307

Recently Sold Plattsburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    397 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,086

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    397 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $458,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8 Kellogg Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,492

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    8 Kellogg Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    273 Point Au Roche Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $364,199

    Last Listing Agent Alice Recore Fesette Realty, LLC

    273 Point Au Roche Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $545,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10 Freedom Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,632

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    10 Freedom Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $29,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4 Labarge Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    4 Labarge Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Aug 31, 2025

    2071 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,581

    Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    2071 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $178,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    115 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,906

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    115 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21 Twin Cir, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,270

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Castine Castine Properties

    21 Twin Cir, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    32 Macdonough St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Covey RE/MAX North Country

    32 Macdonough St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /26

    $227,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    98 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,747

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    98 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $49,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    506 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $38/SF

    Current Estimated Value $67,221

    Last Listing Agent Courtney De La Cruz Kingdom Realty Upstate NY LLC

    506 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    162 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,972

    Last Listing Agent Tina Covey RE/MAX North Country

    162 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2 Haley Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,226

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Castine Castine Properties

    2 Haley Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12 Foxfire Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,473

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Lobdell LB House To Home Realty

    12 Foxfire Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6 Cedar Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $279,834

    Last Listing Agent Scott Thurber Century 21 The One

    6 Cedar Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /42

    $288,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1 Flanagan Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,962

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Llewellyn Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    1 Flanagan Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    300 Robinson Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,218

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    300 Robinson Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /17

    $112,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Saranac St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,052

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Lobdell LB House To Home Realty

    7 Saranac St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3 Witherill Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,496

    Last Listing Agent PJ Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc

    3 Witherill Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2109 New York 22b, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    2109 New York 22b, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /30

    $224,820 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7 Holland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $899,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $239,459

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Matthews BHHS Blake Realtors

    7 Holland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /27

    $252,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24 Page Dr, Cadyville, NY 12918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,562

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Buccellato RE/MAX North Country

    24 Page Dr, Cadyville, NY 12918
  • /14

    $227,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Pinebrook Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $485/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,687

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gottschall Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    30 Pinebrook Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    463 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,511

    Last Listing Agent Gaelan Trombley Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    463 Rand Hill Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Maine Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    109 Maine Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    483 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $499,668

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    483 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64 Elm St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,356

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wilson Century 21 The One

    64 Elm St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /10

    $215,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Lafayette St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $214,419

    Last Listing Agent Tina Covey RE/MAX North Country

    12 Lafayette St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $247,136

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    3 Fay Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /47

    $285,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    36 Morrison Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,889

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fowler Real Broker NY, LLC

    36 Morrison Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /15

    $38,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    35 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Lobdell LB House To Home Realty

    35 Huntington Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $159,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13 Alford Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    13 Alford Blvd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /36

    $227,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    70 Brinkerhoff St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,803

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Davies Century 21 The One

    70 Brinkerhoff St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,364

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gorgas Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    5 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    755 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,106

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Calkins Covey RE/MAX North Country

    755 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40 Olivetti Place, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,781

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boire Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    40 Olivetti Place, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /10

    $68,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19 Cross Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $77,866

    Last Listing Agent Jason Greer Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    19 Cross Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    35 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,263

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    35 Palmer St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /38

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9 Edgewater Estates, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,827

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    9 Edgewater Estates, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $272,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1976 State Route 22b, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,098

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1976 State Route 22b, Morrisonville, NY 12962

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home