107

Recently Sold Plaquemine, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    23945 Doris Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,699

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23945 Doris Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /20

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    58942 Postell Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,327

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    58942 Postell Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /32

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    58425 Canal St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,586

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58425 Canal St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    58127 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,908

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Jackson II Residential Keys Real Estate LLC

    58127 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /11

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23050 Jade Dr Unit D, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23050 Jade Dr Unit D, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /52

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    24581 Pecan Meadow Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,627

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    24581 Pecan Meadow Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /7

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    22975 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,690

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Wilson eXp Realty

    22975 Aidan Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /21

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    59735 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,113

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    59735 Clifts Cove Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /59

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    24670 Edmund Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,910

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    24670 Edmund Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $153,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    23720 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,348

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Busceme Coldwell Banker ONE

    23720 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /10

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23734 Oak St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,296

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    23734 Oak St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /11

    $122,600 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    59245 Nathan Georgetown St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,196

    Last Listing Agent Renee' Broussard Newlands United, LLC

    59245 Nathan Georgetown St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /34

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    25321 Fenner St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,409

    Last Listing Agent Meg Braud Compass - Perkins

    25321 Fenner St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    59180 Darby Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,102

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

    59180 Darby Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /52

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    59830 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,996

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    59830 Avery James Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /31

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    59835 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,852

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bradley Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    59835 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /38

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    57845 Guidry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,163

    Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    57845 Guidry St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    59156 Maple St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,889

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

    59156 Maple St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22885 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,084

    Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX Properties

    22885 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /21

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    20161 Daniel Ln Unit 10, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    20161 Daniel Ln Unit 10, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /20

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23135 N Nadler St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    23135 N Nadler St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    58444 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,248

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Busceme Coldwell Banker ONE

    58444 Bubba St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /27

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    24685 Edmund Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,754

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Canova Carlo J Canova Realty

    24685 Edmund Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /19

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    59160 Belleview Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,906

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    59160 Belleview Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /24

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    25610 Spring St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,078

    Last Listing Agent Jaunice Salgado SR Realty Group LLC

    25610 Spring St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /23

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    57725 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,186

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    57725 Main St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /21

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    57850 Schnebelen St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,861

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    57850 Schnebelen St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Showing Results 81 - 107, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home