24

Newest Homes for Sale in Plum Grove, TX

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 30,971 Sq Ft
    • $20,394 per Acre

    398 & 416 County Road 3490, Plum Grove, TX 77327

    Nestled in the tranquil Riverside Plaza subdivision, THREE wooded residential lots offer a serene, nature-filled escape just moments from Cleveland. Nearby utilities make it perfect for expanding or investing. Confirmation of zoning details and utilities is recommended. These lots are sold as a package deal.

    Agent Photo

    LEA ANN ODOM

    Texas Diamond Realty

    (346) 588-7769

    398 & 416 County Road 3490, Plum Grove, TX 77327
  • /24

    $289,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    114 County Road 3543, Plum Grove, TX 77327

    Welcome to this stunning brand-new construction sitting on a spacious 0.33-acre lot in the desirable Grand San Jacinto community in Cleveland, TX! This beautifully designed home features a bright open-concept layout with elegant finishes throughout—perfect for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a double attached garage, paved driveway, and eye-catching color-changing LED

    Sirley Rendon Ortega Realty & Associates

    114 County Road 3543, Plum Grove, TX 77327
  • /36

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    130 County Road 3470 N, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Tucked away on just under an acre, this charming two-story home offers the space, privacy, and freedom you’ve been looking for! Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright open-concept layout with wood-look flooring, recessed lighting, and tons of natural light throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and ample prep space

    Lauren Moyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    130 County Road 3470 N, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 16,988 Sq Ft

    86 County Road 3541, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Maria Rodriguez Genesis, Realtors

    86 County Road 3541, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /2

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $486,667 per Acre

    66 Road 51023, Cleveland, TX 77327

    This 0.45-acre property is located on a main avenue with high visibility and convenient access to Highway 99. Utilities are available on-site, including water, electricity, and sewer. It is conveniently situated near El Faro and othergrowing and development commercial bussiness, making it an ideal location for development. This property offers outstanding commercial potential.

    Yakaira De La Rosa Diaz Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    66 Road 51023, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /48

    $789,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    197 County Road 348, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Wonderful opportunity to own this remarkable, unrestricted haven. Located on 8.43 acres of picturesque land. The main home has 4 bedrooms 3 baths, fully bricked with views of 2 beautiful ponds. Alongside the main home a separate 960 sq/f guest home, provides a perfect retreat for visitors or live in caretakers. In addition to the 2 residences, there is a mobile home pad and 2 metal

    Agent Photo

    Robbie Harris

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (346) 681-2953

    197 County Road 348, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /16

    $189,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    10239 Plum Grove Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Great opportunity for the investor or the fist time buyer to make this property their own. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Don't miss out on this one..

    Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    10239 Plum Grove Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /6

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $65,359 per Acre

    135 County Road 3431, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Unimproved lot available in the growing Cleveland area, offering space, privacy, and future potential. Located on County Road 3441 with convenient access to major roads, this property provides an excellent opportunity for investment or future use in an area seeing continued growth. Enjoy a peaceful country setting while staying within reach of nearby amenities. Buyer to verify utility

    Michael Jones eXp Realty LLC

    135 County Road 3431, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /4

    $164,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $16,974 per Acre

    9483 County Road 347 S, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Rare opportunity to own 9.715 acres in the City of Plum Grove! This cleared pasture land offers a beautiful, open setting with endless potential for your dream home, ranch, or investment property. The existing mobile home will be removed, providing a clean slate for future development. Property already includes a well and septic system, along with available utilities, saving you time and expense.

    Tamarah Curtis Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

    9483 County Road 347 S, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /14

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    886 Road 51023, Cleveland, TX 77327

    ?? RARE OPPORTUNITY – 0.33 ACRES WITH NO RESTRICTIONS! ??Well-maintained home proudly owned by only one owner, situated on a spacious 0.33-acre lot offering privacy, flexibility, and endless potential. No restrictions—perfect for parking work vehicles, trailers, RVs, or boats.Pride of ownership shows throughout. Ideal for comfortable living or as a great investment opportunity. The

    Sirley Rendon Ortega Realty & Associates

    886 Road 51023, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /50

    $2,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    12 County Road 3558, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Discover this stunning estate on 3 lots, offering luxurious living at its finest in a growing area of Cleveland, Tx. The home features original wood trim, marble-look ceramic tile, and quartz countertops throughout. A custom stone fireplace anchors the living area, while the chef’s kitchen provides an exceptional dining experience. The master suite boasts a quartz-and-stone fireplace, a built-in

    Angela Ortiz Vive Realty LLC

    12 County Road 3558, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /11

    $83,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $190,682 per Acre

    238 County Road 3545, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Just under a half acre of beautiful land, ready to build your dream home! There are several larger trees that could be left for a mature looking lot, and plenty of room for keeping privacy. This lot is close to the entrance and offers square shape, one of just a few in the area. Grand San Jacinto subdivision offers so many possibilities. Schedule a time to visit today!

