    22105 Highway 1, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Precious 3 BR 1 large BA and completely (interior) painted and updated with new appliances. Kitchen features brand new 5-burner gas cooktop, abundant cabinets for storage, new refrigerator, solid counter tops. Washer and dryer to remain with the sale of the home. All windows have blinds and the bedrooms have curtains. Enjoy relaxing in the keeping room and/or the sunroom with walls of windows

    Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    22105 Highway 1, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /12

    $251,780 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    58980 Martin Luther King Blvd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Scott Newlands United, LLC

    58980 Martin Luther King Blvd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $196,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      58055 Meriam St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 18 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,857 Sq Ft
      58055 Meriam St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eloise Battieste Goodwood Realty

  • /16

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $290,909 per Acre

    Lot 97 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 97 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    57950 Government St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,755

    Last Listing Agent Melia Montet Hospitality Realty

    57950 Government St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $167,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      58383 Court St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      58383 Court St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Blount RE/MAX

  • /24

    $149,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    58700 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Amazing house with loads of character! This home has plenty of space with 4 bedrooms plus an office/den that can also be used as a 5th bedroom, 3 baths and additional half bath in the garage, and a huge living room with a cozy fireplace, built in storage, and vaulted ceilings. 2 garages lends additional storage space and parking! This house has so much potential with an ideal location. Vacant and

    Jaunice Salgado SR Realty Group LLC

    58700 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26020 Highway 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

    26020 Highway 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $144,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      23611 Oak St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      23611 Oak St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

  • /16

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $336,842 per Acre

    Lot 89 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 89 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /53

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    31350 Highway 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,436

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    31350 Highway 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $100,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      23372 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23372 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $358,974 per Acre

    30050 Louisiana 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Waterfront property located on Grand River with access to the Intracoastal. Property has been built up level with Hwy 75.

    Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

    30050 Louisiana 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    59835 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,519

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59835 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $157,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      58421 Nats Aly, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      58421 Nats Aly, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $327,778 per Acre

    Lot 26 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Build Your Dream Home in The Park at the Island – A Premier Golf Course Community. Welcome to The Park at the Island, where stunning natural beauty meets exceptional lifestyle amenities. This sought-after community offers a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home amidst the serene backdrop of a professional 18-hole Tif-Eagle golf course, featuring 160 acres of pristine fairways, 9 scenic

    Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 26 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    59153 Laurel St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,975

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rowell Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    59153 Laurel St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $126,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      23327 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      23327 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $327,778 per Acre

    Lot 28 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 28 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /5

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23920 Punchy Wilson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,278

    Last Listing Agent Angelon Nelson Fathom Realty LA LLC

    23920 Punchy Wilson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home