264

Recently Sold Homes in 12901

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    90 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Perrone Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    90 Algonquin Park Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /14

    $199,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    235 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,434

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    235 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $242,200

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,128

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tetreault Century 21 The One

    17 Tom Miller Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3 Carmel Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3 Carmel Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    124 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,789

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    124 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    27 S South Peru St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnaby Northpoint Realty

    27 S South Peru St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /42

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15 Stetson Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,746

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Williams Century 21 The One

    15 Stetson Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    245 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,808

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    245 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /31

    $333,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    34 Crescent Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,879

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Boulerice LB House To Home Realty

    34 Crescent Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    21 Montcalm Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,991

    Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    21 Montcalm Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $312,300

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    47 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,025

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tucker RE/MAX North Country

    47 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6 Renadette Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clark North Country Realty

    6 Renadette Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /37

    $294,400

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    22 Oswego Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,431

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    22 Oswego Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    104 Stafford Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $389,467

    Last Listing Agent Joey Trombley Kavanaugh Realty

    104 Stafford Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Mohawk Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,754

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    8 Mohawk Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3952 New York 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX North Country

    3952 New York 22, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $840,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,135

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Williams Century 21 The One

    6 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    2 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,932

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    2 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    195 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,366

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perrotte-Sears RE/MAX North Country

    195 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    49 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    49 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /29

    $355,553

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    477 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $390,001

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Giordano ADK Valley Realty

    477 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    69 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,621

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    69 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    36 S South Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maille Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    36 S South Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /7

    $235,870

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,143

    Last Listing Agent Tami Smith Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    1 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    900 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,843

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    900 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /4

    $22,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    00 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $3,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    00 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    66 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,091

    Last Listing Agent Vasso LaForest LaForest Realty

    66 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    787 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,137

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    787 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /19

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    89 Boynton Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,446

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    89 Boynton Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /50

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17 Pinnacle Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Esposito Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    17 Pinnacle Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4769 U Ave S, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $101,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    4769 U Ave S, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /13

    $195,875

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    26 Mohican Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,179

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    26 Mohican Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $124,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    50 S St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    50 S St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $252,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    24 Homestead Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,015

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Felio Real Broker NY, LLC

    24 Homestead Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Jerry Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $232,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,650

    Last Listing Agent Alec Currier Century 21 The One

    8 Jerry Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /8

    $13,100

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    35 Kensington Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $19/SF

    Current Estimated Value $106,489

    Last Listing Agent Terry Jandreau Davidson Real Estate Group, LLC

    35 Kensington Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    30 Addoms St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,021

    Last Listing Agent Mark LeClair Century 21 The One

    30 Addoms St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    56 Set Point, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,728

    Last Listing Agent Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    56 Set Point, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3971 State Route 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,034

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Brown Northern Adirondack Realty

    3971 State Route 9, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /48

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Genesee Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,663

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tetreault Century 21 The One

    21 Genesee Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home