5,706

Pleasanton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1232 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,160

    Last Listing Agent Clifton Shearrer Brohill Realty Ltd

    1232 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /22

      Est $322,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Vista View Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1737 Vista View Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

  • /4

    $89,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $139,844 per Acre

    1207 and 1209 Florida St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Unlock the possibilities with this Investors' 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious .64-acre lot-perfectly positioned for both comfortable living and smart investing. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking to offset your mortgage or a seasoned investor seeking a high-potential income property, this one checks all the boxes. The property features additional mobile home hook-ups,

    Twyla McGee, Broker, GRI Coastal Connection Real Estate

    1207 and 1209 Florida St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /2

    $218,949 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    228 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,667

    Lennar Pleasanton Meadows - Cottage Collection

    228 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /15

      Est $160,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /33

    $349,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    1768 Stone Haven, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,799 sq ft of comfortable living space, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac with added privacy and no neighbors to the left when facing the property. This move-in ready home features a brand new roof, fresh paint, and a sprinkler system to keep the yard looking its best year-round. The spacious layout includes a dedicated office/flex space perfect

    Pandy Salinas Brohill Realty Ltd

    1768 Stone Haven, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /34

    $340,450 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1510 Corgey Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,433

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    1510 Corgey Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /6

      Est $176,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /4

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 6,403 Sq Ft
    • $244,218 per Acre

    609 4th St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Nice lot to build on or bring in a manufactured home. Buyer and or buyer's to check with city regarding requirements/polices from city. There is an live oak tree for shade and open space for home. Easy access to highway 97 or highway 281.

    Arthur Flores All Season Realty

    609 4th St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /58

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    107 Cynthia Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,287

    Last Listing Agent Lanessa Smoot Brohill Realty Ltd

    107 Cynthia Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Country Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      609 Country Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abraham Sanchez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /23

    $129,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    523 S Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Owner Financing available WAC. Completely remodeled 3/2 home with an office. Tape and textured throughout. Conveniently located just behind HEB in Pleasanton Tx. Fenced with a small carport.

    Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    523 S Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /24

    $191,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    208 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    208 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /19

      Est $183,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      129 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $178,998

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    184 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Lennar Builder
    184 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /40

    $241,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    37 Dairy Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,227

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dennis Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    37 Dairy Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      3816A Cr 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      3816A Cr 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Peterson United Country Real Estate Texas Ranch and Home

  • /15

    $134,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    210 Bensdale Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    **Charming Cottage Retreat - Perfect for Cozy Living!** Discover your dream home in this delightful cottage-style gem, featuring one bedroom and one bath, ideal for singles or couples seeking a peaceful retreat. Step inside to an open living and kitchen area, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, complete with essential appliances for your culinary adventures. Enjoy outdoor

    Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    210 Bensdale Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /24

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    124 Viridian View, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Walker Smart Group, REALTORS

    124 Viridian View, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /15

      Est $160,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /22

    $162,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Avas Plan at Pleasanton Meadows - Stonehill Collection, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    105 Cowboy Ridge Unit 36038379, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /8

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    319 Crownhill, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,839

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Talamantez Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    319 Crownhill, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /6

      Est $164,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Horseshoe Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /4

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2790 2nd St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Older home with large rooms make for a nice family home. 2/2 with possibility of 3rd bedroom. Plenty of room for children and pets to run on 1.88 acres. There are 2 out buildings for storage. If you like to golf this property is very close to the Pleasanton Country Club and golf course and is just a few miles from Mission Del Lago golf course.

    Carol Neill Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    2790 2nd St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /34

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    111 Deer Run St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,853

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    111 Deer Run St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Maverick Cove, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 Maverick Cove, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /21

    $169,999

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    117 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The Oakridge - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home. Prices and features may vary and are

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    117 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /19

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    527 Monte Vista Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,384

    Last Listing Agent Blain Johnson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    527 Monte Vista Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Iron Gate, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      209 Iron Gate, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barrow Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /19

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    435 North Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Set on approximately 5.29 acres in Country Trails, 435 North Trail offers space, privacy, and plenty of potential in a peaceful country setting. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features approximately 2,048 square feet, a spacious living area, open kitchen with island, split primary bedroom, utility room inside, and a large primary bath with garden tub. Outside, you'll find mature trees, country

    Anna Shahan Shahan Real Estate

    435 North Trail, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    125 Viridian View, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    125 Viridian View, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Lasso Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Lasso Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /48

    $1,620,000

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.84 Acres
    • $58,190 per Acre

    2310 E State Highway 97, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Exceptional Horse Property with Ranch-Style Home, Arena & Full Equine Facilities Discover the perfect blend of country living and equestrian excellence on this private horse farm featuring a ranch-style stucco home and full suite of training amenities. A gated private entrance welcomes you into the property, surrounded by mature oak trees and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and function.

    Twyla Smith-McGee Coastal Connection Real Estate

    2310 E State Highway 97, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /16

    $176,504 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    204 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,255

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    204 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /19

      Est $177,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lasso Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Lasso Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /50

    $625,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    101 Cynthia Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home on 5.87 Fully Fenced Acres with Pool, Barn & More! Welcome to your dream homestead! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,011 sq ft of comfortable living space and sits on a fully fenced 5.872-acre lot - perfect for privacy, livestock, or outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find a spacious, open-concept layout with an inviting kitchen featuring

    Jonathan Davis Hero First Real Estate, LLC

    101 Cynthia Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /5

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    TRACT 3 County Road 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $7,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

TRACT 3 County Road 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Dairy Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78050

      1265 Dairy Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bean eXp Realty

  • /41

    $439,900

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    23 Sunrise Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Gorgeous home on approximately 2.7 acres!!! Discover comfort, convenience, and room to breathe in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath all-electric home with an open floor plan and thoughtful design throughout. Roof replaced in April 2023, HVAC replaced in November 2024, and water heater replaced in September 2025. Fully handicap accessible/adaptable and carpet-free, this home features

    Anna Shahan Shahan Real Estate

    23 Sunrise Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /20

    $166,599 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    236 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,325

    Lennar Pleasanton Meadows - Stonehill Collection

    236 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home