107

Recently Sold Plaquemine, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    24619 Pecan Place, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,501

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jarreau Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    24619 Pecan Place, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22800 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,071

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty

    22800 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /14

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    58320 Robertson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,778

    Last Listing Agent Renee Warren Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    58320 Robertson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /11

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    58060 Desobry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,549

    Last Listing Agent Russell Thomas Fathom Realty LA LLC

    58060 Desobry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25405 Patureau Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,603

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    25405 Patureau Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    58750 St Clement Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,338

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Deggs Newlands United, LLC

    58750 St Clement Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    23050 Jade Dr Unit C, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,097

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23050 Jade Dr Unit C, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /34

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    58380 Anthony St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,061

    Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    58380 Anthony St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    57735 Eli Craig Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,413

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    57735 Eli Craig Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    58025 Barker Aly, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,482

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58025 Barker Aly, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /22

    $154,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    57845 Guidry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,163

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    57845 Guidry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /55

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    61455 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,799

    Last Listing Agent Pat Meyer Compass - Perkins

    61455 Bayou Jacob Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    58624 Jetson Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,489

58624 Jetson Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /15

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    22335 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,380

22335 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /8

    $307,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    57810 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,793

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    57810 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    60245 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,155

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    60245 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /45

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    24225 Cross St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,959

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    24225 Cross St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    59645 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,226

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY BRIGALIA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    59645 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    58985 Postell Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,191

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    58985 Postell Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /12

    $50,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    58735 Homestead Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $85,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Thomas Fathom Realty LA LLC

    58735 Homestead Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /20

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    23339 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    23339 Iberville St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /51

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    58910 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,779

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rawson eXp Realty

    58910 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /14

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    58340 Court St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,998

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

    58340 Court St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    59148 Maple St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,517

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carline Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    59148 Maple St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    36235 Louisiana 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Arnold KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    36235 Louisiana 75, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /14

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    58420 Iron Farm Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,919

58420 Iron Farm Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /23

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    58030 Labauve Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,454

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    58030 Labauve Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    57930 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,724

57930 Orange Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /30

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38925 Bayou Pigeon Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,635

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Callicoatte Compass - Perkins

    38925 Bayou Pigeon Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /25

    $369,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58805 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,536

    Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Compass - Perkins

    58805 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23050 Jade Dr Unit A, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,848

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23050 Jade Dr Unit A, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /24

    $263,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    59705 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,324

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    59705 Myrtle Grove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /33

    $213,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    58760 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,739

    Last Listing Agent Meg Braud Compass - Perkins

    58760 Delacroix Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /60

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    59345 Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,060

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59345 Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /12

    $251,780 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    58980 Martin Luther King Blvd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Scott Newlands United, LLC

    58980 Martin Luther King Blvd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    57950 Government St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,755

    Last Listing Agent Melia Montet Hospitality Realty

    57950 Government St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    26020 Highway 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

    26020 Highway 77, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    59835 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,519

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59835 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    59153 Laurel St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,975

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rowell Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    59153 Laurel St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /5

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23920 Punchy Wilson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,278

    Last Listing Agent Angelon Nelson Fathom Realty LA LLC

    23920 Punchy Wilson St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home