316

Recently Sold Plum, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    172 Valley Fields Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,519

    Last Listing Agent Max Feinberg CROWN HOMES REAL ESTATE

    172 Valley Fields Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /27

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1048 Unity Center Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ricciuti BROADVIEW REALTY

    1048 Unity Center Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /40

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    112 Winchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,369

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Oliverio TAYLOR-MADE DEEP CREEK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    112 Winchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • /32

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    685 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,763

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Petzel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    685 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /45

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2061 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,297

    Last Listing Agent Danitza Nicklow BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2061 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /23

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    121 Pine Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,521

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    121 Pine Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /50

    $554,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    414 Muirfield Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,462

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    414 Muirfield Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    318 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,986

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bolls RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    318 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /42

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    352 Morath Ln, Verona, PA 15147

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,753

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blume REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    352 Morath Ln, Verona, PA 15147
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    238 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,801

    Last Listing Agent Lou Monteleon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    238 Red Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /37

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Ridgemead Fields Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,970

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    22 Ridgemead Fields Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    282 Shasta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,140

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romanelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    282 Shasta Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /28

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    315 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,822

    Last Listing Agent Pat Grasinger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    315 Beech Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7 Ridgemead Fields Dr, Verona, PA 15147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

7 Ridgemead Fields Dr, Verona, PA 15147
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    148 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,272

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dolney CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    148 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /30

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    203 Sherrie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,936

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Katofsky REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    203 Sherrie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /30

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    577 Surfside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,225

    Last Listing Agent Annette Ganassi HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    577 Surfside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    675 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,781

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buccilli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    675 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    115 Willow Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,957

    Last Listing Agent Denina Robinson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    115 Willow Village Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Heather Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,318

    Last Listing Agent Jean Ou KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    5 Heather Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3326 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,371

    Last Listing Agent Magen Bedillion BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3326 Franklin Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    829 Emerald Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,967

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Spears REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    829 Emerald Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /48

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    398 Holiday Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,097

398 Holiday Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /50

    $353,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    100 Palmer Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,419

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Grasinger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    100 Palmer Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /30

    $272,355

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    863 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,230

    Last Listing Agent Ella Serrato RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    863 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /31

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    304 Sherrie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,353

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    304 Sherrie Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    503 Crestview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,128

    Last Listing Agent Karen Henry BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    503 Crestview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    283 Mckim Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,756

    Last Listing Agent Linda Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    283 Mckim Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    834 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,072

    Last Listing Agent Nikaela Connelly RE/MAX NEXT

    834 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    728 Glengarry Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,817

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nonnenberg HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    728 Glengarry Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4965 Havana Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,529

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lewis REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    4965 Havana Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    842 Garlow Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,083

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Jahromi BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    842 Garlow Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /29

    $233,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3214 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,165

    Last Listing Agent Staci Rullo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3214 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235
  • /20

    $227,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    559 Catskill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,145

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Woncheck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    559 Catskill Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /36

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4028 Impala Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,018

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Humes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4028 Impala Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /36

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    314 Carpenter Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,156

314 Carpenter Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    665 Surfside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,905

665 Surfside Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    * Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weiner WEINER REAL ESTATE

    * Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    361 Holiday Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,520

361 Holiday Park Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239
  • /21

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    637 Memorial Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,813

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    637 Memorial Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Plum, PA?
Homes for sale in Plum, PA have an average home price of $513,233.
What is the average time to sell a house in Plum, PA?
The houses for sale in Plum, PA spend an average of 126 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Plum, PA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Plum, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Plum, PA?
3 homes have sold in Plum, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Plum, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$368,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$509,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$355,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$181
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$369,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home