4,934

Homes in ZIP Code 37146

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $408,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    203 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    END UNIT! **Up to $10,000 toward buyer's Closing Costs for acceptable offers** New construction~luxury townhomes w/2 CAR GARAGE! Discover the lifestyle you've been looking for in Pleasant View Village where friends and neighbors gather for strolls to enjoy great food, community events, dog parks, a playground & even a basketball court . Welcome to "The Anson" which features 10 ft ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Terri Johnson

    SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    (615) 682-0047

    203 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /37

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1372 Hicks Edgen Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfortable one-level living plus a fully finished, heated and cooled basement flex space. All bedrooms, bathrooms, and laundry are located on the main level, with vaulted ceilings creating an open, spacious feel. The home features an oversized built-in pantry, jetted tub in the guest bath, large private deck off the primary bedroom, and an elongated epoxy-floor

    Erica Lamping Secure Property Management LLC

    1372 Hicks Edgen Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    420 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blevins ClarksvilleHomeowner.com

    420 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /30

      Est $371,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Josie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      102 Josie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Corolla Mark Spain

  • /38

    $414,375

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    191 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    **Up to $10,000 toward buyer's Closing Costs for acceptable offers** New construction~ luxury townhomes w/2 CAR GARAGE! Discover the lifestyle you've been looking for in Pleasant View Village where friends and neighbors gather for strolls to enjoy great food, community events, dog parks, a playground and even a basketball court. Welcome to "The Anson" which features 10 ft ceilings, designer

    Agent Photo

    Terri Johnson

    SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    (615) 285-6941

    191 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1831 Pinnacle Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Fresh paint and newer flooring throughout! This home features a spacious layout, a large deck, and a concrete driveway. Enjoy a backyard while being conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Melissa Langley-Eslick Premier Realty and Management

    1831 Pinnacle Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    122 Champions Ln, Ashland City, TN 37015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,728

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Smith Provision Realty Group

    122 Champions Ln, Ashland City, TN 37015
    • /29

      Est $340,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 Preakness Cir, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      393 Preakness Cir, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Ames TAH Tennessee dba Tricon American Homes

  • /39

    $398,546

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    199 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    **Up to $10,000 toward buyer's Closing Costs for acceptable offers** New construction~luxury townhomes w/2 CAR GARAGE! Discover the lifestyle you've been looking for in Pleasant View Village where friends and neighbors gather for strolls to enjoy great food, community events, dog parks, a playground & even a basketball court . Welcome to "The Elliot" which features 10 ft ceilings, designer

    Agent Photo

    Terri Johnson

    SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    (615) 845-6517

    199 Charleston Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    725 Centre St, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,646

    Last Listing Agent Macie McBride Roberts WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    725 Centre St, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /53

      Est $420,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Augusta Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      299 Augusta Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheyanne Henry Compass RE dba Compass Clarksville

  • /4

    $619,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    8756 Turnbull Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Welcome to The Estates at Highland Reserve - a limited 16 homesite community by DSLD Homes with lots over half an acre and no HOA - with close proximity to Nashville & Clarksville! Beautiful open floor plan featuring five bedrooms and four full bathrooms. This home offers a brick and siding exterior, a dedicated office, and a spacious bonus room. The kitchen and living areas include recessed

    Kevin Farrell DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    8756 Turnbull Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /30

    $539,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2506 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    2506 Beverly Gail Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /36

      Est $480,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Dixie Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      852 Dixie Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Childs Benchmark Realty

  • /23

    $589,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    8802 Turnbull Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Welcome to The Estates at Highland Reserve! This stunning Charlotte H floor plan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3-car garage, all within a beautifully designed 3,270 sq. ft. home. The main floor features an inviting open layout perfect for entertaining, anchored by the primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bath, complete with a walk-in shower and generous walk-in closet with

    Kevin Farrell DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    8802 Turnbull Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /37

    $419,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    157 Amy Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reynolds Century Communities

    157 Amy Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Mosley Ferry Rd, Chapmansboro, TN 37035

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1746 Mosley Ferry Rd, Chapmansboro, TN 37035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matlock Onward Real Estate

  • /53

    $477,599

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    315 Augusta Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    MOVE IN READY! This upgraded 3-bedroom Cape Cod–style home offers a thoughtful blend of style and functionality. Solid hardwood floors span the main level, with durable LVP upstairs. The kitchen features granite countertops, smart appliances, and abundant natural light, complemented by fresh interior paint throughout. Additional highlights include custom built-ins, a gated and covered side

