123

Recently Sold Homes in 10570

Section Image
  • 4 Foxwood Dr Unit 5, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4 Foxwood Dr Unit 5, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,793

    Last Listing Agent Jared Paletti Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Foxwood Dr Unit 5, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 80 Madison Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    80 Madison Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,888

    Last Listing Agent James Campbell Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    80 Madison Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 570 Manville Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    570 Manville Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,218

    Last Listing Agent Peter Procino Coldwell Banker Realty

    570 Manville Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 177 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $2,300,018

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    177 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,140,476

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris Compass Greater NY, LLC

    177 Deerfield Ln N, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 520 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    520 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    520 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 54 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    54 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,366

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Bainlardi William Raveis-New York LLC

    54 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 48 Foxwood Dr Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $621,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    48 Foxwood Dr Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,401

    Last Listing Agent Karin Kimtis Compass Greater NY, LLC

    48 Foxwood Dr Unit 4, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 35 Lenox Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $800,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    35 Lenox Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,206

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Reilly Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    35 Lenox Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 70 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    70 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,650

    Last Listing Agent David Calabrese Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    70 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 689 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $889,222

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    689 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,237

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    689 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 44 Foxwood Dr Unit 7, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $574,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    44 Foxwood Dr Unit 7, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,904

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    44 Foxwood Dr Unit 7, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 36 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $574,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    36 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,442

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nolan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    36 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 2 Cecilia Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2 Cecilia Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,520

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tromba Keller Williams Prestige Prop

    2 Cecilia Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 20 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,256

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    20 Sarles Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 293 Manville Rd Unit 1H, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $508,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    293 Manville Rd Unit 1H, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,442

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Vetrano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    293 Manville Rd Unit 1H, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 15 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,742,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,333

    Last Listing Agent Carine Nowak Compass Greater NY, LLC

    15 Rockledge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 12 Hillcrest Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 Hillcrest Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,147

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Fleming Chiavetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Hillcrest Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $921,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,126

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    25 Highland Terrace, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,384

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bamford Howard Hanna NYC LLC

    49 Walnut St, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $2,310,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,156,572

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sporn William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,321,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,934

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Catalano Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    11 Roselle Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,339

250 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 989% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,918

    Last Listing Agent Mario Sclafani RE/MAX Classic Realty

    155 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,435

    Last Listing Agent Maria Teresa Duguet Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    26 Dennis Ln, Mount Pleasant, NY 10570
  • 175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,476

    Last Listing Agent Athena Miles William Raveis Real Estate

    175 Palmer Ln, Thornwood, NY 10594
  • 580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $380,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,879

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    580 Bedford Rd Unit 20, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,858

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hilfman RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    38 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,257,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,380

    Last Listing Agent Donald Dwyer Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    72 Larrys Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,275

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Herman Compass Greater NY, LLC

    16 Foxwood Dr Unit 6, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,036

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Foley ERA Insite Realty Services

    9 Grandview Dr, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $881,230

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,290

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Livingston McGrath Premier Real Estate

    105 Lake St, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,237,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,647

    Last Listing Agent Sari Shaw Compass Greater NY, LLC

    30 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerald Seti Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Church St Unit 1P, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,482

46 Dennis Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $876,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,890

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Szuhany RE/MAX Ace Realty

    36 Pleasant Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,640

    Last Listing Agent Karin Morano Corcoran Legends Realty

    624 Washington Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,431

    Last Listing Agent Kile Boga-Ibric Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Club Ct, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 214 Edgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,405,521

    Sold May 28, 2025

    214 Edgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,967

214 Edgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 70 Manville Rd Unit 1, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    70 Manville Rd Unit 1, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Longo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    70 Manville Rd Unit 1, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 152 Locust Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $999,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    152 Locust Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,455

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kerwar William Raveis Real Estate

    152 Locust Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home