174

Recently Sold Pleasantville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1616 Bay Dr, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,263

    Last Listing Agent MARIAN KING-SMITH KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    1616 Bay Dr, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1207 Mcclellan Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,708

    Last Listing Agent Jose Chey BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    1207 Mcclellan Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /4

    $270,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    112 Collins Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,480

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM RAMPOLLA GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE INC

    112 Collins Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /33

    $282,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    514 Lafayette Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,587

    Last Listing Agent Howard Winters Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    514 Lafayette Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /8

    $279,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    831 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,600

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sinclair GRACE PROPERTIES

    831 Linden Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /70

    $445,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    165 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,861

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelin Lyons MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    165 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    110 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,475

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Carr GRACE PROPERTIES

    110 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /48

    $255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    100 E California Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,059

    Last Listing Agent Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    100 E California Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /34

    $354,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 E Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,338

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH BAIR Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    108 E Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /5

    $210,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    326 W Leeds Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,250

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Maria GRACE PROPERTIES

    326 W Leeds Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    520 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,453

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gallego SUPERIOR PROPERTIES

    520 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $362,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1214 Peterson Way, Absecon, NJ 08201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,171

    Last Listing Agent Purnima Talwar Realty One Group Central

    1214 Peterson Way, Absecon, NJ 08201
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1403 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,574

    Last Listing Agent Josh Behr Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    1403 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1305 Lincoln Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,235

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sinclair GRACE PROPERTIES

    1305 Lincoln Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /15

    $335,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    148 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,225

    Last Listing Agent James Abbott BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    148 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    132 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,461

    Last Listing Agent Charles Miltenberger Vylla Home

    132 N Franklin Blvd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $131,996 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    623 Wesley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,803

    Last Listing Agent Georgeanna Newmones eXp Realty-Atlantic City

    623 Wesley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /31

    $297,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    707 New Maple Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,907

    Last Listing Agent Howard Winters KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    707 New Maple Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /15

    $179,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    236 Guard Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,929

    Last Listing Agent Samy Sabbagh CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    236 Guard Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16 W Thompson Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,819

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Sajiun Arena Commercial Brokerage, LLC

    16 W Thompson Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    117 Leeds Point Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,172

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Critchley BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    117 Leeds Point Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bygrave LEVIN COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    11 W Lindley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /14

    $132,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 307, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,270

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Crews BALSLEY/LOSCO

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 307, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /35

    $293,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12 S Hampden Ct, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,180

    Last Listing Agent Shawn O'Brien KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    12 S Hampden Ct, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /10

    $280,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7043 Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,748

    Last Listing Agent george hammes WEICHERT REALTORS ASBURY GROUP-AC

    7043 Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    807 Wesley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,828

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Tran KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    807 Wesley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /49

    $210,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1311 Mckinley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,815

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Becker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    1311 Mckinley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /13

    $279,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    119 S Hampden Ct Unit 21, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • Studio
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,190

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Andrews CASA BELLA REALTORS

    119 S Hampden Ct Unit 21, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,259

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MEADE MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    18 Walnut Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /9

    $122,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1-5 727 Black Horse Pike Unit 1-5, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shaffer III RESORTS LTD INC

    1-5 727 Black Horse Pike Unit 1-5, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    406 W Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,110

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bollinger-Melo CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    406 W Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    439 W Delilah Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,345

    Last Listing Agent Austin Dillon MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    439 W Delilah Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    39 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,773

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE COSTELLO CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    39 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,251

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sorg KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    6 Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    22 W Park Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,352

    Last Listing Agent Berniena Taylor Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    22 W Park Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    508-10 Portland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • Studio
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Kersey RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell

    508-10 Portland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1208 Mckinley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,108

    Last Listing Agent Christina Calvo GenStone Realty LLC

    1208 Mckinley Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /33

    $126,350 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 1302, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,428

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ngan BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 1302, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /32

    $299,400 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 W Adams Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,424

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christian FARLEY and FERRY REALTY, INC

    207 W Adams Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    106 Newtowne Square, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Parsons TESLA REALTY GROUP, LLC

    106 Newtowne Square, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home