4,731

Pleasant Hill, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $252,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    4430 Cameron Swing, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    SELLER TO PAY 1 FULL YEAR OF HOA DUES with acceptable offer!!! Beautiful story and-a-half townhome loaded with updates and perfectly positioned in an unbeatable location! Enjoy peaceful views of greenspace right out your front door. Inside you will find newer flooring, updated kitchen, fully finished basement offering extra living space for entertaining and relaxing. This home features three

    Agent Photo

    Susie Sheldahl

    Realty One Group Impact

    (515) 854-1781

    4430 Cameron Swing, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /50

    Starting at $1,233 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    799 NE 60th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Forge65. Our Pleasant Hill luxury apartments come in one, two, and three-bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable. Our community also offers more spacious layouts, townhomes with multiple two and three-bedroom options. No matter which layout you choose, our variety of interior luxuries include granite

    Forge65

    (515) 461-6562

    799 NE 60th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    000 Scott Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 7,666 Sq Ft
    • $142,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Murphy Boley RE/MAX Concepts

    000 Scott Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317
    • /33

      Est $337,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Sherrylynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      240 Sherrylynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    445 Ridgewood Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Looking for a home that stands out from the rest? This is it With a NEW ROOF this home is perfectly located just minutes from HWY 65 for an easy commute, this front-to-back split level offers over 1,850 sqft of finished living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by a bright, open layout featuring newer LVP flooring in the spacious main living room, ideal for relaxing

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Winn

    Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    (515) 212-6408

    445 Ridgewood Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /40

    Starting at $2,205 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    100 Lexington Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    ONE MONTH FREE RENT!!Be the first to call this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome your home! Located in the highly desirable Lexington Park Townhomes community, this spacious unit offers modern conveniences, stylish finishes, and maintenance-free living all available for immediate move-in.Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout featuring:All major appliances included

    Lexington Park Townhome Rentals

    (515) 400-3412

    100 Lexington Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /35

    $312,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5200 Pine Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,448

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    5200 Pine Valley Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /35

      Est $301,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      5421 Jennifer Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5421 Jennifer Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $258,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4901 Ash Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Seller offering $5,000 towards closing costs or a mortgage rate buydown with an acceptable offer! Updated ranch in a convenient Pleasant Hill location, less than a mile from parks, grocery shopping, an elementary school, and local restaurants.This well-maintained three-bedroom, one-bath home offers a layout that feels both functional and easy to live in. The main level features a freshly

    Felicia Campbell Realty ONE Group Impact

    4901 Ash Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /26

    Starting at $898 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5115 NE 23rd Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Welcome to Golf View Apartments, your perfect retreat in Pleasant Hill! Conveniently located near Des Moines, our community offers the ideal balance of comfort and convenience. With spacious floor plans ranging from 616 to 1322 square feet across a wide array of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options, we’re sure to have a place you can call home.While the amenities are off-site, residents enjoy a

    Golfview Condos

    (515) 762-5990

    5115 NE 23rd Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    778 NE 71st St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,179

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DePhillips RE/MAX Concepts

    778 NE 71st St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /24

      Est $349,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530 Zilker Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4530 Zilker Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /35

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1950 Copper Wynd Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Beautiful 1.5-story townhome offering maintenance-free living with an open floor plan. Main-level primary suite, plus a dramatic great room with 18' ceilings, fireplace, built-ins, and a wall of windows for abundant natural light. Kitchen features cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and pantry. Dining area and versatile four-season room/office with

    Chinh Nguyen RE/MAX Concepts

    1950 Copper Wynd Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /27

    Starting at $1,315 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    770 NE 70th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Located just off Highway 163/University Blvd and NE 70th St in Pleasant Hill, Iowa, Rising Ridge Apartments offer Studio, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedroom, and 3 Bedroom apartments in a beautiful new development with unmatched amenities. Each unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, in-unit washers/dryers, a balcony/patio, and spacious floor plans. The community also offers a fitness

    Rising Ridge Apartments

    (515) 519-9959

    770 NE 70th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1129 Flagstone Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,575

    Last Listing Agent Daniel West RE/MAX Concepts

    1129 Flagstone Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /29

      Est $227,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 NE 56th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      169 NE 56th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • 706 Caliburn St Unit 37277111, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    $336,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Eldridge Plan at Hawthorn Townhomes, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Designed exclusively for 55 or better, this spacious ranch townhome offers low-maintenance living with all the essentials on the main level. The open-concept layout features a kitchen with a center island, a dining area, and a great room that flows seamlessly to a patio. Enjoy a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and bath, plus a second bedroom, full bath, and convenient laundry. The

    Hubbell Homes Builder
    706 Caliburn St Unit 37277111, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /22

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    935 Sherrylynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Canterbury Park is located off of University Avenue in the pleasing suburb of Pleasant Hill. There is easy access to entertainment being just minutes from Copper Creek 9 Theaters, Copper Creek Golf Course, the Altoona Aquatic Center, and several restaurants. Students can acquire a great education as it is a part of the SE Polk School District. Grocery stores are within blocks, with Hy-Vee less