    Jason Thompson Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    315 Augusta Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /9

    $408,985

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5072 Kensington Way, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Reynolds Ryan Homes

    5072 Kensington Way, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /66

      Est $2,296,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 McMahan Hollow Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2061 McMahan Hollow Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weis Compass RE

  • /2

    $485,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    4007 Sweet Home Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

    End Location! New construction! Layout includes a BONUS room above the garage, complete WITH a half BATHROOM. This additional space can be used for various purposes, such as an extra bedroom, office, or entertainment area~The interior is finished with high-end touches, including granite countertops THROUGHOUT the house. STAINLESS APPLIANCES in kitchen LVP throughout the main floor common space,

    Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    4007 Sweet Home Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
  • /12

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    375 Misty Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,437

    Last Listing Agent Jorden Barber 24 Realty

    375 Misty Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /24

      Est $474,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Chambliss Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2511 Chambliss Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Armstrong Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

  • /48

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    1982 Blue Bird Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home nestled on a spacious 1.17-acre lot in the peaceful countryside of Pleasant View. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends modern comfort with scenic surroundings. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and designed for both everyday

    Eric Workman Keller Williams Realty

    1982 Blue Bird Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /14

    $427,565

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2073 Huntington Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Nikkel Ryan Homes

    2073 Huntington Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /59

      Est $555,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Chris Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2006 Chris Ct, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent S.L. Searcy Searcy Realty & Auction

  • /50

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    2717 Longstreet Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    This custom built, one owner home is ready for its next chapter~a one level Ranch home situated on 2.29 acres could be a dream for any music lover or maybe you just need room for a guest but not in the main house~this split bedroom floorplan also has a semi-open concept great for entertaining and a large dining area for that heirloom table you won't part with~the studio apartment has sleeping

    Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    2717 Longstreet Ave, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /11

    $400,805

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2088 Huntington Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Nikkel Ryan Homes

    2088 Huntington Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /41

      Est $566,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1046 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

  • /24

    $629,200

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    353 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Highland Point Floor Plan. 4 bedrooms and a bonus room, 3 full bathrooms. This home welcomes you with an elegant entry way and catwalk, quartz countertops in all wet areas, a spacious pantry in the kitchen, large walk-in closet in primary bedroom, and more!

    Kaycee Reda Benchmark Realty

    353 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /28

    $387,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3109 Paddock Park Way, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Derby Meadows

    3109 Paddock Park Way, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /41

      Est $671,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1103 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Langley-Eslick Premier Realty and Management

  • /39

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    320 Manor Row, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse in The Enclave—offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout! This move-in-ready home features updated flooring and fresh paint within the past three years, creating a clean, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and stove,

    Amanda Thomas Crye-Leike, Realtors

    320 Manor Row, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /59

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2917 York Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,359

    Last Listing Agent Travis Recer Connect Real Estate

    2917 York Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /53

      Est $602,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1070 Kacie Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Stinson Crye-Leike

  • /44

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    1191 Filmore Harris Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    Situated in the desirable Harris Farms community, this all-brick home offers the perfect balance of peaceful country views and convenient access—just 30 minutes to both Clarksville and Nashville. Set on just over half an acre, the inviting front porch overlooks rolling hills and open pasture, creating a picturesque setting you’ll enjoy year-round. Inside, you’ll find real hardwood floors, granite

    Stephen Brown Southern Oak Real Estate

    1191 Filmore Harris Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /15

    $306,225

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    310 Selesia Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Willis Ole South Realty

    310 Selesia Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146
    • /32

      Est $463,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      4042 Oak Pointe Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4042 Oak Pointe Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bartoszek Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $479,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1101 Rustling Oaks Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    This property has it all in the wonderful city of Pleasant View right between Nashville and Clarksville. Within just 3 miles of the interstate! Situated on over one acre, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and future possibilities. Enjoy the main-level living with all bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor. A spacious bonus room adds flexibility however you see fit,

    Jeremy Richardson Inspired Homes

    1101 Rustling Oaks Dr, Pleasant View, TN 37146
  • /35

    $631,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    406 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Luckey eXp Realty

    406 Young Ln, Pleasant View, TN 37146

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home