    Jamie Brown RE/MAX Universal

    238 County Road 3545, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /2

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    10653 Plum Grove Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Come see this wonderful home situated on nearly an acre, corner lot! Built in 2018, this home offers 1,730 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, and more. Schedule a tour today!...

    Jessica Garza Monument Realty

    10653 Plum Grove Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 23,252 Sq Ft
    • $91,795 per Acre

    93 County Road 3478, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Embrace the potential of this 0.53-acre cleared lot, perfectly poised for your custom home in a peaceful, welcoming setting. Utilities including water, electric, and gas are available, simplifying the building process and letting you focus on your design. The open space offers flexibility for outdoor living, landscaping, or a personal retreat, all while enjoying the privacy and serenity of the

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    93 County Road 3478, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /8

    $2,999,000

    • Land
    • 53.64 Acres
    • $55,910 per Acre

    0000 Fm 1010 County Road 343, Splendora, TX 77327

    53.64 acres of land in high growth area of Cleveland/Splendora. Hard Corner at the SE intersection of FM-1010 (Plum Grove Rd) and CR-343 (Bohannon Rd) with approximately 1,661 feet of land fronting FM 1010 and approximately 1,565 feet fronting CR 343. Close to the intersection of FM 2090 and Plum Grove Rd. Easy access to I-69, Hwy 105 and Grand Parkway. Unrestricted can be commercial or

    Anam Momin Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

    0000 Fm 1010 County Road 343, Splendora, TX 77327
  • /12

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $66,225 per Acre

    123 County Road 343, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Property is 4.5307 acres of land that is partially cleared and partially covered with mature trees. Property includes mobile home that is being sold "as-is"; majority of value is in the land.

    Bob Clair Clair Realty LLC

    123 County Road 343, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /10

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    50 County Road 342, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Luis Mata David Hulsey, REALTORS

    50 County Road 342, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 11,286 Sq Ft
    • $96,488 per Acre

    146 County Road 3475, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Agent Photo

    Peyo Rubio

    Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

    (346) 591-0104

    146 County Road 3475, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 12,876 Sq Ft
    • $84,574 per Acre

    166 County Road 3475, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Agent Photo

    Peyo Rubio

    Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.

    (346) 273-2285

    166 County Road 3475, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /3

    $59,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $147,500 per Acre

    24 County Road 3555, Plum Grove, TX 77327

    This spacious lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal living space. Whether you are looking to build or place a mobile/manufactured home, this property provides the flexibility you need. Utilities are available!. Enjoy the peace of rural living while staying within easy reach of local amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Yanett Rodriguez

    Vive Realty LLC

    (281) 746-6323

    24 County Road 3555, Plum Grove, TX 77327
  • /14

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $270,833 per Acre

    346 Road 3550, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Situated on a prime corner lot by Main Street 3550, this property offers a perfect mix of residential charm and commercial potential. With two 30-foot driveways for easy access, the cleared lot on a residential street boasts high visibility. The flat, leveled grounds are ideal for development, with endless possibilities due to NO RESTRICTIONS. Whether you're looking to build a dream home, explore

    Karol Carballo Cottage Gate Real Estate Group

    346 Road 3550, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /2

    $67,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $98,529 per Acre

    13 County Road 3479, Plum Grove, TX 77327

    Spacious corner lot located just outside the city, offering privacy, flexibility, and a low tax rate! Perfect for building your dream home or Bring your manufacture home with plenty of room for outdoor living. Enjoy the peace of rural living while staying close to modern conveniences. Don’t miss this great opportunity! Close to US/59 and HWY/99.

    Agent Photo

    Maryuri Chinchilla Bardales

    Next Trend Realty LLC

    (346) 489-7454

    13 County Road 3479, Plum Grove, TX 77327
  • /10

    $50,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    179 Road 3550, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Great wooded property in Grand San Jacinto Subdivision in Cleveland area Liberty County. Section 3 Block 22, lot 814. ACRES 0.3800 per appraisal district. Lot is approximately 67x 250 feet. Single family use, manufactured home and commercial allowed. Houston El Norte POA. Yearly fee is $120. Great location with so many possibilities! Build your dream home, add a manufactured home and start your

    Mimi Kostich Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    179 Road 3550, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /6

    $100,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $97,087 per Acre

    728 County Road 3554, Plum Grove, TX 77327

    this is your chance to make your business a reality Low taxes property ID 199707 ,55 property ID 199706 048

    Dulce Maria Gonzalez Texas United Realty

    728 County Road 3554, Plum Grove, TX 77327

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Plum Grove, TX?
The most popular zip codes in Plum Grove, TX include 77327, 77372, 77357, 77535 and 77336.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Plum Grove, TX?
The most popular neighborhoods near Plum Grove, TX are The Trails, Valley Ranch, Tavola, The Canopies and The Highlands.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home