    Canterbury Park

    (855) 687-8038

    935 Sherrylynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5250 Copper Creek Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,398

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Morrow Keller Williams Realty GDM

    5250 Copper Creek Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /28

      Est $355,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 NE Wildflower Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      88 NE Wildflower Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 427 Days On Market

  • /14

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    2540 E 50th Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Welcome Home to the new Portland WALK-OUT, by Destiny Homes in Ruby Rose Ridge. The Portland Ranch features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1500 square feet of gorgeous living space on the Main floor. The great room has LVP flooring, tray ceiling, electric fireplace and oversized windows. The kitchen has quartz countertops, center island, and a corner pantry. Sliders from dining area

    Natasha Ratliff RE/MAX Precision

    2540 E 50th Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /35

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5790 Vision Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    YellowBanks III LLC

    (833) 550-4759

    5790 Vision Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    390 Becky Lynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,572

    Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    390 Becky Lynn Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /14

      Est $240,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      5580 Cedar Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5580 Cedar Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /23

    $373,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    236 NE Wildflower Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    There is room for the entire family in Jerry's Homes Cedar plan that offers a spacious family room with a gas fireplace and a kitchen with tons of storage, a large peninsula, and dining area. The peninsula is the perfect place for quick meals or to set up for buffet-style entertaining. Ample cabinets with quartz countertops offer a beautiful, bright kitchen and LVP for ease of maintenance! Enjoy

    Dianna Elder Realty ONE Group Impact

    236 NE Wildflower Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /16

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    770 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Move-In Special: Free 55” TV — call for detailsEnjoy small town living just minutes from Des Moines!This newer building offers modern comfort, great amenities, and unbeatable convenience. Located directly across from Hy Vee and close to Des Moines Public Schools, shopping, and interstate access—everything you need is right at your doorstep.Apartment FeaturesNew appliances

    Peterson Place Apartments

    (515) 519-3925

    770 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1111 Fieldstone Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,370

    Last Listing Agent Joanne May RE/MAX Concepts

    1111 Fieldstone Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /23

      Est $228,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      6459 NE 5th Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6459 NE 5th Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /30

    $399,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    2322 E 47th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317

    Welcome to the Woods of Copper Creek nestled in Des Moines, between Altoona & Pleasant Hill. Custom ranch offers over 2,800 finished sqft of upgrades. Generous amounts of espresso stained woodwork is paired w/neutral paint color. Vaulted great room gives center attention to the fireplace flanked w/windows on either side. Choose from barstool seating at the kitchen counter or the dining area for

    Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    2322 E 47th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317
  • /20

    Starting at $828 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    660 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Discover Riverwood Apartments, your ideal living destination in Pleasant Hill! Located near beautiful trails and just a short drive from Des Moines, Riverwood offers a perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Our spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments feature layouts ranging from 640 to 1325 square feet.Residents can enjoy detached garages for rent to keep their vehicles protected,

    Riverwood

    (515) 762-5886

    660 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4850 Augusta Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,620

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    4850 Augusta Ln, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /25

      Est $231,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      412 N Pleasant Hill Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /15

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    6918 SE 7th Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Welcome to the Hansbury, located in Peters Ridge, located in Pleasant Hill, a new and spacious home by Destiny Homes! With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,163 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, this model has everything you need. The open-concept main floor includes a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, pantry, and an adjacent mudroom for added convenience.

    Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

    6918 SE 7th Ave, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /65

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Town House - End Unit

    6335 Gold Leaf Ln Unit 6335 Gold Leaf Lane, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Fantastic townhome RENTAL opportunity in Pleasant Hill at the Village of Arbor Chase! This large 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features full appliance suite, private entry, balcony, attached two-car garage, and washer and dryer in unit for $1,345/month! Contact us to schedule your tour at !***Pricing may be subject to change at any time. Resident is responsible for their own

  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    730 SE 69th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,495

    Last Listing Agent Brett Opdahl RE/MAX Precision

    730 SE 69th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /24

      Est $268,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Evans Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      620 Evans Blvd, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /30

    $342,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    710 SE 69th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    This move-in ready ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 1,896 square feet of finished living space designed for comfort and functionality. Located in Peter’s Ridge, near Four Mile Elementary and just minutes from the SE Polk High School campus, this home offers convenience and a welcoming neighborhood setting. The main level features an open layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, quartz

    Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    710 SE 69th St, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /56

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Town House - Interior Unit

    1136 Redstone Ln Unit 1136 Redstone Lane, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    Welcome to Village at Arbor Chase in Pleasant Hill, IA! Our spacious two-story townhomes feature a convenient two-car attached garage and a full appliance package, including a washer and dryer in each unit. Enjoy the comfort of plush carpet in the bedrooms and stairway, as well as the convenience of two full bathrooms. Located near interstates and highways, our community offers easy access to

  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4510 Concord Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,409

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4510 Concord Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
    • /21

      Est $297,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 Kimberly Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5025 Kimberly Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Pleasant Hill, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$314,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$245,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$200,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$226
Number of Homes for Sale
57
Last 12 months Home Sales
198
Months of Supply
3.50
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home