6,584

Homes in ZIP Code 68048

Section Image
  • /46

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    14605 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    IF THERE IS A WORD MORE DEFINING THAN METICULOUS, THIS HOME DESERVES IT! This custom-built 8-year-old treasure is in need of a new family & features 10 ft ceiling on the main, immaculate woodwork, gleaming hardwood floors, solid six-panel doors, PELLA triple-panel windows (most with internal mini blinds) and a three-season sun room with built-in SONOS speakers. You want more? How about convenient

    Paul Roth NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    14605 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /16

    $203,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1521 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,894

    Last Listing Agent Abel Memije Gonzalez Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1521 Avenue A, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /47

      Est $477,441 Not Listed For Sale

      19217 Spyglass Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19217 Spyglass Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Raymond Stonebridge Solutions R E LLC

  • /46

    $367,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    2602 Fountain Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    MOTIVATED SELLER in the highly sought-after Buccaneer Bay subdivision!! Due to a job change, this seller is sad to leave the area so soon. 12 minutes to Offutt AFB and 25 min to downtown Omaha! 3 bed, 3 bath, and a rare (for this community) 3-car garage. Built in 2017, this property is low-maintenance living located on water and surrounded by trees, great for kayaking or fishing. Around the

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    2602 Fountain Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /26

    $389,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2310 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,330

    Last Listing Agent Deb Ellis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2310 Acorn Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /50

      Est $382,036 Not Listed For Sale

      19403 Spyglass Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19403 Spyglass Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Lackas Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $308,219 per Acre

    3037 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Build your dream villa with Hallmark Homes! Beautiful Views of Bay Hills Golf Course in popular Buccaneer Bay. Minutes from Plattsmouth and a short drive from Omaha. Spacious townhome lot perfect for planting roots for your dream home in a quiet lake community. HOA includes lawn care, snow removal, exterior maintenance and common area maintenance.

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    3037 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1526 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,333

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Aulner Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1526 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /44

      Est $420,066 Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4013 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $56,333 per Acre

    0 N 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Melissa Gerdes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    0 N 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /3

    $138,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    613 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,456

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

    613 Sunrise Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /60

      Est $421,381 Not Listed For Sale

      3903 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3903 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Alberts BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /83

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,933 Sq Ft

    19736 Raven Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    Showing begin 4/10 & Open house FRI: 5-7PM Tucked away on three private acres, this 1.5-story estate built in 2020 offers nearly 7,000 finished sq ft designed for entertaining & everyday living. The backyard features a 20x40 heated pool w/electric cover, outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and covered patio with fireplace, all visible from main living areas. The great room offers 17’8” ceilings, expansive

    Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    19736 Raven Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
  • /51

    $498,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1123 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,547

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Grimshaw Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1123 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $417,795 Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3813 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sequenzia Nebraska Realty

  • /10

    $69,950

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $158,977 per Acre

    0 Forest Ln, Beaver Lake, NE 68048

    Terrific corner lot opportunity situated just minutes from Highway 75 access only one minute from the Beaver Lake Boat Dock and Marina, and a quick 15 minute drive to Offutt AFB and STRATCOM! This lot is ideal for building your dream lake home or simply utilizing it for unparalleled Beaver Lake access. The community amenities include a well-stocked lake for fishing, boating, jet skiing, tubing,

    Silvia Poutre Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    0 Forest Ln, Beaver Lake, NE 68048
  • /6

    $56,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    503 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,477

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Aulner Realty ONE Group Sterling

    503 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /25

      Est $283,687 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3811 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Leathers BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /24

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    8614 Eagle Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your home on this golf course lot. Located on hole #8 next to back tee box offering a full view of this 170 yard par 3. Lake Ridge is an executive nine hole course with 2 par five’s, 2 par 3’s and 5 par 4’s. Lake Ridge is located just South of Bellevue NE and adjacent to Beaver Lake. This parcel is relatively flat topography. SouthEastern faced front for sunrise and ideal ice melt in the

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    8614 Eagle Point, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1608 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,080

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1608 Valley St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /26

      Est $352,116 Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3719 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeDee Oliver PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /7

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    535 A Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This craftsman charmer has wonderful turn of the century character as well as 21st century convenience. Beautiful original wood floors and beamed ceilings in entry, living room and dining room. Wood burning fireplace. Eat in kitchen. New roof, new gutters and downspouts, new electric heat pump and newer central air. New interior and exterior paint. Wood floors complemented by new wall to wall

    Edward Brink Platinum Realty LLC

    535 A Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /29

    $238,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1214 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,089

    Last Listing Agent Zian Doescher-Johnson Meraki Realty Group

    1214 Happy Hollow Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /40

      Est $258,207 Not Listed For Sale

      15203 Rock Bluff Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15203 Rock Bluff Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Konz Wieczorek Nebraska Realty

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    3224 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This spacious home offers nearly 3,000 finished square feet on over a half-acre lot. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, informal dining area, and living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while a separate formal dining room provides the ideal space for hosting holidays and

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    3224 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $177,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    322 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,549

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    322 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $481,087 Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4002 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Carraher Meraki Realty Group

  • /10

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $157,993 per Acre

    22nd Street S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Zoning allows for a variety of uses.. 2.69 acre Commercial lot located close to Highway 75 and neighboring new apartment complex (The Brink at Ridgeview).

    Scott Hankins Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    22nd Street S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /14

    $17,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1720 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $47,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,000

    Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1720 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /24

      Est $377,493 Not Listed For Sale

      19712 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19712 Sterling Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /2

    $320,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2837 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

    Golf Course Frontage in The Witten Villa by Hallmark Homes Gallery series in Buccaneer Bay. Every Hallmark Home includes Quartz Countertops, GE Stainless Steel appliances, Moen plumbing fixtures, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, PureColor Carpet, 5-1/2" Base Trim, 2x6 Framed Exterior Walls, Stone on exterior and Sod w/ Sprinkler System! Tons of options to choose from! 1 Year New Home Warranty

    Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2837 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048
  • /36

    $594,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18302 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,082

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Oreskovich BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    18302 Nicholas Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /54

      Est $653,546 Not Listed For Sale

      17691 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17691 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /14

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1710 Beaver Lake Blvd, Beaver Lake, NE 68048

    Affordable Summer Fun! Lot at beautiful Beaver Lake Perfect opportunity to build the home of your dreams in a sought-after lake community. Located 10 mins S.of metro, just off 4-lane Highway 75. Property combines peaceful lake living W/easy access amenities. Beaver Lake offers year-round recreation, resort-style amenities fishing, swimming, boating, skiing, and ice fishing. Enjoy a private

    Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1710 Beaver Lake Blvd, Beaver Lake, NE 68048
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,985

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    314 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /59

      Est $707,348 Not Listed For Sale

      17670 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17670 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /10

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 11.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    524 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to downtown and the highway. Spacious layout offers flexibility for living and entertaining. Open-concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including self-cleaning oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Hy-Vee is just 4 minutes away, and Rhylander Park is within walking distance. Move-in

    Sherri Brown Star Realty Inc/Double Eagle

    524 S 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1208 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $72,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,253

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    1208 Brock Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /42

      Est $456,158 Not Listed For Sale

      14502 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14502 Fir Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Horak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $308,219 per Acre

    2909 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

    2909 Lakeside Dr, Buccaneer Bay, NE 68048

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home