5,707

Pleasanton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Brite Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $38,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Seewald Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    20 Brite Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Valley Forge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      203 Valley Forge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barrow Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /26

    $199,998

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    120 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The Sentosa - This new home offers simple living with a convenient single-level layout. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering access to a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    120 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /17

    $397,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1745 Crooked Creek Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garcia Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    1745 Crooked Creek Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /16

      Est $199,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      192 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /26

    $209,998

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    137 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    137 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /28

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1104 Cardinal St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,458

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garza 3D Realty & Property Management

    1104 Cardinal St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /16

      $192,530 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      180 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /26

    $181,999

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    160 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The Sentosa - This new home offers simple living with a convenient single-level layout. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering access to a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    160 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /26

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1627 Hickory Bend, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,301

    Last Listing Agent Farhan Ajanee Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    1627 Hickory Bend, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /24

      Est $208,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      164 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $145,349 per Acre

    408 Harl St Unit 412, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    This lot is just minutes away from local schools, essential amenities, and the local hospital, ensuring you have everything you need within reach.

    Adrianna Salgado Real Broker, LLC

    408 Harl St Unit 412, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /29

    $390,713 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1595 Vista View Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,917

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    1595 Vista View Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      168 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /13

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1217 South Way, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Looking for a home close to schools, in a quiet neighborhood - this 2 bedroom 1 bath could be yours. The homes comes with a small storage shed, a two car carport and is fully fenced in. The laundry room is inside and it comes with a washer and dryer. It has central air and heat along window units so you are guaranteed to keep cool in the summer and warm in winter. Come see it today!

    Pandy Salinas Brohill Realty Ltd

    1217 South Way, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    308 Edgehill, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,993

    Last Listing Agent Colene Solomon RE/MAX Southern Estate Realty

    308 Edgehill, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      176 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /19

    $207,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Whitetail Plan at Pleasanton Meadows - Cottage Collection, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys an en-suite bathroom and a

    Lennar Builder
    105 Cowboy Ridge Unit 36038385, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /11

    $153,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    105 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,576

    Last Listing Agent John Paul Padgett Brohill Realty Ltd

    105 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Wolfberry Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      78 Wolfberry Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren Dickout Piazza Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $150,500

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1212 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Come see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home now on the market! Fully equipped eat-in kitchen with stylish tile back-splash and a breakfast bar. Relax in your primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom. Step out to an inground pool in back yard! Hurry, this won't last long!

    Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    1212 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /23

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    157 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar Pleasanton Meadows - Cottage Collection

    157 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      260 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /58

    $749,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    590 County Road 431, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Welcome to your private slice of Texas paradise! Nestled on approximately 17.5 acres, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home with a loft and 3.5 bathrooms offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and country living. With 2,857 square feet of living space, this home features high ceilings, stained concrete floors, fresh paint throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace as the heart of

    Anna Shahan Shahan Real Estate

    590 County Road 431, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /35

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    315 Cactus Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,078

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gutierrez BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    315 Cactus Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      160 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /5

    $200,999

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    125 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The Idlewood - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    125 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /24

    $201,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    240 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,877

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    240 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      264 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /5

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $17,717 per Acre

    TBD Trumbo Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78065

    "Discover the possibilities with this 10.16-acre tract on Trumbo Rd-an ideal opportunity to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land with long-term potential. Enjoy wide-open space, privacy, and the freedom to create your own vision." ***Utilities are available***

    Araceli Rivera IH 10 Realty

    TBD Trumbo Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78065
  • /14

    $169,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    232 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,438

    Lennar Pleasanton Meadows - Cottage Collection

    232 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      272 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /19

    $205,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    215 & 213 Coughran, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Unique opportunity on 1.28 acres in Pleasanton! Lot is is perfect to bring your animals! This property includes two separate lots at 213 & 215 Coughran, offering exceptional flexibility and value. One lot features an existing residence, while the second lot is vacant land, ideal for future development, expansion, or investment. Enjoy the space and privacy that comes with over an acre of land, all

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    215 & 213 Coughran, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    821 Nancy Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,966

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Velasquez Brohill Realty Ltd

    821 Nancy Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sylas Hayes Loop, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      168 Sylas Hayes Loop, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Damm Texas Real Estate Firm

  • /37

    $385,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    220 Eagle Nest, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Beautiful 4 Bd/2 Bth on a big lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in a very desirable neighborhood. It has solar panels that cut electric bill and sprinkler system to keep the yard going year round. It has an additional 2 car carport along with the 2 car garage. Large liiving area with both front and back porches for shade. Additional storage building in the back as well as storage in the garage.

    Clyde Butter Texas Premier Realty

    220 Eagle Nest, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    585 Maravillas Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Criollo eXp Realty

    585 Maravillas Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      255 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /4

    $79,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    724 Ormond St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Investor/1st Time Homebuyer Opportunity! Come view this single-family home nestled in the heart of Pleasanton, TX. Lots of backyard space to add on to this property. Enjoy the expansive backyard, ideal for outdoor activities or gardening. This home provides the perfect opportunity to add on personal touch with some TLC. Situated close to Main Street and local park, you'll have easy access to

    Yesenia Chimalhua eXp Realty

    724 Ormond St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /31

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1120 Maia St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,808

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrow Brohill Realty Ltd

    1120 Maia St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home