261

Recently Sold Plattsmouth, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2001 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,536

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Ostdiek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2001 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /38

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1117 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,896

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bartlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1117 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    814 Avenue D, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,715

    Last Listing Agent Deana Pohlmeier Nebraska Realty

    814 Avenue D, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /80

    $834,025

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8851 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,741

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Houfek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8851 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1712 Cottonwood St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,119

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ogburn Revel Realty

    1712 Cottonwood St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    417 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,838

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Chronis Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    417 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    811 N 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,492

    Last Listing Agent Deb Raymond Stonebridge Solutions R E LLC

    811 N 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $418,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    819 Mead Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $425,527

    Last Listing Agent Gena Schriver Nebraska Realty

    819 Mead Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1016 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,500 Sq Ft
    • $62,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,333

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lynch Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1016 Murray Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1109 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,435

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eloge eXp Realty LLC

    1109 9th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1021 S 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,762

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Barrera Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1021 S 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4204 Luv Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,550

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carlson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4204 Luv Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1648 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,923

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    1648 Lake Ridge Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 38 Nicholas, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $58,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hascall NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    Lot 38 Nicholas, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /12

    $209,950

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    318 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,097

    Last Listing Agent Edward Brink Platinum Realty LLC

    318 Hillcrest Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8857 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,313

    Last Listing Agent Joni Friberg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8857 Greenwood Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /49

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17745 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lewis RE/MAX Results

    17745 Pioneer Trail, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    311 N 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,638

    Last Listing Agent Robert Anthony Evolve Realty

    311 N 8th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8519 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,697

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gabriel Avid Realty

    8519 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /25

    $153,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2606 Jefferson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Tierney Nebraska Realty

    2606 Jefferson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19617 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,668

    Last Listing Agent Julie Daugherty-Braun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19617 Ridgeway Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $369,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1565 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,994

1565 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1539 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,854

    Last Listing Agent Annali Leach BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1539 Trumball Terrace, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /61

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8849 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Incontro BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8849 Verdon Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /6

    $21,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1125 S 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    1125 S 12th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1309 Cambridge Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,759

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Aarhus NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    1309 Cambridge Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,164

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Krauth Nebraska Realty

    704 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,141

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Reyes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    1502 James St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,033

    Last Listing Agent Tina Sempeck eXp Realty LLC

    9300 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,243

    Last Listing Agent Patty Scarlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1309 S 10th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /17

    $16,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

0000 Beaverlake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    412 S 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,023

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Bunde BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    412 S 16th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    103 E Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,641

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Woodard Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    103 E Deer Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $1,600,518

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    TBD Tbd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    TBD Tbd St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /9

    $19,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2102 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $80,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,318

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2102 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    301 13th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,934

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Aufenkamp eXp Realty LLC

    301 13th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /12

    $13,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1704 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,333

1704 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8603 Pine Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,260

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    8603 Pine Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $181,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    718 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,387

    Last Listing Agent Kaisonn Koester Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    718 S 9th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9202 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,728

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    9202 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home